Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
กระบวนการสื่อสารการเต้นในการตลาดเชิงกิจกรรม
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
The process of communication by presenting dance for event marketing
Year (A.D.)
2003
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
อวยพร พานิช
Faculty/College
Faculty of Communication Arts (คณะนิเทศศาสตร์)
Degree Name
นิเทศศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
วาทวิทยา
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2003.439
Abstract
การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษาภูมิหลัง ที่มา การก้าวเข้าสู่วงการเต้น ขั้นตอนการในการดำเนินงานและวิธีคิดสร้างสรรค์งานของนักออกแบบท่าเต้น ตลอดจนปัจจัยอื่นๆ ที่ส่งเสริมและเป็นอุปสรรคในการสร้างงานเต้น โดยมุ่งศึกษางานการจัดการตลาดเชิงกิจกรรมในรูปแบบการนำเสนอที่มีการเต้นเข้าร่วม ที่จัดขึ้นระหว่าง วันที่ 1 ต.ค. 2546 ถึง วันที่ 29 ก.พ. 2547 เลือกศึกษา 5 กรณีศึกษา โดยมีรูปแบบการวิจัยเป็นแบบสหวิธี (MULTIPLE METHODOLOGY) โดยผู้วิจัยเป็นผู้สังเกตการณ์และเข้าร่วมปฏิบัติงานในฐานะผู้เข้าร่วมงานอิสระ ( FREELANCE ) ประกอบกับการสัมภาษณ์เชิงลึก ( DEPTH INTERVIEW ) นักออกแบบท่าเต้นจำนวน 6 คน นักเต้นจำนวน 5 คน นักวิชาการเกี่ยวกับการเต้นจำนวน 2 คน ผู้ที่ทำงานในบริษัทออร์กาไนซ์เซอร์จำนวน 3 คนและการวิจัยเชิงเอกสาร (DOCUMENTARY RESEARCH) ผลการวิจัยพบว่าการก้าวเข้าสู่อาชีพการเป็นนักออกแบบเต้นของแต่ละคนนั้นเริ่มจากการเรียนเต้นและเป็นนักเต้นอาชีพมาก่อน จึงก้าวเข้ามาเป็นนักออกแบบท่าเต้นอย่างเต็มตัว สำหรับขั้นตอนในการทำงานของนักออกแบบ ท่าเต้นสามารถสรุปได้ดังนี้คือ 1) การรับแนวคิด ( CONCEPT) และเพลงที่จะใช้ในการเต้น 2) ตีความ ออกแบบ ท่าเต้นและเครื่องแต่งกาย 3) นำเสนอความคิดเเละการตีความกับลูกค้า 4) แบ่งฝ่ายในการทำงาน 5) เลือกเเละติดต่อนักเต้นเพื่อนัดหมายในการฝึกซ้อม 6) ถ่ายถอดกระบวนการเต้นแก่นักเต้น 7) การซ้อมและการจัดวางตำแหน่ง ( BLOCKING ) บนเวทีจริง 8) การซ้อมใหญ่พร้อมเครื่องแต่งกาย โดยทีมควบคุมการสร้างสรรค์งานและลูกค้าสามารถเข้ามาตรวจ เเก้ไขงานให้เป็นไปตามแนวคิดที่ได้ตกลงร่วมกัน 9) แสดงจริง 10) ประเมินผลการทำงานร่วมกับ ทีมควบคุมการสร้างสรรค์งานและลูกค้า ส่วนวิธีคิดสร้างสรรค์งานนั้นขึ้นอยู่กับประสบการณ์การทำงาน จินตนาการและความรู้ความสามารถของนักออกแบบท่าเต้นแต่ละคน โดยส่วนมากนิยมใช้เเนวการเต้นที่ผสมผสานกันหลายรูปแบบ เน้นการเเปรแถว การวางตำแหน่งและการจัดองค์ประกอบ
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The objective of the research was to study the background, rationale, steps to enter the world of choreography, concept and working process as well as factors which could be both supportive and negative to the dancing producing. The research was dominantly focused on event marketing management involved with dancing presentation during 1st October, 2003 to 29th February, 2004 with 5 case studies. This study utilized the method of multiple methodology and the researcher had been observed and participated in the event as a freelance also. The research instruments were as the followings: 1) Depth interview with 6 choreographers, 5 dancers, 2 dancing scholars and 3 organizers. 2) Documentary collection (Documentary Research). The results of the study 1) Steps to enter the world of choreography of each choreographer started from his or her own interests studying the arts of dancing to professionals as dancers and finally to choreographers. 2) Working process of each choreographer 2.1) Study the concept of the song 2.2) Interpret and design the performance and costumes 2.3) Present the concept and also interpret to the customers 2.4) Manage the whole team into small sections 2.5) Chose and contact the dancers for rehearsal 2.6) Discuss the concept with dancers 2.7) Rehearsal and blocking 2.8) Grand rehearsal with costumes which the customers could check, control and modify by the agreement 2.9) Show the performance 2.10) Jointly evaluate the working process with organizers and customers. The choreography of each work depends much on experiences, knowledge and creativity of each choreographer. However, one thing in common is the dancing producing combined in styles as pattern, direction, blocking and composition.
Creative Commons License