Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
การรับรู้ของผู้บังคับบัญชาและผู้ใต้บังคับบัญชา ต่อความสามารถในการสื่อสารของผู้บังคับบัญชา เฉพาะในกลุ่มธุรกิจจัดจำหน่าย เครือซิเมนต์ไทย
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Superiors and subordinates' perceptions toward superiors' communication competence of the Siam Cement distribution business group
Year (A.D.)
2002
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
นงลักษณ์ ศรีอัษฎาพร เจริญงาม
Faculty/College
Faculty of Communication Arts (คณะนิเทศศาสตร์)
Degree Name
นิเทศศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
วาทวิทยา
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2002.489
Abstract
ศึกษาการรับรู้ตนเองของผู้บังคับบัญชาต่อความสามารถ ในการสื่อสาร การรับรู้ของผู้ใต้บังคับบัญชาต่อความสามารถในการสื่อสารของผู้บังคับบัญชา รวมถึงการเปรียบเทียบระหว่างการรับรู้ตนเองของผู้บังคับบัญชา และการรับรู้ของผู้ใต้บังคับบัญชาต่อความสามารถในการสื่อสารของผู้บังคับบัญชา เฉพาะในกลุ่มธุรกิจจัดจำหน่าย เครือซิเมนต์ไทย ผู้วิจัยเก็บข้อมูลโดยใช้แบบสอบถามที่ตอบจากกลุ่มตัวอย่างผู้บังคับบัญชาจำนวน 43 คน และกลุ่มผู้ใต้บังคับบัญชาจำนวน 261 คน ซึ่งเป็นพนักงานใน 5 บริษัทที่สังกัดกลุ่มธุรกิจจัดจำหน่าย เครือซิเมนต์ไทย นอกจากนี้ผู้วิจัยยังสัมภาษณ์เจาะลึกเพิ่มเติมผู้บังคับบัญชา 10 คน และผู้ใต้บังคับบัญชา 10 คน ที่ทำงานในบริษัทดังกล่าว ผลการวิจัย พบว่า ผู้บังคับบัญชาและผู้ใต้บังคับบัญชามีระดับการรับรู้ความสามารถในการสื่อสาร ของผู้บังคับบัญชาอยู่ในระดับสูง อย่างไรก็ตาม ระดับการรับรู้ของผู้บังคับบัญชาและผู้ใต้บังคับบัญชา ต่อความสามารถในการสื่อสารของผู้บังคับบัญชา มีความแตกต่างกันอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05 กล่าวคือ ระดับการรับรู้ตนเองของผู้บังคับบัญชาต่อความสามารถในการสื่อสาร สูงกว่าระดับการรับรู้ของ ผู้ใต้บังคับบัญชาต่อความสามารถในการสื่อสารของผู้บังคับบัญชา
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
To study superiors' self perception of their communication competence, to investigate subordinates' perception toward the superiors' communication competence, and to compare the superiors' self-perception of communication competence with the subordinates' perception toward superiors' communication competence in the Siam Cement Distribution Business Group. Questionnaire data of 43 superiors and 261 subordinates from 5 companies in the business group were collected period. In addition, 10 in-depth interviews with superiors and 10 in-depth interviews with subordinates in these 5 companies were conducted. Results of the study showed that superiors and subordinates' perception toward superiors' communication competence were at the "high" level. However their levels of perception were found to be significantly different at the level of .05. That is, the superiors' self perception toward their level of communication competence were found to be at the higher level than the subordinates' perception toward their superiors level of communication competence.
Share
COinS