Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
ทัศนคติและการปฏิบัติของนักโฆษณาต่อการใช้มาตรฐานเดียวด้านโฆษณา
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Attitudes and practices of advertising professionals on standardization of advertising
Year (A.D.)
2003
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
วิฎราธร จิรประวัติ
Faculty/College
Faculty of Communication Arts (คณะนิเทศศาสตร์)
Degree Name
นิเทศศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
การโฆษณา
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2003.362
Abstract
ศึกษาทัศนคติของนักโฆษณาต่อการใช้มาตรฐานเดียวด้านการโฆษณา ศึกษาการปฏิบัติของนักโฆษณาต่อการใช้มาตรฐานเดียวด้านการโฆษณา ศึกษาเปรียบเทียบความสัมพันธ์ระหว่างประเภทของบริษัทตัวแทนโฆษณา กับทัศนคติของนักโฆษณาต่อการใช้มาตรฐานเดียวด้านการโฆษณา และศึกษาเปรียบเทียบความสัมพันธ์ระหว่างประเภทของบริษัทตัวแทนโฆษณา กับการปฏิบัติของนักโฆษณาต่อการใช้มาตรฐานเดียวด้านการโฆษณา โดยใช้วิธีการวิจัยเชิงสำรวจโดยใช้แบบสอบถามกับนักโฆษณา ในบริษัทตัวแทนโฆษณาที่อยู่ในบริษัทตัวแทนโฆษณาที่เป็นสาขาจากต่างประเทศ บริษัทตัวแทนโฆษณาที่เกิดจากการรวมตัวกัน และบริษัทโฆษณาที่เป็นของคนไทย จำนวน 98 คน ผลการวิจัยพบว่า 1) ทัศนคติของนักโฆษณาต่อการใช้มาตรฐานเดียวด้านการโฆษณา อยู่ในระดับไม่เห็นด้วย 2) การปฏิบัติของนักโฆษณาต่อการใช้มาตรฐานเดียวด้านการโฆษณา อยู่ในระดับปฏิบัติบางครั้ง 3) ทัศนคติโดยรวมต่อการใช้มาตรฐานเดียวด้านการโฆษณาของกลุ่มตัวอย่าง จากบริษัทตัวแทนโฆษณาทั้งสามประเภท ไม่มีความแตกต่างกันอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ 0.05 4) การปฏิบัติโดยรวมต่อการใช้มาตรฐานเดียวด้านการโฆษณาของกลุ่มตัวอย่าง จากบริษัทตัวแทนโฆษณาทั้งสามประเภท ไม่มีความแตกต่างกันอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ 0.05
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
To 1) study the attitudes of advertising professionals on the standardization of advertising 2) study the practices of advertising professionals on the standardization of advertising 3) study correlations between different types of advertising agencies, and advertising professionals' attitudes towards the standardization of advertising 4) study correlations between different types of advertising agencies, and advertising professionals' practices on the standardization of advertising. The study used questionnaires to collect data from 98 advertising professionals in three types of advertising agency, including international advertising agencies, merged advertising agencies and local advertising agencies. The research results were as follows 1) Advertising professionals' attitudes towards the standardization of advertising is at the level of 'disagreement'. 2) Advertising professionals' practices on the standardization of advertising is at the level of 'some occasion'. 3) Overall attitudes towards the standardization of advertising among advertising professionals from three types of advertising agency were not significantly different - being measured at 0.05 using the Pearson correlation statistical process. 4) Overall practices on standardization of advertising among advertising professionals from three types of advertising agency were not significantly different - being measured at 0.05 using the Pearson correlation statistical process.
Creative Commons License