Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
การประยุกต์ใช้ระบบการผลิตแบบลีนและผังคุณค่าโดยการจำลองสถานการณ์ในการผลิตยางรถยนต์
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
The application of lean manufacturing and value stream mapping in tyre production units via simulation
Year (A.D.)
2008
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
มาโนช โลหเตปานนท์
Faculty/College
Graduate School (บัณฑิตวิทยาลัย)
Degree Name
วิทยาศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
การจัดการด้านโลจิสติกส์
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2008.1963
Abstract
วิทยานิพนธ์ฉบับนี้เป็นการประยุกต์ใช้การผลิตแบบลีนในอุตสาหกรรมการผลิตยางรถยนต์ โดยมีวัตถุประสงค์ คือ เพื่อเป็นแนวทางของการประยุกต์ใช้การผลิตแบบลีนในอุตสาหกรรมการผลิตยางรถยนต์ โดยการสร้างแผนภูมิคุณค่าสถานะปัจจุบัน เพื่อช่วยจำแนกคุณค่าของกระบวนการผลิต ร่วมกับการสร้างแบบจำลองสถานการณ์ระบบการผลิตปัจจุบัน เพื่อใช้ในการวิเคราะห์ทางเลือก, ประเมินผลและพัฒนาแผนภูมิสายธารคุณค่าสถานะอนาคต งานวิจัยนี้จะใช้การประเมินผลโดยการการจำลองในแบบจำลองสถานการณ์ระบบในอนาคต โดยนำเครื่องมือและเทคนิคของระบบการผลิตแบบลีนมาประยุกต์ใช้ ซึ่งระบบการผลิตแบบลีนที่นำมาประยุกต์มีทั้งสิ้น 3 เทคนิค ได้แก่ การผลิตแบบไหลทีละชิ้นหรือการไหลอย่างต่อเนื่อง การบำรุงรักษาแบบทุกคนมีส่วนรวมและการลดเวลาการปรับตั้งเครื่องจักร จากผลของการจำลองสถานการณ์ในการขจัดความสูญเปล่าสามารถ ลดระยะเวลาการผลิตรวมเดิมจาก 16.20 วัน ลงเหลือเพียง 12.73 วันหรือคิดเป็นร้อยละ 21.42 จากนั้นนำการผลที่ได้จากการจำลองสถานการณ์ระบบในอนาคต มาดำเนินการสร้างเป็นแผนภูมิคุณค่าสถานะอนาคต
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
This thesis is a case study in applying lean manufacturing in tires manufacturing. The purpose of this thesis is to be guideline in applying knowledge of lean manufacturing in tires production by using lean tools and techniques. Those tools and techniques are value stream mapping for manufacturing process. The simulation model is used for option analysis, evaluation and modification of the value stream mapping. In this thesis, the future manufacturing process is evaluated by implementing the knowledge of lean manufacturing and analysis the result by using the simulation model. The results from the simulation are as followings. Production lead time is reduced from 16.20 days to 12.73 days or decreasing by 21.42%. Then based on the result, a new value stream mapping: future state map is developed.
Creative Commons License