Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
The imitative behavior to Korean singers of Thai teenagers
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
พฤติกรรมการเลียนแบบนักร้องเกาหลีของวัยรุ่นไทย
Year (A.D.)
2009
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
Surangsri Tonsiengsom
Faculty/College
Graduate School (บัณฑิตวิทยาลัย)
Degree Name
Master of Arts
Degree Level
Master's Degree
Degree Discipline
Korean Studies
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2009.2317
Abstract
The purpose of this research is to explain the imitative behavior to Korean singers of Thai teenagers, including their attitudes the Korean singers, influence of Korean culture about Korean singers make Thai teenagers have the imitative behavior and consequential problems from their behaviors. The sample group comprises Thai teenagers living in Bangkok, age between 12-22 years old, who are interested in imitated to Korean singers. The study focuses on the imitative behavior such as fashion, dress, hair style. make-up, dance and shopping products which Korean singers are presenters. The research was carried out in two sections. The first part was the qualitative research by using the interview of the group Thai teenagers. The second one was quantitative research by collecting the questionnaire. SPSS program was used as data analysis tool for the quantitative study. The research result was finding suggest that the majority of Thai teenagers has positive attitude in medium level towards Korean singers. The Korean singers have influenced Thai teenagers to imitated Korean fashion, dress make-up, hair style and dance. But Thai teenagers shopping products did not depend on Korean singers who are presenters. Factors such as the Internet, book, magazines, newspaper, Korean movie, Korean song, Korean language and time duration which they have experiences with Korean singers have influenced imitative behavior
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษาพฤติกรรมการเลียนแบบนักร้องเกาหลีของวัยรุ่นไทย ศึกษาทัศนคติต่อนักร้องเกาหลีและอิทธิพลของวัฒนธรรมเกาหลีที่มีต่อพฤติกรรมการเลียนแบบของวัยรุ่นไทยและปัญหาที่เกิดจากพฤติกรรมการเลียนแบบของวัยรุ่นไทยและปัญหาที่เกิดจากพฤติกรรมการเลียนแบบโดยกลุ่มตัวอย่างที่มีอายุระหว่าง 12-22ปี อาศัยอยู่ในกรุงเทพมหานคร การวิจัยครั้งนี้ศึกษาเฉพาะพฤติกรรมการเลียนแบบในด้าน แฟชั่น การแต่งกาย ทรงผม ท่าเต้นและการซื้อสินค้า โดยใช้การวิจัยเชิงคุณภาพ โดยการสัมภาษณ์เชิงลึกกับกลุ่มตัวอย่าง และการวิจัยเชิงปริมาณ โดยใช้แบบสอบถามกับกลุ่มตัวอย่าง แงะวิเคราะห์ข้อมูลโดยใช้โปรแกรมสำเร็จรูป SPSS ในการประมวลผล จากการวิจัยพบว่าวัยรุ่นไทยส่วนใหญ่มีทัศนคติเชิงบวกต่อนักร้องเกาหลีในด้านความสามารถและรูปลักษณ์ของศิลปินเกาหลีในระดับปานกลาง สำหรับอิทธิพลของวัฒนธรรมเกาหลีในส่วนที่เกี่ยวข้องกับนักร้องเกาหลีนั้นทำให้วัยรุ่นไทยมีพฤติกรรมการเลียนแบบในประเด็นเรื่องการแต่งกาย ทรงผม แต่งหน้าและท่าเต้น แต่ไม่มีอิทธิพลต่อการตัดสินใจในการซื้อสินค้าที่นักร้องเกาหลีเป็นพรีเซ็นเตอร์ส่วนระยะเวลา ช่องทางรับรู้จากละคร ภาพยนตร์ เพลงเกาหลี การเรียนภาษาเกาหลี หนังสือ วารสาร หนังสือพิมพ์ และอินเตอร์เน็ต มัอิทธิพลต่อวัยรุ่นไทยเกิดพฤติกรรมการเลียนแบบนักร้องเกาหลี.
Creative Commons License