Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
ความคิดเห็นของอาจารย์ในสาขานิเทศศาสตร์ต่อการปฏิรูปสื่อกระจายเสียง
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
The opinion of lecturers in communications on broadcasting media reform
Year (A.D.)
2003
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
วิภา อุตมฉันท์
Faculty/College
Faculty of Communication Arts (คณะนิเทศศาสตร์)
Degree Name
นิเทศศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
การสื่อสารมวลชน
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2003.370
Abstract
การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีจุดประสงค์เพื่อศึกษาถึงความสนใจ ความคิดเห็น และการมีส่วนร่วมในการถ่ายทอดความรู้เรื่องการปฏิรูปสื่อกระจายเสียงของอาจารย์ในสาขานิเทศศาสตร์ ระเบียบวิธีวิจัยในการศึกษานี้เป็นการศึกษาเชิงปริมาณ โดยการแจกแบบสอบถาม (Questionnaire) ให้กับอาจารย์ที่สอนอยู่ในสาขานิเทศศาสตร์ในสาขาวิชาต่างๆ ผลการวิจัยพบว่า อาจารย์ในสาขาวิชานิเทศศาสตร์มีความสนใจในเรื่องปฏิรูปสื่อกระจายเสียงบ้าง โดยขึ้นอยู่กับวิชาที่สอนและสาขาที่สังกัดอยู่ ซึ่งอาจารย์ในสาขาวิชาการสื่อสารมวลชนวิทยุและโทรทัศน์ให้ความสนใจมากที่สุดเพราะมีความเกี่ยวข้องในเรื่องดังกล่าวโดยตรง โดยได้รับข่อมูลข่าวสารจากหนังสือพิมพ์ โทรทัศน์ เพื่อนร่วมงาน และบุคคลใกล้ชิด การศึกษาการมีส่วนร่วมในการถ่ายถอดความรู้เรื่องการปฏิรูปสื่อกระจายเสียง พบว่า ความสนใจและสาขาวิชาที่สอนของอาจารย์ได้เข้ามาเป็นตัวกำหนดการถ่ายถอด โดยอาจารย์ที่มีความสนใจส่วนตัวจะหาข้อมูลจากการเข้าร่วมประชุมสัมมนาทางวิชาการด้านสื่อ การศึกษาความคิดเห็นต่อประเด็นต่างๆ ในการนำมาเป็นแนวทางการปฏิรูปสื่อนั้น อาจารย์ส่วนใหญ่แสดงความคิดเห็นในเนื้อหาของ มาตรา 40 และพระราชบัญญัติองค์กรการจัดสรรคลื่นความถี่และกำกับกิจการวิทยุกระจายเสียง วิทยุโทรทัศน์ และกิจการโทรคมนาคม พ.ศ. 2543 อาจารย์มีความเข้าใจในเรื่องดังกล่าว ซึ่งการปฏิรูปสื่อที่จะเกิดขึ้นได้จริงนั้น การดำเนินการต้องเป็นไปตามเจตนารมณ์ของรัฐธรรมนูญที่ระบุไว้ ในด้านการมีองค์กรอิสระเข้ามาทำหน้าที่ในการกำกับดูแลและจัดสรรคลื่น เพื่อให้มีการกระจายกรรมสิทธ์อย่างยุติธรรมเพื่อประโยชน์สูงสุดของประชาชนทั้งในระดับชาติและระดับท้องถิ่น ส่วนในเรื่อง ร่างพระราชบัญญัติการประกอบกิจการกระจายเสียงและกิจการโทรทัศน์ พ.ศ. 25... ซึ่งยังเป็นร่างอยู่ในขณะนี้ อาจารย์จะแสดงความคิดเห็นที่ค่อนข้างจะเห็นด้วยในเรื่อง แหล่งที่มาของรายได้ให้ กสช. เป็นผู้กำหนดสัดส่วนอย่างชัดเจนตามที่ระบุไว้ รวมทั้งระยะเวลาในการขอในอนุญาตให้แยกแยะตามประเภทของรายการวิทยุและโทรทัศน์เป็นสำคัญ
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The purpose of this study was to investigate the interests, opinioned participation in teaching on Broadcasting media reform, of lecturers in Communication Arts. This research was the survey res arch which used the questionnaire to collect the data. The sample of this study was the lectures in Communication Arts. The findings of this research was shown that the lecturers in Communication Arts had 11ave moderate interest in Broadcasting media reform. The factors which associated to their interest were their departments and subjects that they attached to. The lecturers from field of Broadcasting have had the most interesting because they directly involved in this issue. The majority of lecturers perceived the information on Broadcasting media reform through Newspaper, Television, Colleague and Relative. The study of participatory to lecture on Broadcasting media reform revealed that the factors which associated to their lecture were their interest and subjects that they taught. The lecturers who had their own interest would find the information about Broadcasting media reform from the participation in mass communication seminar. The study of opinion on certain factors on Broadcasting media reform, the majority of lecturers understood on the Article 40 and the Frequency Allocation Act and also gave the opinion that Broadcasting media reform must carry on the intention of Constitution by having the public agent to manage and provide the frequency so that there would be a fair rights for the higher benefits of the people both in the nation and the community levels. Moreover, the majority of lecturers agreed with Broadcasting Bill to stipulate the source of income, including the duration to permit for license by dividing the type of media.
Creative Commons License