Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
การออกแบบระบบการหาค่าเวลามาตรฐานของขั้นตอนการปูผ้าและการตัดในอุตสาหกรรมเครื่องนุ่งห่ม
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Design of standard time determination system for spreading and cutting operation in apparel industry
Year (A.D.)
2007
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
ปวีณา เชาวลิตวงศ์
Faculty/College
Graduate School (บัณฑิตวิทยาลัย)
Degree Name
วิศวกรรมศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
วิศวกรรมอุตสาหการ
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2007.1994
Abstract
งานวิจัยนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อออกแบบระบบในการคิดค่าเวลามาตรฐานในการทำงานของขั้นตอนการปูผ้าและการตัดผ้า ในอุตสาหกรรมเครื่องนุ่งห่ม ซึ่งได้นำการวิเคราะห์และออกแบบระบบตามหลักการวงจรการพัฒนาระบบ (System Development Life cycle : SDLC) แบบ Adapted Waterfall มาประยุกต์ใช้ โดยมีขั้นตอนการดำเนินการดังนี้ คือ การวิเคราะห์ความต้องการของระบบ ซึ่งเป็นการรวบรวมข้อมูลที่เกี่ยวข้องกับขั้นตอนการปูผ้าและการตัดผ้า และนำมาวิเคราะห์หาปัญหาที่เกี่ยวข้องกับขั้นตอนการทำงานอันส่งผลให้การทำงานไม่เป็นไปตามแผนที่กำหนด รวมถึงการวิเคราะห์หาความต้องการภายในระบบใหม่ ทำให้ได้แนวคิดในการพัฒนาระบบ โดยแบ่งเป็น แนวคิดในการแบ่งระดับท่าทางการทำงาน แนวคิดในการออกแบบกระบวนการหาค่าเวลามาตรฐาน และแนวคิดในการออกแบบผลลัพธ์ที่ได้จากระบบ จากนั้นได้ทำการออกแบบแผนผังการไหลของข้อมูล การออกแบบแผนภาพความสัมพันธ์ระหว่างข้อมูล การออกแบบขั้นตอนการทำงานของระบบ การออกแบบรูปแบบของแบบฟอร์มและรายงาน และการออกแบบหน้าจอการทำงาน สุดท้ายคือตรวจสอบความถูกต้องและประเมินผลระบบโดยใช้วิธีการทดลองใช้งานระบบ โดยการจำลองสถานการณ์ผ่านระบบ ผลที่ได้จากการออกแบบระบบ คือระบบการคิดค่าเวลามาตรฐานของขั้นตอนการปูผ้าและการตัดผ้า โดยได้แบ่งระดับท่าทางการทำงานของขั้นตอนการปูผ้าเป็น 4 ระดับได้แก่ 1.ระดับ Micro Motion ซึ่งเป็นฐานข้อมูลของระบบที่เกิดจากการประยุกต์ใช้ระบบการคิดค่าเวลาล่วงหน้า แบบ MTM-2 2.ระดับ Element ของการปูผ้า 3.ระดับ Process และ 4.ระดับ Spreading Mark ซึ่งเป็นเวลามาตรฐานของการปูผ้า สำหรับขั้นตอนการตัดผ้าได้แบ่งระดับท่าทางการทำงานของการตัดผ้าเป็น 5 ระดับ ได้แก่ 1.ระดับ Micro Motion ที่ใช้ร่วมกันกับขั้นตอนการปูผ้า 2.ระดับ Element ของการตัดผ้า 3.ระดับ Part 4.ระดับ Grouping Part และ 5.ระดับ Cutting Mark ซึ่งเป็นเวลามาตรฐานของการตัดผ้า ซึ่งมีหลักการคิดเวลามาตรฐานที่เป็นรูปแบบเดียวกัน มีการดำเนินงานที่ต่อเนื่อง และช่วยเพิ่มประสิทธิภาพในการวางแผนการทำงาน จากผลการเปรียบเทียบเวลาที่คำนวณได้จากระบบกับเวลาในการทำงานจริงพบว่าร้อยละผลต่างเฉลี่ยของเวลาในระดับ Element เท่ากับ 4.05 ระดับ Process เท่ากับ 7.01 ระดับ Spreading Mark เท่ากับ 5.41 ระดับ Part เท่ากับ 4.11 ระดับ Grouping Part เท่ากับ 2.50 และระดับ Cutting Mark เท่ากับ 10.22
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The objective in this thesis is to design a predetermined time system spreading and cutting operation in apparel industry. The concepts for system analysis and design are based on adapted waterfall of system development life cycle (SDLC). The methodology consists of analysis and identification of spreading and cutting operation requirement which are done by collecting data, analyzing problem, and establishing system requirement. Then, to design determination of standard time process, data flow diagram (DFD), Entity Relationship Diagram (E-R Diagram), logic of process, format of report and graphic user interface are designed. Finally, the model is validated by system walk-through experiment. The result of this thesis is a system of predetermined time in spreading and cutting operation. In spreading operations, the predetermined time components are divided into 4 levels including micro motion level which is database of system based on MTM-2 of predetermined motion time system (PMTS), element level, process level, and spreading mark level which is standard time for spreading operation. In cutting operation, there are 5 levels of predetermined time including micro motion level, element level, part level, grouping part level, and cutting mark level which is standard time for cutting operation. In addition, the database of machine and attachment are also resulted. The standard time from proposed system in spreading and cutting operation is given based on same database in MTM-2 of predetermined time format which help in continuous working for those operations and gives more efficiency in production planning. The average differences between standard time suggested by the system and actual time are as follows: 4.05% in element level, 7.01% process level, 5.41% in spreading mark level, 4.11% in part level, 2.50% grouping part level, and 10.22% in cutting mark level.
Creative Commons License