Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
การนำเสนอภูมิปัญญาล้านนาของสื่อมวลชนท้องถิ่นในจังหวัดพะเยา
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
The presentation of local Northern wisdom on the local mass media in Phayao Province
Year (A.D.)
2003
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
อุบลวรรณ ปิติพัฒนะโฆษิต
Faculty/College
Faculty of Communication Arts (คณะนิเทศศาสตร์)
Degree Name
นิเทศศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
นิเทศศาสตรพัฒนาการ
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2003.406
Abstract
ศึกษาและวิเคราะห์ภูมิปัญญาล้านนาทางด้านรูปแบบ ความสำคัญ การเชื่อมโยงกับวิถีชีวิตชาวล้านนา ศึกษาวิธีการของสื่อมวลชนท้องถิ่น ในการถ่ายทอดสื่อสารข้อมูลที่เกี่ยวข้องกับภูมิปัญญาล้านนาสู่ผู้รับสาร และศึกษาวิธีการของสื่อมวลชนท้องถิ่นในการส่งเสริมให้ผู้รับสาร เกิดการเรียนรู้และมีจิตสำนึกที่ดีในการอนุรักษ์คุณค่าของภูมิปัญญาล้านนา โดยใช้การศึกษาวิจัยเชิงคุณภาพ โดยการสัมภาษณ์เชิงลึกสื่อมวลชนท้องถิ่น ด้านหนังสือพิมพ์และวิทยุกระจายเสียงจำนวน 20 ท่าน ผลการศึกษาวิจัย 1. สื่อมวลชนท้องถิ่นมีความรู้ความเข้าใจในรูปแบบและความสำคัญ ของภูมิปัญญาล้านนาเป็นอย่างดี และมีความเห็นว่าวิถีชีวิตชาวล้านนามีความสัมพันธ์กับ การนำภูมิปัญญามาใช้ในชีวิตประจำวันเป็นอย่างมาก 2. สื่อมวลชนท้องถิ่นมีวิธีการนำเสนอภูมิปัญญาล้านนา แตกต่างกันตามลักษณะเด่นของแต่ละสื่อ สถานีวิทยุกระจายเสียงแห่งประเทศไทย จังหวัดพะเยา (สวท. พะเยา) มีรายการที่นำเสนอภูมิปัญญาล้านนามากกว่าสถานีวิทยุอื่นๆ เพราะได้รับงบประมาณสนับสนุนจากภาครัฐเต็มที่ ขณะที่หนังสือพิมพ์พะเยารัฐ เป็นหนังสือพิมพ์ที่ให้ความสำคัญกับการเรียนรู้และพัฒนาภูมิปัญญาล้านนา เพื่อคนในจังหวัดพะเยา 3. สื่อมวลชนท้องถิ่นมีวิธีการส่งเสริม การอนุรักษ์ภูมิปัญญาล้านนาหลายด้าน อาทิ การจัดแข่งขันวงดนตรีพื้นบ้านระดับมัธยมศึกษา การจัดให้มีคอลัมน์ประจำด้านการส่งเสริมภูมิปัญญาล้านนา ในหนังสือพิมพ์พะเยารัฐ เป็นต้น สื่อมวลชนท้องถิ่นยังไม่สามารถแสดงบทบาทอย่างเต็มที่ ในการส่งเสริมให้ชาวบ้านเกิดจิตสำนึกในการอนุรักษ์ภูมิปัญญาล้านนา เพราะขาดความรู้ความเข้าใจในวิชาชีพ ขาดจิตสำนึกที่ดี และขาดความสามัคคีระหว่างกัน การจัดสัมนาระหว่างสื่อมวลชน สถาบันการศึกษาและหน่วยงานที่เกี่ยวข้อง จะเป็นการทบทวนศักยภาพของสื่อมวลชนท้องถิ่น และการร่วมมือกันทำกิจกรรมเพื่อชุมชนต่อไป ซึ่งจะทำให้สถาบันสื่อมวลชนในจังหวัดพะเยาเข้มแข็งมากขึ้น
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
To study and analyze the categories of local Northern wisdom including of how important and being part of the Northern people's daily life. To study the method of local mass media to communicate the local Northern wisdom to the public. And to study the process of promoting local Northern wisdom to the public by local mass media. The findings were as follows 1. The local mass media understands and has knowledge on local Northern wisdom which important and connected with the daily life of Northern people. 2. The local mass media has difference methods, according to the strange of each media, to communicate the local Northern wisdom to the public. The Radio Thailand, Phayao Province has many programs to present the local Northern wisdom because of supporting by the government. Phayao Rath Newspaper also acknowledges by the public as the media which presents the Northern local wisdom to Phayao people for learning and developing. 3. The processing of promoting the local Northern wisdom are arranging the competition of local music instrument and has a full page of promoting the local Northern wisdom on the Phayao Rath Newspaper. The local mass media in Phayao has to improve themselves to promote the local Northern wisdom to the public. Because they has lack of knowledge in the their career and unawareness on keeping the local Northern wisdom. The local mass media has to make co-operation between mass media organizations, education institute and the relevant organizations and arrange the seminar on important issues to evaluate the local mass media's competency. The good relations between local mass media on arranging the local Northern wisdom activities will make the local mass media institute stronger.
Creative Commons License