Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
นวัตกรรมระบบประเมินเทคโนโลยีทางการเกษตรจากงานวิจัยและใช้ประโยชน์ในการพัฒนาชุมชนอย่างยั่งยืน
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
INNOVATION IN THE EVALUATION SYSTEM OF AGRICULTURAL TECHNOLOGY FROM RESEARCHES AND UTILIZATION FOR COMMUNITY SUSTAINABLE DEVELOPMENT
Year (A.D.)
2015
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
รัฐ พิชญางกูร
Second Advisor
อัจฉรา จันทร์ฉาย
Third Advisor
อรสุดา เจริญรัถ
Faculty/College
Graduate School (บัณฑิตวิทยาลัย)
Degree Name
วิทยาศาสตรดุษฎีบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาเอก
Degree Discipline
ธุรกิจเทคโนโลยีและการจัดการนวัตกรรม
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2015.1839
Abstract
การศึกษานี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษาปัจจัยที่จะทำให้เทคโนโลยีทางการเกษตรที่ได้จากงานวิจัย สามารถนำไปใช้ประโยชน์ในการพัฒนาชุมชนอย่างยั่งยืน การพัฒนานวัตกรรมระบบประเมินเทคโนโลยีทางการเกษตรจากงานวิจัย การทดสอบนวัตกรรมระบบประเมินเทคโนโลยี และการประเมินผลการยอมรับและนำนวัตกรรมระบบประเมินเทคโนโลยีที่ได้จากการศึกษาครั้งนี้ไปใช้งาน โดยการวิจัยแบบผสานวิธี การวิจัยเชิงคุณภาพด้วยการสัมภาษณ์ผู้ตรวจสอบทางวิชาการโครงการวิจัยด้านการเกษตร นักถ่ายทอดเทคโนโลยีทางการเกษตรจากหน่วยงานให้ทุน นักพัฒนาชุมชน และผู้นำด้านการเกษตรของชุมชนในเชิงลึก จำนวน 19 ราย ข้อมูลจากการสัมภาษณ์นำมาวิเคราะห์ด้วยโปรแกรมสำเร็จรูป Nvivo10 เพื่อสังเคราะห์ปัจจัยที่จะทำให้เทคโนโลยีทางการเกษตรที่ได้จากงานวิจัย สามารถนำไปใช้ประโยชน์ในการพัฒนาชุมชนอย่างยั่งยืน ร่วมกับการศึกษาข้อมูลเชิงปริมาณจากนักวิจัยด้านเทคโนโลยีทางการเกษตรซึ่งมีประสบการณ์การนำเทคโนโลยีทางการเกษตรจากงานวิจัยไปใช้ประโยชน์ การพัฒนาแบบประเมินเทคโนโลยีทางการเกษตรจากงานวิจัย ด้วยการศึกษาข้อมูลจากผู้เชี่ยวชาญจากหน่วยงานขยายผลเทคโนโลยีทางการเกษตรต่อชุมชนทั้งภาครัฐและองค์กรไม่แสวงผลกำไร จำนวน 11 ราย และเปรียบเทียบวิธีการให้น้ำหนักเกณฑ์ประเมิน 4 วิธีการ การพัฒนาโปรแกรมสำเร็จรูประบบประเมินเทคโนโลยีทางการเกษตรจากงานวิจัยด้วยการศึกษาข้อมูลเชิงปริมาณจากความต้องการของกลุ่มผู้ใช้ (User) การทดสอบนวัตกรรมระบบประเมินเทคโนโลยีด้วยข้อมูลเทคโนโลยีทางการเกษตรจากหน่วยงานให้ทุน จำนวน 27 โครงการ และทดสอบการยอมรับและนำระบบประเมินเทคโนโลยีไปใช้ ด้วยการวิเคราะห์ความเป็นไปได้ในเชิงพาณิชย์จาก Business model canvas ผลการศึกษาปัจจัยที่จะทำให้เทคโนโลยีทางการเกษตรที่ได้จากงานวิจัย สามารถนำไปใช้ประโยชน์ในการพัฒนาชุมชนอย่างยั่งยืน ประกอบไปด้วย 7 ปัจจัยหลัก ดังนี้ การระบุที่มาของโจทย์วิจัย การมีส่วนร่วมในกระบวนการนวัตกรรม ความชัดเจนของแผนงาน ความพร้อมเชิงเทคนิคของเทคโนโลยีทางการเกษตร ความพร้อมเชิงเศรษฐศาสตร์ ประโยชน์ที่คาดว่าชุมชนจะได้รับ และความพร้อมในการถ่ายทอดเทคโนโลยีให้กับผู้รับ การพัฒนาแบบประเมินเทคโนโลยีทางการเกษตร พบว่า วิธีการให้น้ำหนักความสำคัญของเกณฑ์ประเมินเทคโนโลยีทางการเกษตรไม่แตกต่างกัน (F=0.290, p-value <0.05) ผลการทดสอบตัวบ่งชี้ย่อยในแต่ละปัจจัย พบว่า ไม่มีความแตกต่างกันของตัวบ่งชี้ย่อยใน 3 เกณฑ์ คือ ความชัดเจนของแผนงาน ประโยชน์ที่คาดว่าชุมชนจะได้รับ และความพร้อมเชิงเทคนิคของเทคโนโลยีทางการเกษตร (F=0.171, 1.879, 1.768, p-value < 0.05) และมีความแตกต่างกัน 4 เกณฑ์ คือ ที่มาของโจทย์วิจัย การมีส่วนร่วมในกระบวนการนวัตกรรม ความพร้อมเชิงเศรษฐศาสตร์ และความพร้อมในการถ่ายทอดเทคโนโลยีให้กับผู้รับ (F=9.021, 5.911, 4.769, 6.290, p-value < 0.05) การทดสอบนวัตกรรมระบบประเมินเทคโนโลยี พบว่า ระบบประเมินเทคโนโลยีทางการเกษตรจากงานวิจัยมีความถูกต้องสูง (ร้อยละ 100.00) การศึกษาการยอมรับด้วยทฤษฏีการยอมรับเทคโนโลยี (TAM) พบว่าโปรแกรมมีความง่ายเหมาะสมกับการใช้งาน และมีความเป็นไปได้ในการใช้งาน และมีการแสดงความต้องการใช้ระบบประเมินเทคโนโลยีทางการเกษตรจากงานวิจัย
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The objective of this research is to study the factors that involve the utilization of agricultural technology from research for sustainable community development, and to examine the utilizations of the development of the evaluation system of agricultural technology from research, the test of the technology evaluation system innovation, and the evaluation of the acceptance and use of the evaluation system innovation of the technology. The methodology employed was a combination of qualitative and quantitative research. The qualitative research was conducted by means of in-depth interview with 19 academic peer reviewers for agricultural research projects, agricultural technology conveyors from funding organizations, community developers, and community agricultural leaders, and the data collected were analyzed with the NVivo10 platform program to come up with the factors that involve the utilization of agricultural technology from research for sustainable community development. The quantitative research was conducted from 11 agricultural technology researchers who were experienced in the utilization of the agricultural technology and the experts from both private and public agricultural technology application organizations for community by means of the concept of the evaluation form development of the agricultural technology from research, and by means of comparing the weighing method for 4 assessment criteria for the development of the platform program of the evaluation system of the agricultural technology from research. This was done studying from the quantitative data on the user’s demand, the test of 27 projects for the system innovation of the technology evaluation with the agricultural technology data collected from the funding organizations, and the test of the acceptance and the utilization of the technology evaluation system by means of a commercial feasibility study from the Business model canvas. The result of the study of the factors that involve the utilization of agricultural technology from research for sustainable community development revealed that the factors included specification of the research question source, participation in innovative procedures, the clarity of plan, technical availability of the agricultural technology, economical preparedness, expected outcomes, and the availability of the technology convey. For the evaluation form development of the agricultural technology from research, the result showed that there was no difference between the weighing methods of the agricultural technology evaluation criteria (F=.290, p-value <0.05).The result of the minor indicators for each of the factors was that there was no difference of the minor indicators in 3 criteria including the clarity of plan, the expected outcomes and the technical availability of the agricultural technology (F=0.171, 1.879, 1.768, p-value < 0.05), but there were differences in 4 criteria including the specification of the research question source, the participation in innovative procedures, economical preparedness, and the availability of the technology convey (F=9.021, 5.911 ,4.769, 6.290, p-value < 0.05). For the test of the technology evaluation system innovation, the result demonstrated that the evaluation system of the agricultural technology from research was highly accurate (100%). For the technology acceptance study employing the Technology Acceptance Model (TAM), the platform program was easy to use and practical, and the need of the evaluation system of the agricultural technology from research was express.
Creative Commons License