Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
ผลกระทบที่อาจเกิดขึ้นจากการประยุกต์ร่างมาตรฐานการบัญชีของไทย : การบัญชีการเกษตรสำหรับธุรกิจสวนยางพารา เพื่อผลิตน้ำยางสดในประเทศไทย
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
The effects of applying exposure draft of Thai accounting standard : agriculture accounting to rubber plantations for produce field latex in Thailand
Year (A.D.)
2003
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
พรรณนิภา รอดวรรณะ
Faculty/College
Faculty of Commerce and Accountancy (คณะพาณิชยศาสตร์และการบัญชี)
Degree Name
บัญชีมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
การบัญชี
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2003.569
Abstract
ศึกษาวิธีการทางบัญชีที่ธุรกิจสวนยางพาราเพื่อผลิตน้ำยางสดในประเทศไทย ถือปฏิบัติอยู่ในปัจจุบัน ศึกษาผลกระทบที่อาจเกิดขึ้นต่องบการเงิน เมื่อนำร่างมาตรฐานการบัญชีการเกษตรมาประยุกต์ ในธุรกิจสวนยางพาราเพื่อผลิตน้ำยางสดในประเทศไทย ศึกษาปัญหาที่อาจเกิดขึ้น ประโยชน์ที่คาดว่าจะได้รับ รวมทั้งเสนอแนวทางในการแก้ไขปัญหา จากการนำร่างมาตรฐานการบัญชีการเกษตรมาประยุกต์ ในธุรกิจสวนยางพาราเพื่อผลิตน้ำยางสดในประเทศไทย และเสนอวิธีการทางบัญชีที่เหมาะสม แก่ธุรกิจสวนยางพาราเพื่อผลิตน้ำยางสดในประเทศไทย แบบวิธีวิจัยของการศึกษานี้เป็นการวิจัยเชิงพรรณนาและการวิจัยเชิงสำรวจ โดยได้เก็บรวบรวมข้อมูลทุติยภูมิ การสัมภาษณ์เชิงลึก และการส่งแบบสอบถามทางไปรษณีย์ เก็บข้อมูลจากผู้ทำบัญชีของธุรกิจที่ประกอบกิจการ สวนยางพาราเพื่อผลิตน้ำยางสดในประเทศไทยที่จดทะเบียนเป็นนิติบุคคล ตามรายชื่อจากกรมพัฒนาธุรกิจการค้า จำนวน 60 แห่ง และได้วิเคราะห์ข้อมูลโดยใช้สถิติเชิงพรรณนา เพื่ออธิบายและสรุปลักษณะของข้อมูลที่เก็บรวบรวมได้จากแบบสอบถาม ผลจากการวิจัยพบว่า วิธีการทางบัญชีที่ถือปฏิบัติอยู่ในปัจจุบันของกิจการ ที่ประกอบธุรกิจสวนยางพาราเพื่อผลิตน้ำยางสดนั้น กิจการมิได้รับรู้และวัดมูลค่าของต้นยางพาราเป็นสินทรัพย์ รวมทั้งมิได้บันทึกบัญชีน้ำยางสดเป็นสินค้าคงเหลือของกิจการ โดยหากมีการประกาศใช้ร่างมาตรฐาน การบัญชีการเกษตร อาจก่อให้เกิดปัญหาต่อกิจการในทางปฏิบัติ อันได้แก่ ปัญหาในการกำหนดมูลค่าของ ต้นยางพาราเป็นสินทรัพย์ชีวภาพ ปัญหาในการรับรู้และเปิดเผยรายการกำไรหรือรายการขาดทุน ที่เกี่ยวกับการประเมินสินทรัพย์ชีวภาพและผลิตผลทางการเกษตร และปัญหาในเรื่องความพร้อมของกิจการ ทั้งในส่วนของบุคลากรและระบบบัญชี
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
To know the existing accounting procedures of rubber plantations for produce field latex in Thailand. To know the effects of financial statements from applying an Exposure Draft of Agriculture Accounting to rubber plantations for produce field latex in Thailand. To know the problems, contributions, and solutions from applying the Exposure Draft of Agriculture Accounting to rubber plantations for produce field latex in Thailand. And to present the proper accounting procedure to rubber plantations for produce field latex in Thailand. This study used the descriptive research and exploratory research methods. It was carried out by obtaining secondary data, conducting in-depth interviews, and mail surveys, which collected data from accountants of sixty rubber plantations for produce field latex in Thailand, listed on Department of Business Development. And the collected data was analyzed by using descriptive statistics for explanation and conclusion. It was found that by using the existing accounting procedures,the enterprises do not recognize rubber plants as the assets, and also do not record field latex as the inventory. Therefore, if the Exposure Draft of Agriculture Accounting becomes effective, it will create practical problems for the enterprises such as measurement of rubber plants as biological assets; recognitions and disclosures of gains or losses on evaluations of biological assets and agricultural produce; and the enterprises' implementation, in terms of both the practitioners and accounting systems.
Share
COinS