Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
เกณฑ์ในการประเมินคุณภาพรายการเด็กทางโทรทัศน์
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Criteria for quality assessment in children television program
Year (A.D.)
2005
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
ขวัญเรือน กิติวัฒน์
Faculty/College
Faculty of Communication Arts (คณะนิเทศศาสตร์)
Degree Name
นิเทศศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
การสื่อสารมวลชน
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2005.320
Abstract
การวิจัยครั้งนี้เป็นการวิจัยเชิงคุณภาพมีวัตถุประสงค์ คือ 1) เพื่อศึกษาข้อกำหนดที่ใช้เป็นเกณฑ์ในการประเมินคุณภาพรายการเด็กทางโทรทัศน์ในมุมมองของกลุ่มผู้ประเมิน 3 กลุ่มได้แก่ รัฐ กลุ่มทางสังคมที่ห่วงใยเด็กและผู้ผลิตรายการเด็กทางโทรทัศน์ 2) เพื่อหาจุดร่วมและข้อแตกต่างของข้อกำหนดที่ใช้เป็นเกณฑ์ในการประเมินคุณภาพรายการเด็กทางโทรทัศน์โดยเก็บข้อมูลจากการสัมภาษณ์กลุ่มผู้ผลิตรายการเด็กทางโทรทัศน์และสืบค้นข้อมูลเอกสารที่เกี่ยวข้อง ผลการศึกษาวิจัยสรุปได้ว่าผู้ประเมินทั้ง 3 กลุ่มมีข้อกำหนดที่ใช้เป็นเกณฑ์ในการประเมินคุณภาพายรายการเด็กทางโทรทัศน์ดังนี้ รัฐเน้นคุณภาพของรายการในด้านการให้ความรู้และการศึกษารองลงมาได้แก่การถ่ายทอดค่านิยมที่ดีแก่เด็กและการเผยแพร่ความรู้เกี่ยวกับศาสนาและศีลธรรมอันดีงามสำหรับกลุ่มทางสังคมที่ห่วงใยเด็กให้ความสำคัญกับเนื้อหาที่เป็นประโยชน์ผสมผสานทั้งความรู้และบันเทิงการปลูกฝังพัฒนาการด้านระบบความคิดการปลูกฝังเรื่องการอยู่ร่วมกันในสังคมตามลำดับในขณะที่ผู้ผลิตรายการเด็กทางโทรทัศน์จะเน้นในเรื่องเนื้อหารายการที่ความสอดคล้องกับความต้องการและความสนใจตามวัยของเด็กรวมทั้งจะต้องมีความหลากหลายของเนื้อหาและรูปแบบรายการ อย่างไรก็ตามผู้ประเมินทั้ง 3 กลุ่มมีความสอดคล้องกันว่ารายการเด็กทางโทรทัศน์ควรมีเนื้อหาที่ให้สาระความรู้เป็นประโยชน์แก่เด็กและเหมาะสมตามวัยของเด็กนอกจากนี้กลุ่มทางสังคมที่ห่วงใยเด็กยังเพิ่มเติมในเรื่องการส่งเสริมวัฒนธรรมไทยและในมุมมองของผู้ผลิตรายการเห็นว่าเทคนิควิธีการนำเสนอรายการต้องดึงดูดความสนใจของเด็กด้วยสำหรับข้อแตกต่างในข้อกำหนดของทั้ง 3 กลุ่มนั้นไม่พบอย่างเด่นชัด
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
This qualitative research attempts to investigate the criteria for quality assessment in children television program. The purpose of the study is to analyze principles that subjects used as the criteria for quality assessment in children television program and seek out the similarity and difference of those criteria. The subjects were divided into three groups: government, social institutions, producers of children television program. Regarding the first groups of subjects, documents relation to children television program of government and social institutions were selected for the sample of the study, while the In-depth interview was applied to collect data from the producers. The study found the criteria for quality assessment of three groups of subjects as follow; government has emphasized on education and knowledge, social values, and religious and moral, respectively. For the social institutions, the combination of knowledge and entertainment has been crucially underlined following by the development of thinking system, and social harmonization. The producers of children television program has focused on interest and need of each level of children, and variety of content and format of the program. For the similarity, all assessors have determined that the most importance feature of children TV program is to deliver the necessary knowledge which is appropriate for each age of children. Furthermore, the social institutions has mentioned that Thai cultural promotion is required whereas the producers of children television program has suggested that presentation technique is also essential to attract children’s attention. Nevertheless, it is not apparently found the different criteria among three assessors.
Creative Commons License