Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
เจตคติของวัยรุ่นที่มีหรือเคยมีคู่รักมีต่อความรัก
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Attitude of teenagers toward love
Year (A.D.)
2007
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
พรรณทิพย์ ศิริวรรณบุศย์
Faculty/College
Graduate School (บัณฑิตวิทยาลัย)
Degree Name
วิทยาศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
เพศศาสตร์
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2007.1943
Abstract
ศึกษาเจตคติของวัยรุ่นที่มีหรือเคยมีคู่รักมีต่อความรักและเปรียบเทียบเจตคติที่มีต่อความรัก 3 ด้านของวัยรุ่นที่เรียนในสาขาวิชาที่แตกต่างกัน ซึ่งผู้วิจัยเก็บข้อมูลจากกลุ่มตัวอย่างซึ่งเป็นนิสิตชั้นปีที่ 1 ที่เข้าศึกษาในจุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย จำนวนทั้งสิ้น 371 คน เครื่องมือที่ใช้วิจัยเป็นแบบวัด Triangular love scale ซึ่งเป็นแบบที่มีองค์ประกอบของความรัก 3 ด้านคือ ด้านความใกล้ชิด สนิทสนม (Intimacy) ด้านความเสน่หา (Passion) และด้านพันธะผูกพัน (Commitment) ใช้ทดสอบความแปรปรวนแบบสองทาง (Two-way ANOVA) ระหว่างตัวแปรเพศและสาขาวิชาที่เรียน ผลการวิจัยมีดังนี้ 1. วัยรุ่นชายมีเจตคติต่อความรัก 3 ด้าน แตกต่างจากวัยรุ่นหญิงอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05 โดยวัยรุ่นชายมีเจตคติต่อความรักสูงกว่าวัยรุ่นหญิง 2. วัยรุ่นที่เรียนในสาขาวิทยาศาสตร์ชีวภาพและวัยรุ่นที่เรียนในสาขาวิทยาศาสตร์กายภาพ มีเจตคติต่อความรักด้านความเสน่หาและความรักด้านพันธสัญญา แตกต่างจากวัยรุ่นที่เรียนในสาขาสังคมศาสตร์อย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติ
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
To study 3 components of love in teenagers in university from different academic disciplines. Samples were teenagers, who were being in love or ever been in love. There are 371 freshmen students, enrolled in Chulalongkorn University. Triangular love scale with 3 components of measure instrument; intimacy, passion and commitment was use. The method of analysis of data was Two-way ANOVA. Results of this study were as follow : 1. There was significantly different (P<0.05) in attitudes toward three components love, in male and female teenagers. The attitude of love in male was of higher than female. 2. There was significantly different in the passion component and the commitment component. Three academic disciplines, Physical sciences, Social and Huminity sciences among Biological sciences and Physical sciences had higher scores in passion and commitment components than Social and Huminity sciences.
Creative Commons License