Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
ผลของการใช้โฆษกในงานโฆษณาของธุรกิจบริการต่อการรับรู้โฆษณาของผู้บริโภค
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Effects of spokespersons in service advertising on advertising perception
Year (A.D.)
2005
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
สราวุธ อนันตชาติ
Faculty/College
Faculty of Communication Arts (คณะนิเทศศาสตร์)
Degree Name
นิเทศศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
การโฆษณา
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2005.302
Abstract
การวิจัยเชิงทดลองในครั้งนี้เป็นแบบ 4x2 แฟคทอเรียล โดยมีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษาผลของการใช้โฆษก 4 ประเภท (บุคคลที่มีชื่อเสียง, ผู้บริโภคธรรมดา, ตัวแทนบริษัท, และตัวละครที่ถูกสร้างขึ้น) กับธุรกิจบริการ 2 ประเภท (ธุรกิจบริการประเภทที่ให้ความพึงพอใจด้านอารมณ์ ความรู้สึก และธุรกิจบริการประเภทที่ให้ความพึงพอใจด้านประโยชน์ใช้สอย) ที่มีต่อการรับรู้โฆษณาของผู้บริโภค ซึ่งแบ่งออกเป็น 5 ลักษณะย่อย คือ ความน่าเชื่อถือของแหล่งสาร, ความดึงดูดใจของแหล่งสาร, ทัศนคติที่มีต่อโฆษณา, ทัศนคติที่มีต่อตราสินค้า และความตั้งใจซื้อ โดยทำการวิจัยกับนักศึกษาปริญญาโท มหาวิทยาลัยรามคำแหง จำนวน 255 คน ในช่วงเดือนมีนาคม พ.ศ. 2549 ผลการวิจัย พบว่า ประเภทของโฆษกในงานโฆษณาที่ต่างกัน และประเภทของธุรกิจบริการในงานโฆษณาที่ต่างกัน ล้วนแล้วแต่ส่งผลต่อการรับรู้โฆษณาของผู้บริโภคในเรื่องของความน่าเชื่อถือของแหล่งสาร, ความดึงดูดใจของแหล่งสาร, ทัศนคติที่มีต่อโฆษณา, และทัศนคติที่มีต่อตราสินค้าอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติ นอกจากนั้นเมื่อทดสอบผลกระทบเชิงปฏิสัมพันธ์ ก็พบว่าประเภทของโฆษกและประเภทของธุรกิจบริการที่ใช้ในงานโฆษณาส่งผลกระทบร่วมกันต่อการรับรู้โฆษณาของผู้บริโภคอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติ ในเรื่องของความน่าเชื่อถือของแหล่งสาร, ความดึงดูดใจของแหล่งสาร, ทัศนคติที่มีต่อโฆษณา, และทัศนคติที่มีต่อตราสินค้า เช่นกัน
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The current experimental study was a 4x2 factorial design. Its objectives were to examine the main and interaction effects of four spokesperson types (i.e., celebrity, typical consumer, employee, and spokes-character) and two service types (hedonic-oriented and utilitarian-oriented service businesses) on consumer's advertising perception. Elaborately, five characteristics of advertising perception were measured. They were source credibility, source attractiveness, advertising attitude, brand attitude, and purchase intention. Two hundred and fifty-five master students at Ramkhamhaeng University were served as the experimental participants. The results presented that different types of spokesperson and different types of service business separately effected consumer's source credibility, source attractiveness, advertising attitude, and brand attitude significantly. Besides, the interaction effects of spokesperson types and services types on consumer's advertising perception (source credibility, source attractiveness, advertising attitude, and brand attitude) were found.
Creative Commons License