Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
การวิเคราะห์เนื้อหาเพลงไทยสากลที่เกี่ยวข้องกับสถาบันครอบครัว
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Content analysis of Thai popular songs for family
Year (A.D.)
2002
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
อุบลวรรณ ปิติพัฒนะโฆษิต
Faculty/College
Faculty of Communication Arts (คณะนิเทศศาสตร์)
Degree Name
นิเทศศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
นิเทศศาสตรพัฒนาการ
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2002.471
Abstract
งานวิจัยเรื่องนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์ในการวิจัย เพื่อศึกษาแนวคิดและเนื้อหาของเพลงไทยสากลที่เกี่ยวข้องกับสถาบันครอบครัว และ เพื่อศึกษาการสื่อความหมายของเพลงไทยสากลที่เกี่ยวข้องกับสถาบันครอบครัว โดยการวิเคราะห์เนื้อหาเพลงไทยสากลที่เกี่ยวข้องกับสถาบันครอบครัวระหว่าง พ.ศ.2535-2545 จำนวน 74 เพลง โดยใช้แนวคิดหน้าที่ของครอบครัว และแนวคิดในการสื่อความหมายด้วยโวหารภาพพจน์เป็นกรอบในการวิเคราะห์เนื้อหา ผลการวิจัยพบว่า 1. เพลงไทยสากลที่เกี่ยวข้องกับสถาบันครอบครัวนำเสนอแนวคิดด้าน หน้าที่ในการให้ความรักมากที่สุด รองลงมาคือหน้าที่ในการปลูกฝังคุณธรรม และหน้าที่ในการให้การศึกษา ตามลำดับ 2. เพลงไทยสากลที่เกี่ยวข้องกับสถาบันครอบครัว มีการสื่อความหมายโดยใช้โวหารภาพพจน์ อุปมาอุปไมยมากที่สุด รองลงมาคืออุปลักษณ์ และ อธิพจน์ ตามลำดับ นอกจากนั้นบังพบว่า เพลงไทยสากลที่เกี่ยวข้องกับสถาบันครอบครัว ส่วนใหญ่เป็นเพลงเพื่อชีวิต และมีเนื้อหากล่าวถึง แม่มากที่สุด รองลงมาคือพ่อ และทั้งพ่อและแม่ ตามลำดับ และยังกล่าวถึงบ้านซึ่งหมายถึงการอยู่ร่วมกันของสมาชิกในครอบครัวด้วย
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The objective of this research is to discuss theme, content and the meaning of Thai popular song for family by analyzing the 74 Thai popular songs for family (between 1992-2002) using Function of Family Theory and Figure of Speech Theory as the methodology. The results of the study are as follows: 1. The theme and content of Thai popular songs for family presents are mostly affection, moral and education support, respectively. 2. The figure of speech in Thai popular songs for family are mostly Similie, Metaphor and Hyperbole, respectively Furthermore, the research found that the most of Thai popular songs for family are songs for life and present most content on mother, father and both of mother and father, respectively. In addition, Thai popular songs for family also present the content of “home" that means the living together of family’s members.
Creative Commons License