Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
ผลกระทบของบุคลิกภาพของผู้ชม ที่มีต่อการตรึงสายตา ความรู้เกี่ยวกับสินค้าและความรำคาญเมื่อประเภทของผู้นำเสนอบนวิดีโอโฆษณาแตกต่างกัน
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Effect of Audience Personality on Fixation, Product Knowledge and Annoyance When Using Different Types of Product Presenters in Video Ads
Year (A.D.)
2016
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
จันทร์เจ้า มงคลนาวิน
Second Advisor
พิมพ์มณี รัตนวิชา
Faculty/College
Faculty of Commerce and Accountancy (คณะพาณิชยศาสตร์และการบัญชี)
Degree Name
วิทยาศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
การพัฒนาซอฟต์แวร์ด้านธุรกิจ
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2016.162
Abstract
การโฆษณาสินค้าหรือบริการมีหลายรูปแบบซึ่งรูปแบบการโฆษณาที่ใช้กันอย่างแพร่หลาย คือคลิปวิดีโอโฆษณาที่ใช้บุคคลที่มีชื่อเสียงเป็นผู้นำเสนอสินค้าหรือบริการ โดยการนำเสนอสินค้าหรือบริการที่ใช้ผู้ที่มีชื่อเสียงเป็นผู้นำเสนอนั้นมีหลายประเภท โดยทั่วไปจะใช้บุคคลที่มีชื่อเสียงด้านวงการบันเทิงในการโฆษณาเพื่อดึงดูดความสนใจของผู้ชม และหากต้องการให้ผู้ชมเชื่อถือในข้อมูลของโฆษณาจะนิยมใช้บุคคลที่มีชื่อเสียงประเภทผู้เชี่ยวชาญเป็นผู้นำเสนอสินค้าหรือบริการ อย่างไรก็ดีแต่ละบุคคลจะมีบุคลิกภาพที่แตกต่างกัน โดยสามารถแบ่งบุคลิกภาพของบุคคลหนึ่ง ๆ ได้ 5 องค์ประกอบตามแนวคิดบุคลิกภาพของคอสตาและแมคแคร (Costa & McCrae, 1992) ถ้าหากการโฆษณาสามารถเสนอข้อมูลให้ตรงกับบุคลิกภาพของบุคคลนั้นๆ ได้ จะทำให้การโฆษณามีประสิทธิผลสูงสุด ในการศึกษาครั้งนี้ผู้วิจัยจึงได้ศึกษาผลกระทบของบุคลิกภาพของผู้ชมที่มีต่อการตรึงสายตา ความรู้เกี่ยวกับสินค้า และความรำคาญ เมื่อประเภทของผู้นำเสนอบนวีดีโอโฆษณาแตกต่างกัน ผลการวิเคราะห์ข้อมูลพบว่า บุคลิกภาพแบบประนีประนอมมีความสัมพันธ์เชิงลบกับความรู้สึกรำคาญวิดีโอโฆษณา อย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติ
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
Advertising of goods or services has many forms and formats, but the one that is widely used is the video Ads with famous people presenting a product or a service. There are several types of this form of advertisement. But, in general, celebrities will be used in the advertising industry to attract attention of the audience. And experts are used if they would like the audience to trust the information of the ads. Also. It is a fact that each person has a different personality. According to Costa and McCrae, the personality of a person can be divided into 5 elements. If advertising can match this personality of the person, it will be most effective. In this study, researchers have studied the effect of audience personality on fixation, product knowledge, and annoyance, using different types of product presenters in video ads. The results from data analysis indicate that “Agreeableness" personality has significant negative relation with annoyance feeling towards video ads.
Creative Commons License