Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
รูปแบบทางธุรกิจของตลาดกลางอิเล็กทรอนิกส์สำหรับบริการขนส่งด้วยรถบรรทุกในประเทศไทย
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
A Business model of electronic marketplace for the trucking service in Thailand
Year (A.D.)
2009
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
สมพงษ์ ศิริโสภณศิลป์
Faculty/College
Graduate School (บัณฑิตวิทยาลัย)
Degree Name
วิทยาศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
การจัดการด้านโลจิสติกส์
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2009.2104
Abstract
งานวิจัยฉบับนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษาระบบการบริหารจัดการที่เกี่ยวข้องกับธุรกิจตลาดกลางอิเล็กทรอนิกส์ สำหรับบริการขนส่งด้วยรถบรรทุกที่มีอยู่ทั้งภายในประเทศและต่างประเทศ ออกแบบและจำลองแบบ (Modeling) ธุรกิจตลาดกลางอิเล็กทรอนิกส์สำหรับบริการขนส่งด้วยรถบรรทุกในประเทศไทย และศึกษาความเป็นไปได้ของธุรกิจตลาดกลางอิเล็กทรอนิกส์สำหรับบริการขนส่งด้วยรถบรรทุกในประเทศไทย ผลจากการศึกษานี้พบว่าปัจจัยความสำเร็จในตลาดอิเล็กทรอนิกส์มีทั้งหมด 15 ปัจจัย ได้แก่ (1) ความเป็นเจ้าของ (2) ความโน้มเอียงของการดำเนินการ (3) ผู้มีส่วนร่วม (4) วิธีการทางการค้า (5) การมุ่งเน้นการบริการ (6) พันธมิตรทางธุรกิจ (7) ข้อเสนอชิงคุณค่า (8) การสร้างสรรค์ส่วนเติมเต็ม (9) กระแสรายได้ (10) ต้นทุนการดำเนินงาน (11) ค่าบริการ (12) ลักษณะของอุตสาหกรรม (13) การแข่งขัน (14) กฎระเบียบข้อบังคับ (15).ความสามารถในการใช้เทคโนโลยีสารสนเทศของผู้ประกอบการ ทั้งนี้ทั้ง 15 ปัจจัย นั้นจะต้องอาศัยกลไกการบริหารที่มีประสิทธิภาพเพียงพอที่จะสามารถตอบสนองความหลากหลายของตลาดการขนส่งในปัจจุบัน ซึ่งลูกค้ามีความต้องการที่หลากหลาย อีกทั้งต้องสามารถตอบสนองต่อความไม่แน่นนอนของการขนส่งที่เพิ่มขึ้นมากอีกด้วย
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
In this paper, is to study the management system related to business electronic marketplace for transport by trucks that are both domestic and foreign. We further analyze and compare the specific solution frameworks in Electronic Freight Transport Market Place Business Model to design and simulation (Modeling) a business model of electronic marketplace for the trucking service in Thailand. Results from this study showed that the success factors in the electronics market there are 15 main drivers. They are (1) Ownership (2) Bias of e-Marketplaces (3) Participants (4) Method of Trading (5) Service Focus (6) Partnerships (7) Value Offering (8) Creation of Complementary (9) Value Stream (10) Operation Cost (11) Service Charge Payer (12) Industrial Factors (13) Competitions (14) Regulations (15) Information Technology Capacity. The fifteen factors that will require an effective management mechanism will be sufficient to meet the diverse transportation market in its current customers demand diverse Also must be able to respond to uncertainties in transportation increased as well.
Creative Commons License