Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
การศึกษาต้นทุนการบริหารการกระจายสินค้าเครื่องดื่มน้ำอัดลม
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
A study on administration cost for distribution of soft-drinks
Year (A.D.)
2008
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
กมลชนก สุทธิวาทนฤพุฒิ
Faculty/College
Graduate School (บัณฑิตวิทยาลัย)
Degree Name
วิทยาศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
การจัดการด้านโลจิสติกส์
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2008.1956
Abstract
วิทยานิพนธ์ฉบับนี้เป็นการประยุกติ์ใช้การวิเคราะห์ความสัมพันธ์ เพื่อการศึกษาต้นทุนการบริหารการกระจายสินค้าเครื่องดื่มน้ำอัดลม วัตถุประสงค์ของการศึกษาคือ การวิเคราะห์หาตัวแปรสำคัญที่มีผลกระทบต่อต้นทุน เพื่อหาแนวทางในการปรับปรุงในธุรกิจเครื่องดื่มน้ำอัดลมให้มีประสิทธิภาพมากขึ้น ข้อมูลที่ใช้ในการวิเคราะห์ได้ถูกเก็บรวบรวมจากผู้ประกอบการขนาดกลางรายหนึ่ง ซึ่งดำเนินธุรกิจจัดจำหน่ายสินค้าประเภทเครื่องดื่มน้ำอัดลม ในเขตกรุงเทพฯและปริมณฑล โดยการวิเคราะห์ได้ครอบคลุมกิจกรรมตั้งแต่รับสินค้าจากโรงงานผลิตจนถึงการส่งสินค้าไปยังลูกค้า ในการศึกษาได้นำต้นทุนรวม ต้นทุนบริหารสินค้าคงคลัง ต้นทุนบริหารจัดการ นำมาวิเคราะห์กับตัวแปรทั้ง 6 ตัว คือ จำนวนลังเปล่าที่ไม่สามารถขายคืนโรงงาน จำนวนขวดลังที่ลูกค้ายืม จำนวนลูกหนี้ จำนวนเที่ยวเปล่า จำนวนสินค้าที่ถูกปฎิเสธรับ จำนวนสินค้าเสียหาย ซึ่งทำการเก็บรวบรวมได้ในแต่ละเดือน และนำมาวิเคราะห์ด้วยโปรแกรมสำเร็จรูปทางสถิติ (SPSS) โดยใช้เทคนิคการวิเคราะห์ถดถอยพหุ (Multiple regression analysis) ซึ่งพบว่าจำนวนลังเปล่าที่ไม่สามารถขายคืนโรงงาน และจำนวนสินค้าที่ถูกปฏิเสธรับหากมีจำนวนเพิ่มขึ้น จะส่งผลให้ต้นทุนสูงขึ้น จากผลการวิเคราะห์ที่ได้สามารถนำมาพัฒนาปรับปรุงพร้อมทั้งหาแนวทางในการลดต้นทุนต่อไป.
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The thesis applies the multiple regression analysis to find out factors that effect the total cost. The objective of the study is to obtain more estimates of the administration cost of soft-drinks. The data used in the study was collected from the operation of middle size company that distributing soft drink. This study covers activities starting from receiving goods from manufactures until delivering to customers. In this education, the total cost, warehouse execution cost, management cost, have brought to analyzed with all of the 6 factors ; been useless boxes which cannot be sold to the factory, the bottle that customer has borrowed, amount of debtor, back hual, amount of rejected goods, number of damaged goods, which summary in monthly. Then, transfer all date to analyze by using SPSS application on Multiple Regression Analysis method to test that which factors will effected to each cost. After that, bring the result to improve and find the new solution to decreasing the cost in future.
Share
COinS