Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
ปัญหาการจัดเส้นทางเดินรถขนส่งน้ำมัน
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Fuel-delivery vehicle routing problem
Year (A.D.)
2009
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
มาโนช โลหเตปานนท์
Faculty/College
Graduate School (บัณฑิตวิทยาลัย)
Degree Name
วิทยาศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
การจัดการด้านโลจิสติกส์
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2009.2096
Abstract
สภาพเศรษฐกิจตกต่ำและการแข่งขันที่สูงขึ้นของภาคธุรกิจ ผลักดันให้ผู้ประกอบการแต่ละรายหาแนวทางในการเพิ่มประสิทธิภาพการดำเนินงาน เพื่อให้สามารถลดต้นทุนในการประกอบการ และรักษาระดับความสามารถในการแข่งขันต่อไปได้ การขนส่งถือเป็นปัจจัยหลักปัจจัยหนึ่งของผู้ประกอบการหลายราย การวางแผนการจัดส่งที่ดีและมีประสิทธิภาพ จะส่งผลโดยตรงต่อต้นทุนของบริษัท อีกทั้งยังช่วยลดปริมาณการใช้น้ำมันเชื้อเพลิง ซึ่งส่งผลดีในด้านการประหยัดพลังงานและการอนุรักษ์สิ่งแวดล้อม ซึ่งเป็นปัญหาระดับนานาชาติ งานวิจัยนี้มีจุดประสงค์เพื่อพัฒนาแบบจำลองทางคณิตศาสตร์ สำหรับปัญหาการจัดเส้นทางการเดินรถขนส่งน้ำมัน โดยประยุกต์ใช้แบบจำลองการแบ่งเซต (Set partitioning model) ในการประเมินทางเลือกเส้นทางในการเดินรถ ภายใต้ข้อจำกัดต่างๆ เพื่อทำให้มีค่าใช้จ่ายในการจัดส่งต่ำที่สุด ผู้วิจัยได้ทดสอบแบบจำลองที่ได้พัฒนาขึ้น ผลลัพธ์ที่ได้แสดงให้เห็นว่า แบบจำลองที่พัฒนาขึ้นมีแนวโน้มช่วยลดระยะทางในการเดินทางโดยรวมลงได้ โดยการลดลงดังกล่าวมีแนวโน้มที่มากขึ้น เมื่อปัญหามีขนาดใหญ่ขึ้น จากนั้นได้นำผลที่ได้จากการทดสอบแบบจำลองมาวิเคราะห์ เพื่อเป็นแนวทางในการศึกษาและพัฒนาแบบจำลอง สำหรับปัญหาเพื่อการจัดเส้นทางการเดินรถในอนาคต
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
Due to economic downturn and therefore higher competition in the market, this forces many companies to find ways to improve their work efficiency. This is to be able to reduce costs and stay competitive among their competitors. Distribution is one of the main key focus area that many companies believe the cost has directly and big impact to the company. With improvement in distribution cost, this means saving energy and also leads to saving environment which is now a shared concern worldwide. The objective of this study is to develop a mathematical model for the fuel-deliver routing problem which is a combined load acceptance and rich vehicle routing problem incorporating a diversity of practical complexities. By using set partitioning model to apply with this vehicle routing problem, the model can help identify the best route and therefore reduce in distribution cost. The model is applied to data generated based on actual distribution network of a sample company. The results show the reduction in total transportation distances. In our findings, the percentages of the reductions tend to be increased when a problem sizes become larger. This model can also be further developed for business improvement.
Creative Commons License