Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Consistency Checking of PDM Network Diagram using Ontology
Year (A.D.)
2017
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
วิวัฒน์ วัฒนาวุฒิ
Faculty/College
Faculty of Engineering (คณะวิศวกรรมศาสตร์)
Department (if any)
Department of Computer Engineering (ภาควิชาวิศวกรรมคอมพิวเตอร์)
Degree Name
วิทยาศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
วิทยาศาสตร์คอมพิวเตอร์
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2017.1266
Abstract
แผนภาพข่ายงานแบบพีดีเอ็ม (Precedence Diagram Method: PDM) เป็นวิธีการสร้างแผนภาพข่ายงานกิจกรรมเพื่อแสดงลำดับและความสัมพันธ์ของกิจกรรมภายใต้งานโครงการ โดยใช้โหนดในการอธิบายระยะเวลาในการดำเนินงานของแต่ละกิจกรรม ที่ถูกเชื่อมโยงกันด้วยลูกศรที่แสดงการพึ่งพาในรูปแบบต่าง ๆ ซึ่งในระหว่างการดำเนินกิจกรรมนั้น อาจมีการพิจารณาเปลี่ยนแปลงระยะเวลาในการดำเนินงานซึ่งอาจจะส่งผลให้ช่วงเวลาของการดำเนินงานในแต่ละกิจกรรมไม่สอดคล้องกัน ดังนั้นงานวิจัยนี้จึงนำเสนอวิธีการตรวจสอบความต้องกันเชิงความหมายของช่วงเวลาในแผนภาพข่ายงานแบบพีดีเอ็ม โดยการสร้างแบบจำลองออนโทโลยีที่อธิบายความหมายของแผนภาพข่ายงานแบบพีดีเอ็มด้วยภาษาอาวล์ (OWL) และออกแบบกฎด้วยภาษาเอสดับบลิวอาร์แอล (SWRL) ที่สามารถสรุปผลจากจากข้อเท็จจริงเชิงตรรกะที่กำหนดขึ้นมาได้อย่างอัตโนมัติ และแสดงผลลัพธ์ของการตรวจสอบความต้องกันด้วยรูปแบบการสืบค้นของภาษาเอสคิวดับเบิลยูอาร์แอล (SQWRL)
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
Precedence Diagram Method (PDM) is a visual representation technique that depicts the activities involved in a project. It is a tool for scheduling activities using nodes to represent activities, time intervals and their connections with arrows to illustrate activity dependencies. During project execution, activities in the project may be changed and may lead to inconsistency of time interval in the project. An ontology describes the relationship between the concepts within a domain. Thus, the ontology could be used to represent knowledge of PDM and check consistencies semantically. This paper proposes PDM Ontology in OWL with the SWRL rules to infer the new knowledge from existing PDM and return the consistency result of PDM using SQWRL.
Creative Commons License