Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
กรอบความคิดในการสร้างนวัตกรรมทางรูปแบบธุรกิจ : กรณีศึกษาองค์กรธุรกิจไทย
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Framework of creating business model innovation : case study of thai business organizations
Year (A.D.)
2012
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
พสุ เดชะรินทร์
Faculty/College
Faculty of Commerce and Accountancy (คณะพาณิชยศาสตร์และการบัญชี)
Degree Name
บริหารธุรกิจมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
บริหารธุรกิจ
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2012.543
Abstract
วัตถุประสงค์ของงานวิจัยนี้เพื่อศึกษาแนวคิดในการสร้างและการดำเนินการสู่นวัตกรรมทางรูปแบบธุรกิจขององค์กรธุรกิจไทย และเสนอเป็นกรอบความคิดจากงานวิจัย นวัตกรรมทางรูปแบบธุรกิจ หมายถึง การสร้างรูปแบบธุรกิจขึ้นมาใหม่ โดยการเปลี่ยนองค์ประกอบของรูปแบบธุรกิจอย่างเป็นลำดับขั้น ซึ่งเป็นเหตุให้เกิดคุณค่าที่มีความแตกต่างจากองค์กรอื่นในอุตสาหกรรมเดียวกัน งานวิจัยนี้เป็นงานวิจัยเชิงคุณภาพและเชิงปริมาณ โดยใช้การสัมภาษณ์เชิงลึกกับผู้สร้างรูปแบบธุรกิจขององค์กรด้วยคำถามแบบกึ่งโครงสร้าง วิเคราะห์ข้อมูลใช้เทคนิคการวิเคราะห์เนื้อหา นอกจากนี้ ผู้วิจัยได้สัมภาษณ์ลูกค้าของแต่ละองค์กร และ วัดระดับข้อเสนอที่ลูกค้าได้รับจากตัวอย่างและองค์กรทั่วไป ซึ่งข้อมูลในส่วนนี้จะใช้สถิติเชิงพรรณนาในการวิเคราะห์ข้อมูล ผลการวิจัย พบว่า องค์กรธุรกิจไทยใช้แนวคิดในการสร้างนวัตกรรมทางรูปแบบธุรกิจจาก 2 ส่วนคือ แนวคิดที่อยู่ภายในองค์กรและแนวคิดที่อยู่ภายนอกองค์กร โดยแนวคิดจากภายนอกองค์กรถูกใช้มากกว่าจากภายใน แนวคิดที่ทุกองค์กรตัวอย่างใช้ได้มาจากแนวคิดจากการมองมุมใหม่ ลูกค้า และคู่แข่งขัน นอกจากนี้ การสร้างนวัตกรรมทางรูปแบบธุรกิจยังเกิดแนวคิดจากความต้องการปรับปรุงปัญหาภายในองค์กรด้วย
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The purpose of this research is to study and develop a conceptual framework that enables Thai business organizations to take an approach to create business model innovation. Business Model Innovation (BMI) is creating new business model by incremental changing components of business model, which influences value creation that different from other organizations in industrial sector. This study employs a qualitative and quantitative methodology, using multiple case study approach. The research framework is developed by in-depth interview entrepreneurs who create business model with semi-structured question and analyze by content analysis technique. Besides, additional data is collected from customer of each organization by interview and questionnaires (rating scale) and use descriptive statistics for analysis. The first finding from literature review and content analysis reveal the framework of Thai business organizations consists of 2 parts, inside-company and outside-company idea to create a new business model opportunities and this study suggest that Thai business organizations may tend to more use external idea than internal ones. The second finding is that, all research companies generate idea from bright idea, customer and competitor. Besides these ideas, creating BMI is driven by a desire to improve problem from internal operation.
Creative Commons License