Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
ระบบสรุปบทวิจารณ์สินค้าแบบมีโครงสร้างโดยอัตโนมัติ
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
An automated system for summarizing structured product reviews
Year (A.D.)
2010
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
จันทร์เจ้า มงคลนาวิน
Faculty/College
Faculty of Commerce and Accountancy (คณะพาณิชยศาสตร์และการบัญชี)
Degree Name
วิทยาศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
การพัฒนาซอฟต์แวร์ด้านธุรกิจ
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2010.704
Abstract
งานวิจัยนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์หลักเพื่อพัฒนาระบบสรุปบทวิจารณ์สินค้าโดยผู้บริโภคแบบอัตโนมัติบนข้อความภาษาไทย ซึ่งเป็นระบบที่ช่วยสรุปข้อความบนเว็บไซต์พาณิชย์อิเล็กทรอนิกส์ที่ผู้บริโภคได้แสดงความคิดเห็นต่อสินค้า ในการสรุปความคิดเห็นนี้จะพิจารณาเฉพาะคุณลักษณะของสินค้าที่ผู้บริโภคให้ความสำคัญและทิศทางความเห็นที่ผู้บริโภคมีต่อคุณลักษณะนั้น ๆ ของสินค้าว่าเป็นความคิดเห็นในเชิงบวกหรือเชิงลบ สำหรับการสรุปความคิดเห็นในบทความภาษาไทยนั้นยังไม่ค่อยเป็นที่รู้จักและนำไปใช้งานอย่างแพร่หลาย ในงานวิจัยนี้จึงได้ประยุกต์การใช้เทคนิคต่าง ๆ ไม่ว่าจะเป็นการตัดคำและกำหนดหน้าที่ของคำ การสร้างและกำหนดทิศทางในรายการคำแสดงความคิดเห็นต้นกำเนิด การแยกคำแสดงคุณลักษณะของสินค้า และการระบุทิศทางของคำแสดงคุณลักษณะ ซึ่งเป็นส่วนประกอบของระบบสรุปบทวิจารณ์สินค้า รวมถึงศึกษาค่าคงที่ต่าง ๆ ที่เหมาะสมสำหรับภาษาไทย งานวิจัยนี้มีขั้นตอนการทำงาน 3 ขั้นตอนหลัก (1)การเก็บรวบรวมและประมวลผลข้อมูลบทวิจารณ์สินค้าโดยผู้บริโภค (2)การแยกคำแสดงคุณลักษณะของสินค้าจากบทวิจารณ์สินค้า และการสร้างรายการคำแสดงความคิดเห็นที่ได้ระบุทิศทางของคำไว้ (3)การระบุทิศทางของความคิดเห็นในบทวิจารณ์ที่มีต่อคุณลักษณะต่าง ๆ ของสินค้าและสรุปผลงานวิจัย ระบบที่พัฒนาขึ้นได้ทดลองบนข้อมูลบทวิจารณ์สินค้าจากเว็บไซต์เครื่องสำอางจำนวน 1,680 บทวิจารณ์ จากสินค้า 4 กลุ่มสินค้า การสรุปผลจะเปรียบเทียบผลการทดลองที่ได้กับผลสรุปบทวิจารณ์สินค้าจากผู้เชี่ยวชาญด้านการตลาดซึ่งเป็นอาจารย์ที่สำเร็จการศึกษาในระดับปริญญาโทหรือเอก และรับผิดชอบสอนรายวิชาทางด้านการตลาดจำนวน 3 ท่าน จากการเปรียบเทียบพบว่า ความถูกต้องของระบบในด้านการค้นหาคุณลักษณะมีค่าระลึกเฉลี่ยที่ 0.77 มีค่าความแม่นยำก่อนกรองคำและหลังกรองคำที่ 0.33 และ 0.53 ตามลำดับ ในส่วนการระบุทิศทางของคุณลักษณะมีค่าความแม่นยำที่ 0.58
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The primary objective of this study was to develop an automatic system for summarizing customer reviews in Thai. it is the system that helps summarizing customer review text in e-commerce websites. This system considers only features of the products and whether the opinions towards the products in the reviews are positive or negative. A system for summarizing customer reviews in Thai has not been widely recognized. Thus, in this research, we applied techniques such as word segmentation, creating and orientation identification for opinion words in seed list, feature extraction and orientation identification for feature. Which are composed of the customer review summarizing system and studied related configurations such that the developed system has a satisfying performance on Thai. Our task is performed in three steps: (1) Collect and preprocessing reviews; (2) Extract product features from the reviews and create list of opinions together with their orientation. (3) Identifying orientation of each features from opinion words in the reviews and summarize the results. The developed system was tested on reviews that were collected from a cosmetic selling website including 1,680 customer reviews which can be divided into 4 categories. The results are compared against the results summarized by marketing experts. The results show that the recall in identifying product features is 0.77 and the corresponding precisions before and after word filtering are 0.33 and 0.53 respectively. In addition, the accuracy in identifying the orientations of customer opinions towards product features is 0.58.
Creative Commons License