Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
ต้นทุนโลจิสติกส์อุตสาหกรรมผลไม้แปรรูปส่งออก
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Logistics cost processed fruits export
Year (A.D.)
2007
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
กมลชนก สุทธิวาทนฤพุฒิ
Faculty/College
Graduate School (บัณฑิตวิทยาลัย)
Degree Name
วิทยาศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
การจัดการด้านโลจิสติกส์
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2007.1950
Abstract
การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์หลักคือการศึกษาต้นทุนโลจิสติกส์ในองค์กรเป็นกรณีศึกษา เพื่อให้ทราบถึงโครงสร้างต้นทุนโลจิสติกส์ ความสัมพันธ์และลักษณะความสัมพันธ์ของต้นทุนโลจิสติกส์ต่อยอดขาย โดยอาศัยเทคนิคทางสถิติ นอกจากนี้การวิจัยฉบับนี้ได้นำผลการศึกษาความสัมพันธ์ของต้นทุนดังกล่าวเสนอแนวทางการพัฒนาต้นทุนโลจิสติกส์ตามแนวคิดทฤษฎีด้านการจัดการโลจิสติกส์ และชี้ให้เห็นถึงผลกระทบของต้นุทนโลจิสติกส์ต่ออัตรากำหรขององค์กร ผลการศึกษาพบว่า ต้นทุนโลจิสติกส์ในกรณีศึกษานี้อยู่ในระดับต่ำกว่าต้นทุนโลจิสติกส์ในอุตสาหกรรมเดียวกัน แสดงให้เห็นถึงประสิทธิภาพของการจัดการด้านต้นทุนโลจิสติกส์ขององค์กร นอกจากนี้สัดส่วนของต้นทุนโลจิสติกส์ในแต่ละกิจกรรมพบว่า ต้นทุนค่าขนส่งสินค้านำเข้าและต้นทุนค่าขนส่งสินค้าส่งออกเป็นต้นทุนที่มีสัดส่วนสูงที่สุด ซึ่งสอดคล้องกับต้นทุนโลจิสติกส์ของหลาย ๆ ประเทศที่ทำการศึกษา การพัฒนาต้นทุนโลจิสติกส์โดยการปรับเปลี่ยนกระบวนการทางด้านโลจิสติกส์ทำให้ต้นทุนโลจิสติกส์มีการเปลี่ยนแปลงที่ลดลง ในขณะเดียวกันส่งผลให้องค์กรมีอัตรากำไรเพิ่มขึ้น
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The purpose of this to study in logistics cost to find the structure of logistics cost and correlations of these costs to export sales. Moreover to generate and advise on how to improve logistics cost for making more profit margin in organization by using statistical techniques. The result show that logistics cost now is lower than other manufacturers in the industry by average. Meaning to say this organization is logistics cost efficiency. The majors logistics cost are on import transportation and export transportation when compare to total logistics cost related to logistics cost in other countries. When changing the logistics flow it reflects to total logistics cost, cost go down and increase organization’s profit margin as well.
Share
COinS