Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
ศักยภาพในการให้บริการเพื่อการสืบค้นข้อมูลทางเว็บไซต์ของธนาคารแห่งประเทศไทย
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
The capability in providing the service for information search through the website of the Bank of Thailand
Year (A.D.)
2002
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
ขวัญเรือน กิติวัฒน์
Faculty/College
Faculty of Communication Arts (คณะนิเทศศาสตร์)
Degree Name
นิเทศศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
การสื่อสารมวลชน
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2002.419
Abstract
การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์ เพื่อศึกษาระบบ กลไก และการบริหารจัดการในการให้บริการเพื่อสืบค้นข้อมูลทางเว็บไซต์ของธนาคารแห่งประเทศไทย เพื่อวิเคราะห์รูปแบบและเนื้อหาข้อมูลสารสนเทศที่นำเสนอผ่านเว็บไซต์ และเพื่ออธิบายถึงปัจจัยเงื่อนไขที่ส่งผลต่อศักยภาพในการให้บริการเพื่อการสืบค้นข้อมูลทางเว็บไซต์ของธนาคารแห่งประเทศไทย โดยวิธีการสัมภาษณ์แบบเจาะลึกผู้ที่มีส่วนเกี่ยวข้องในการให้บริการเว็บไซต์ และทำการวิเคราะห์การออกแบบและการจัดวางข้อมูลสารสนเทศของหน้าเว็บไซต์ด้วย ผลการวิจัยพบว่า ธนาคารแห่งประเทศไทยได้มีการกำหนดโครงสร้างระบบการบริหารจัดการในการให้บริการเว็บไซต์ โดยเชื่อมโยงส่วนงานต่างๆ ขององค์กรให้เข้ามามีส่วนร่วมเป็นกลไกในการดำเนินงาน เพื่อประสิทธิภาพและความพร้อมในการเผยแพร่ข้อมูล ในส่วนของรูปแบบและเนื้อหา มีการออกแบบการนำเสนอที่เรียบง่าย มีการจัดแบ่งหน้าและประเภทข้อมูลอย่างชัดเจน ทั้งนี้ กระบวนการในการนำเสนอข้อมูลและการอัพเดตข้อมูล ต้องผ่านการตรวจสอบคัดสรรเนื้อหาเพื่อความถูกต้อง นอกจากนี้ ข้อค้นพบจากการวิจัยครั้งนี้นำไปสู่ข้อสรุปว่าศักยภาพในการให้บริการเพื่อการสืบค้นข้อมูลทางเว็บไซต์ของธนาคารแห่งประเทศไทยนั้นขึ้นอยู่กับปัจจัยเงื่อนไขที่สนับสนุนหลายประการ คือ ปัจจัยด้านนโยบายการบริหารจัดการ ปัจจัยด้านกลไก ในการปฏิบัติงาน ปัจจัยด้านแหล่งข้อมูลสนับสนุน ส่วนปัจจัยเงื่อนไขที่เป็นข้อจำกัดในการเข้าถึงข้อมูลของผู้ใช้บริการ คือ ปัจจัยด้านระเบียบข้อกำหนดขององค์กรที่เป็นหน่วยงานของภาครัฐ ปัจจัยด้านมุมมองในการนำเสนอข้อมูล และปัจจัยด้านการให้บริการเชิงปฏิสัมพันธ์
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The objectives of this research are : 1) to study the system, the mechanism, and the management of the services in information search that are provided by the Bank of Thailand through its website, 2) to analyze the website's format of presentation and its content, and 3) to explain the factors that affect the capacity of the services. The study was carried out by depth-interviewing relevant personnel and analyzing the design and the layout of the information on the web pages. The results of the research indicate that the Bank of Thailand, in setting up the structure of the management system, has created the network linking all its sectors in such a way that each one becomes a part of the operation so that the website is capable of providing the information efficiently. It is also found that the design of presentation is simple, with clear division of web pages and information categories. All information to be presented or updated must go through the process of selection and verification. The findings from this research lead to the conclusion that the capacity of providing the services in information search through the Bank of Thailand's website in subjected to various factors, i.e. the policy, the management, the mechanism of the operation, and the sources of information. In addition, the rules and regulations of the public sector, the viewpoints in presenting the information as well as inadequate interaction pose some limitation in accessing the information by the users.
Creative Commons License