Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
An Application of Criminal Law Using Ontology
Year (A.D.)
2017
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
วิวัฒน์ วัฒนาวุฒิ
Second Advisor
นวลวรรณ สุนทรภิษัช
Faculty/College
Faculty of Engineering (คณะวิศวกรรมศาสตร์)
Department (if any)
Department of Computer Engineering (ภาควิชาวิศวกรรมคอมพิวเตอร์)
Degree Name
วิทยาศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
วิทยาศาสตร์คอมพิวเตอร์
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2017.1260
Abstract
กฎหมายอาญาเป็นกฎหมายที่กำหนดเรื่องความผิด และบทลงโทษไว้สำหรับความผิดที่เกิดขึ้น โดยบทลงโทษนั้นใช้สำหรับการรักษาความสงบของบ้านเมือง เพื่อให้ทุกคนอยู่ร่วมกันในสังคมได้อย่างสงบสุข เพราะฉะนั้นกฎหมายอาญาจึงเป็นกำหนดความสัมพันธ์ระหว่างรัฐกับราษฎรซึ่งกระทำความผิด ว่าบุคคลที่ทำความผิดนั้นต้องถูกรัฐลงโทษอย่างไร ในการพิจารณากฎหมายอาญานั้นต้องสามารถแยกพิจารณาองค์ประกอบกฎหมายได้ โดยต้องอาศัยการตีความอย่างเคร่งครัด และในการพิจารณาความผิดนั้น ต้องมีการตีความองค์ประกอบต่างๆหลายส่วนด้วยกัน งานวิจัยชิ้นนี้มุ่งเน้นเพื่อสร้างองค์ความรู้กฎหมายอาญาโดยใช้วิธีการออนโทโลยีในการวิจัย โดยองค์ความรู้ที่สร้างขึ้นมานั้นจะแสดงองค์ประกอบต่างๆ รวมถึงความสัมพันธ์ระหว่างองค์ประกอบในกฎหมายอาญา และมีการสร้างกฎเอสดับบลิวอาร์แอล เพื่อใช้สำหรับการพิจารณาเจตนา เหตุยกเว้นความผิด เหตุยกเว้นโทษ รวมถึงการพิจารณาความผิดอีกด้วย ซึ่งจะทำการส่งกลับผลลัพธ์จากการประมวลผลทางเว็ปไซต์ที่ผู้วิจัยได้สร้างขึ้นเพื่ออำนวยความสะดวกต่อผู้ใช้งานระบบ
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
Criminal law is the law that defines offences and penalties for the committed offence. The punishment is used for maintaining the peace of the country. Therefore, the criminal law is to determine the relationship between the state and the people who commit the offence. In considering the criminal law, the legal elements must be considered. It requires legal interpretation technique. And in considering the offence. Interpretation of several components must be made. This research focuses on the creation of criminal law knowledge base using ontology methodology. Each legal element is created as ontology element. Including relation between elements in criminal law and also created SWRL rules use for intention analysis, Justification, Criminal Impunity and using for offence consideration as well. The process will return the results to the user by using website that was created to facilitate the users.
Share
COinS
To view the content in your browser, please download Adobe Reader or, alternately, you may Download the file to your hard drive.
NOTE: The latest versions of Adobe Reader do not support viewing PDF files within Firefox on Mac OS and if you are using a modern (Intel) Mac, there is no official plugin for viewing PDF files within the browser window.