Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
การสร้างมาตรฐานภาพยนตร์ไทย
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Thai film standard development
Year (A.D.)
2002
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
ชอุ่ม ประเสริฐสกุล
Second Advisor
ศิริชัย ศิริกายะ
Faculty/College
Faculty of Communication Arts (คณะนิเทศศาสตร์)
Degree Name
นิเทศศาสตรดุษฎีบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาเอก
Degree Discipline
นิเทศศาสตร์
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2002.369
Abstract
การวิจัยเรื่อง "การสร้างมาตรฐานภาพยนตร์ไทย" มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อสร้างมาตรฐาน ดัชนีชี้วัด และเกณฑ์ตัดสินมาตรฐานภาพยนตร์ไทย การวิจัยนี้ใช้การวิจัยเชิงคุณภาพและการวิจัยเชิงปริมาณ โดยใช้ทฤษฎีระบบเชิงโครงสร้างและหน้าที่ เป็นกรอบในการศึกษามาตรฐานภาพยนตร์ไทย โดยแบ่งเป็น 4 ด้าน ได้แก่ มาตรฐานด้านปัจจัยนำเข้า มาตรฐานด้านกระบวนการ มาตรฐานด้านผลผลิต และมาตรฐานด้านผลสัมฤทธิ์ ซึ่งข้อกำหนดมาตรฐาน ดัชนีชี้วัด และเกณฑ์ตัดสินมาตรฐานภาพยนตร์ไทย ในงานวิจัยนี้ ได้พัฒนามาจากข้อมูลที่ได้มาจากการสัมภาษณ์เจาะลึกนักวิชาชีพในวงการภาพยนตร์ไทย จำนวน 74 คน ผู้วิจัยได้ตรวจสอบการยอมรับมาตรฐานที่สร้างขึ้น โดยยึดหลักการมีส่วนร่วม จากนักวิชาชีพ นักวิชาการ นักวิจารณ์ และผู้ตรวจพิจารณาภาพยนตร์ จำนวนทั้งสิ้น 62 คน โดยใช้สถิติ z-test ที่ระดับความเชื่อมั่น 95% ในการทดสอบ ผลการศึกษาครั้งนี้ผู้วิจัยได้ข้อกำหนดมาตรฐานภาพยนตร์ไทย 16 มาตรฐาน 119 ดัชนีชี้วัด และเกณฑ์ตัดสิน โดยภาพยนตร์ที่ได้รับการประเมินผ่านเกณฑ์มาตรฐาน ต้องมีคะแนนตั้งแต่ 50% ขึ้นไป ส่วนผลสำรวจการยอมรับมาตรฐานภาพยนตร์ไทยที่มีต่อข้อกำหนดมาตรฐานพบว่ามาตรฐานทุกข้อได้รับการยอมรับ โดยมีสัดส่วนผู้เห็นด้วยมากกว่า 0.80
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The objectives of this research are to create the indicators and criteria for assessing the standardization of the overall performance of Thai films. The study using qualitative and quantitative research methods. The systems theory provides the conceptual framework in which 4 factors are examined, namely, input, process, output and outcome. The criteria, indicators and evaluation methods are developed from in-depth interviews a total of 74 Thai film professionals. The researcher then tests the acceptance of the developed standard based on active participation of film professionals, academics, critics and regulators, with a total of 62 persons, using the z-test at the confidence level of 95%. In the final stage, the developed standard is tested once again within the context of an exemplary Thai film to ensure that it corresponds with practical circumstances. At the completion of this research, the performance standard of Thai film is obtained 16 standard items, 119 indicators and criteria, the score passed of Thai film standard must have at least 50 percent. As the result of survey, all standards are accepted, whti the acceptance ratio being well ove r0.80.
Share
COinS