Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
ทัศนคติของผู้บริโภคต่อการตลาดทางตรง การละเมิดสิทธิส่วนบุคคลและความต้องการมาตรการควบคุม
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Consumer's attitude toward direct marketing, privacy intrusion and desire for regulations
Year (A.D.)
2005
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
วิฏราธร จิรประวัติ
Faculty/College
Faculty of Communication Arts (คณะนิเทศศาสตร์)
Degree Name
นิเทศศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
การโฆษณา
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2005.304
Abstract
การวิจัยครั้งนี้ มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อ 1) ศึกษาทัศนคติของผู้บริโภคต่อการตลาดทางตรง 2) ศึกษาทัศนคติของผู้บริโภคต่อการละเมิดสิทธิส่วนบุคคลจากการตลาดทางตรง และ 3) ศึกษาความ ต้องการของผู้บริโภคในเรื่องมาตรการควบคุมการตลาดทางตรง โดยใช้วิธีการวิจัยเชิงสำรวจ โดยมีแบบสอบถามเป็นเครื่องมือกับผู้บริโภคเพศชายละหญิง อายุ 21-50 ปี ซึ่งอาศัยอยู่ในเขต กรุงเทพมหานคร จำนวน 400 คน ผลการวิจัยพบว่า 1) ผู้บริโภคส่วนใหญ่มีทันคติเป็นกลางต่อการตลาดทางตรง 2) ผู้บริโภคส่วนใหญ่มีทัศนคติว่า การตลาดทางตรงละเมิดสิทธิส่วนบุคคลในระดับปานกลาง 3) ผู้บริโภคส่วนใหญ่มีความต้องการมาตรการควบคุมการตลาดทางตรงในปริมาณมาก 4) ทัศนคติของผู้บริโภคต่อการตลาดทางตรง มีความสัมพันธ์ทางลบกับทัศนคติชอง ผู้บริโภคต่อการละเมิดสิทธิส่วนบุคคลจากการตลาดทางตรงอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ 0.05 5) ทัศนคติของผู้บริโภคต่อการตลาดทางตรง มีความสัมพันธ์ทางลบกับความต้องการของ ผู้บริโภคในเรื่องมาตรการควบคุมการตลาตทางตรงอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ 0.05 6) ทัศนคติของผู้บริโภคต่อการละมิดสิทธิส่วนบุคคลจากการตลาดทางตรง มีความสัมพันธ์ ทางบวกกับความต้องการของผู้บริโภคในเรื่องมาตการควบคุมการตลาดทางตรงอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทาง สถิติที่ระดับ005 7) ทัศนคติของผู้บริโภคต่อการตลาดทางตรง และทัศนคติของผู้บริโภคต่อการละเมิดสิทธิ ส่วนบุคคลจากการคลาดทางตรง มีความสัมพันธ์กับความต้องการของผู้บริโภคในเรื่องมาตรการควบ คุมการตลาดทางตรงอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ 0.05
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The objectives of this research were 1) to study consumer's attitude toward direct marketing 2) to study consumer's attitude toward privacy intrusion from direct marketing and 3) to study consumer's desire for regulations in direct marketing. This survey research was conducted using questionnaires with 400 samples, male and female, aged 21 - 50, residing in Bangkok Metropolitan area. The research found that: 1) Majority of the consumers had neutral attitude toward direct marketing. 2) Majority of the consumers considered direct marketing as privacy intrusion at moderate level. 3) Majority of the consumers desired regulations in direct marketing at high level. 4) Consumer's attitude toward direct marketing and attitude toward privacy intrusion from direct marketing were significantly negative correlated at 0.05. 5) Consumer's attitude toward direct marketing and desire for regulations in direct marketing were significantly negative correlated at 0.05. 6) Consumer's attitude toward privacy intrusion from direct marketing and desire for regulations in direct marketing were significantly positive correlated at 0.05. 7) Consumer's attitude toward direct marketing and attitude toward privacy intrusion from direct marketing significantly correlated with desire for regulations in direct marketing at 0.05.
Creative Commons License