Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
ผลของการเปลี่ยนแปลงชนิดพืชต่อความสมดุลของน้ำในโครงการพัฒนาลุ่มน้ำลำพะยังตอนบน
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Effect of crop changes on water balance in upper Lam Payang river basin development project
Year (A.D.)
2007
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
ทวีวงศ์ ศรีบุรี
Second Advisor
กัลยา สุนทรวงศ์สกุล
Faculty/College
Graduate School (บัณฑิตวิทยาลัย)
Degree Name
วิทยาศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
วิทยาศาสตร์สิ่งแวดล้อม
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2007.1982
Abstract
การศึกษาผลกระทบจากการเปลี่ยนแปลงชนิดพืชในพื้นที่โครงการพัฒนาลุ่มน้ำลำพะยังตอนบน เป็นการศึกษาการเปลี่ยนแปลงชนิดพืชต่อสมดุลของน้ำ และศึกษาปริมาณการใช้น้ำและการระเหย(Crop evaportransiration) ที่เหมาะสมกับชนิดพืช โดยทำการทดลอง 2 กลุ่มคือ กลุ่มควบคุมการใช้น้ำและกลุ่มไม่ควบคุมการใช้น้ำพบว่า ปริมาณการใช้น้ำและการระเหย ที่เหมาะสม ของข้าว กข. พันธุ์พื้นเมือง เท่ากับ 2,204.20 ลูกบาศก์เมตรต่อไร่ให้ผลผลิตสูงสุดเท่ากับ 700.00 กิโลกรัมต่อไร่ ปริมาณการใช้น้ำและการระเหยที่เหมาะสม(Crop evaportransiration) ของงาและแมงลักเท่ากับ 7.00 ลูกบาศก์เมตรต่อไร่ ให้ผลผลิตสูงสุดเท่ากับ 140.00 กิโลกรัมต่อไร่ ค่าศักย์การคายระเหยของข้าว กข. พันธุ์พื้นเมือง งา และแมงลักเท่ากับ 10.00 11.55 และ 11.55 มิลลิเมตรต่อวันตามลำดับ และค่าสัมประสิทธิ์การใช้น้ำของข้าว กข. พันธุ์พื้นเมือง งาและแมงลักเท่ากับ 1.12 0.76 และ0.76 ตามลำดับโดยปริมาณการใช้น้ำและการะเหยที่เหมาะสมหมายถึงการใช้น้ำในปริมาณน้อยและสามารถให้ผลผลิตสูงสุด หลังจากปริมาณน้ำในจุดนี้แล้ว การเพิ่มปริมาณน้ำในแปลงเพาะปลูกจะไม่มีผลต่อการเพิ่มขึ้นของผลผลิตโดยปัจจัยที่ส่งผลกระทบต่อปริมาณการใช้น้ำและการระเหยคือ ปัจจัยด้านสภาพภูมิอากาศ ชนิดและระยะเวลาการเจริญเติบโตของข้าว กข. พันธุ์พื้นเมือง งาและแมงลัก โดยผลจากการเปลี่ยนแปลงชนิดพืชทำให้ความต้องการใช้น้ำเพิ่มมากขึ้นซึ่งปริมาณน้ำเก็บกักในอ่างเก็บน้ำลำพะยังมีปริมาณเท่าเดิม ดังนั้นการปลูกพืชควรศึกษาปริมาณน้ำที่พืชต้องการใช้เปรียบเทียบกับปริมาณน้ำเก็บกักในอ่างเก็บน้ำก่อนการปลูกพืชชนิดต่างๆ
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The purpose of the study on effect of crop change on water balance in Upper Lampayang River basin Development Project was to determine the effect of crop change on water balance and find optimum crop evaportranspiration. The experiments focused on 2 controlled groups: water controlled group and non-water controlled group. The study found that optimum crop evaportranspiration of Native rice was 2,204.20 cubic meters per rai and maximum yield was 700.00 kilograms per rai; the optimum crop evaportranspiration of Sesame and Lemon Basil was 7.00 cubic meters per rai and maximum yield was 140.00 kilograms per rai; potential evaporation of Native rice was 10.00 millimeters per day, potential evaporation of Sesame and Lemon basil was 11.55 millimeters per day; crop coefficient of Native rice, Sesame and Lemon basil was 1.12, 0.76, 0.76, respectively. The appropriate quantity of water and crop evaportranspiration concerned minimum use of water on crops that contributed to highest yields. A large amount of water used in growing crops did not relate to an increase in crop production. The factors which affected the quantity of water used and crop evaportranspiration were climate, crop type and period of growth of Native rice, Sesame and Lemon basil. Crop change required more volumes of water in Lampayang reservoir whereas water volumes in the reservoir did not increase; therefore, quantity of water needed for each crop and water volume available in the reservoir should be taken into account prior to growing any crops.
Creative Commons License