Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
การสื่อสารภายในองค์การเพื่อการแปรรูปรัฐวิสาหกิจของบริษัท ปตท.จำกัด(มหาชน)
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Internal organizational communication for privatization of PTT Public Company Limited
Year (A.D.)
2003
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
ศักดา ปั้นเหน่งเพ็ชร์
Faculty/College
Faculty of Communication Arts (คณะนิเทศศาสตร์)
Degree Name
นิเทศศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
วาทวิทยา
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2003.452
Abstract
การวิจัยครั้งนี้เป็นการวิจัยเชิงสำรวจมีวัตถุประสงค์ 1. เพื่อศึกษารูปแบบการสื่อสารภายในองค์กรเพื่อสร้างความเข้าใจเกี่ยวกับการแปรรูปรัฐวิสาหกิจของพนักงานการปิโตรเลียมแห่งประเทศไทยในช่วงระหว่างการเตรียมการดำเนินการแปลงสภาพจนกระทั่งจดทะเบียนเป็นบริษัท ปตท.จำกัด(มหาชน) 2. เพื่อศึกษาวิธีการสร้างการยอมรับและป้องกันการต่อต้านการแปรรูปรัฐวิสาหกิจของพนักงานการปิโตรเลียมแห่งประเทศไทยในช่วงระหว่างการเตรียมการดำเนินการแปลงสภาพจนกระทั่งจดทะเบียนเป็นบริษัท ปตท.จำกัด(มหาชน) กลุ่มตัวอย่างคือ พนักงานบริษัทปตท.จำกัด(มหาชน)ที่ปฏิบัติงานที่สำนักงานใหญ่และเข้าทำงานก่อนที่บริษัทปตท.จำกัด(มหาชน)จะทำการแปรรูป รัฐวิสาหกิจ ผลการวิจัยพบว่า 1.บริษัทปตท.จำกัด(มหาชน) มีรูปแบบการสื่อสารภายในองค์การเพื่อสร้างความเข้าใจและให้ความรู้เกี่ยวกับการแปรรูปรัฐวิสาหกิจแก่พนักงานอย่างเป็นทางการแบบสองทางผ่านวารสาร Ptt Privatization สายการบังคับบัญชาและกิจกรรมเพื่อให้ความรู้ที่จัดขึ้นภายในบริษัทเช่นการสัมมนาให้ความรู้และตอบข้อข้องใจของพนักงานโดยฝ่ายบริหารระดับสูง 2.บริษัท ปตท.จำกัด(มหาชน) มีวิธีการสร้างการยอมรับให้เกิดขึ้นในหมู่พนักงานโดยการเปิดโอกาสให้พนักงานส่งตัวแทนพนักงานเข้ามามีส่วนร่วมในการดำเนินการแปรรูปทั้งเข้าการร่วมประชุมและร่วมออกเสียง อีกทั้งยังมีการเปิดโอกาสให้พนักงานทุกคนสามารถสอบถามข้อสงสัยและข้อเสนอแนะผ่านทางสื่อต่างๆที่บริษัทเตรียมไว้ให้โดยไม่มีการตรวจสอบว่ามาจากพนักงานคนใด รวมถึงการวางแผนประชาสัมพันธ์ให้ความรู้ความเข้าใจอีกทั้งความจำเป็นที่บริษัทต้องดำเนินการแปรรูปรัฐวิสาหกิจแก่พนักงานในระยะเวลาที่ถูกต้องและสม่ำเสมอ
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The purposes of this research are :1. To study the types of internal communication for provide knowledge about the privatization of Petroleum Authority of Thailand to PTT Public Company 2. To study the ways to create acceptance and prevent the resistance to privatization among PTT employees during the privatization process until PTT become a registered public company. Our focus groups are PTT employees at PTT Head quarter who had worked with the company before the privatizarion. Results of the study indicates: PTT has a two-way internal communication system to create understandings and provide knowledges about privatizarion to PTT employees through the company's newsletter 'PTT Privatization', line of commands, and other activities to educate the employees through seminars, Q&A sessions with the top management. PTT has a method to create acceptance among the employees by allowing the employees to nominate a proxy to participate in the meetings and has the eligibility to vote. PTT also allows every employeesto submit their opinions or any issues that were still unclear and the management would not know who submit the question. PTT also planned the releases of information to the employees that hilight the importance of privatization in a regular basis in a timely manner.
Share
COinS