Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
กลยุทธ์การสื่อสารการตลาดเพื่อสร้างตราสินค้าองค์กรของบริษัทที่แปลงสภาพจากรัฐวิสาหกิจ กับการรับรู้และทัศนคติของผู้บริโภค
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Marketing communications strategy for corporate brand building of corporatized companies and consumers' perceptions and attitudes
Year (A.D.)
2004
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
สุวัฒนา วงษ์กะพันธ์
Faculty/College
Faculty of Communication Arts (คณะนิเทศศาสตร์)
Degree Name
นิเทศศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
การโฆษณา
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2004.358
Abstract
การวิจัยในครั้งนี้วัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษา (1) กลยุทธ์การสื่อสารการตลาดเพื่อสร้างตราสินค้าองค์กรของบริษัทที่แปลงสภาพจากจากรัฐวิสาหกิจ, (2) การรับรู้ของผู้บริโภคที่มีต่อบริษัทที่แปลงสภาพจากรัฐวิสาหกิจ, และ (3) ทัศนคติของผู้บริโภคที่มีต่อบริษัทที่แปลงสภาพจากรัฐวิสาหกิจ การวิจัยนี้แบ่งเป็น 2 ส่วน คือ (1) การวิจัยเชิงคุณภาพ โดยการสัมภาษณ์แบบเจาะลึกกับผู้บริหารขององค์กร และบริษัทตัวแทนโฆษณาที่ดูแลการสื่อสารการตลาดเพื่อสร้างตราสินค้าองค์กรให้กับบริษัท ปตท.จำกัด (มหาชน) และบริษัท ทศท คอร์ปอเรชั่น จำกัด (มหาชน) และ (2) การวิจัยเชิงสำรวจ โดยการใช้แบบสอบถามกับกลุ่มผู้บริโภคที่รู้จักทั้งสองบริษัท ทั้งชายและหญิงที่มีอายุระหว่าง 20-50 ปี ในเขตกรุงเทพมหานครทั้งสิ้นจำนวน 400 คน สถิติที่ใช้ในการวิจัย คือการแจกแจงความถี่ ค่าร้อยละ ค่าเฉลี่ย ส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน T-Test และ One-Way ANOVA ซึ่งประมวลผลโดยคอมพิวเตอร์โปรแกรมสำเร็จรูป SPSS ผลการวิจัยพบว่า (1) กลยุทธ์การสื่อสารการตลาดเพื่อสร้างตราสินค้าองค์กรของบริษัทที่แปลงสภาพจากรัฐวิสาหกิจจะนิยมใช้กลยุทธ์การสร้างภาพลักษณ์ที่ดีให้กับองค์กรที่มีความสอดคล้องกับวิสัยทัศน์ขององค์กร โดยนิยมใช้โฆษณาองค์กรผ่านสื่อสารมวลชน ประชาสัมพันธ์การจัดกิจกรรมและเป็นผู้สนับสนุนกิจกรรม ประกอบกับการใช้อาคาร ศูนย์บริการลูกค้า และ พนักงานในการส่งมอบตราสินค้าองค์กรที่มีความแข็งแกร่งที่ทำให้ผู้บริโภคเกิดการรับรู้ที่ดีและมีทัศนคติที่ดีต่อบริษัท, (2) กลุ่มตัวอย่างส่วนใหญ่มีการรับรู้ต่อบริษัท ปตท.สูงกว่าบริษัท ทศท., และ (3) กลุ่มตัวอย่างส่วนใหญ่มีทัศนคติที่ดีต่อบริษัท ปตท. มากกว่าบริษัท ทศท.
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The purposes of this research are to study: (1) marketing communications strategy for corporate brand building of corporatized companies, (2) consumer's perceptions toward corporatized companies, and (3) consumers' attitudes toward corporatized companies. This research is conducted in 2 parts: (1) a qualitative research, an in-depth interview of Executive Directors/Managers of PTT Public Company Limited (PTT) and TOT Corporation Public Company Limited (TOT), as well as Executive Director of Agencies that look after the marketing communications for corporate brand building of PTT and TOT; (2) a quantitative research, a survey research by using questionnaires of 400 male and female respondents who live in Bangkok area and know both PTT and TOT. Therefore, statistics used in this research are frequency, percentage, mean scores, standard deviation, T-Test and One-Way ANOVA. SPSS program is employed for data processing. The results of this study are : (1) marketing communications strategy that corporatized companies commonly used is corporate image building strategy. This goes along with the corporate vision. Additionally, the use of advertising, public relations, events, and sponsorships drive reputation and good corporate image for corporate brand. Moreover, corporate architectures and employees can deliver strong corporate brand that holds consumer's mind; (2) the majority of respondents have good perceptions toward corporatized companies, specially with PTT ; (3) the majority of respondents have good attitudes toward corporatized companies, especially with PTT.
Creative Commons License