Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
แนวทางการพัฒนาเมืองโบราณเวียงลอ อำเภอจุน จังหวัดพะเยา เพื่อการท่องเที่ยวอย่างยั่งยืน
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Guidelines for the development for sustainable tourism of Vienglor, Chun district Phayao province
Year (A.D.)
2015
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
ศุภกรณ์ ดิษฐพันธุ์
Faculty/College
Graduate School (บัณฑิตวิทยาลัย)
Degree Name
ศิลปศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
การจัดการทางวัฒนธรรม
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2015.1900
Abstract
เมืองโบราณเวียงลอ มีโบราณสถานเป็นจำนวนมาก และโบราณสถานยังตั้งอยู่ในพื้นที่ที่งดงามของพื้นที่การเกษตรและป่าไม้ รวมทั้งชุมชนที่มีประเพณีท้องถิ่นที่ดีงามการวิจัย แนวทางในการพัฒนาและอนุรักษ์เมืองโบราณเวียงลอ อำเภอจุน จังหวัดพะเยา เพื่อการท่องเที่ยวอย่างยั่งยืน จึงมีวัตถุประสงค์ เพื่อศึกษาเมืองโบราณเวียงลอ ตลอดจนทรัพยากรการท่องเที่ยวที่สำคัญของอำเภอจุนและพื้นที่ใกล้เคียงเมืองโบราณเวียงลอ ที่แตกต่างจากเมืองโบราณอื่น อันจะทำให้อำเภอจุนและเมืองโบราณเวียงลอเป็นเป้าหมายในการเดินทางท่องเที่ยวของนักท่องเที่ยว โดยการวิจัยแบ่งวิธีการวิจัยออกเป็นสามส่วน คือ ส่วนที่หนึ่ง การเก็บข้อมูลสภาพปัจจุบัน เพื่อให้ทราบถึงทรัพยากรที่อยู่ในพื้นที่ รวมถึงปัญหาที่เกิดขึ้นกับแหล่ง ณ เวลา ปัจจุบัน ส่วนที่สอง เก็บข้อมูลจากการสัมภาษณ์และรวบรวมเอกสารจากหน่วยงานที่เกี่ยวข้อง การสัมภาษณ์ ผู้นำท้องถิ่น ได้แก่ กำนัน ผู้ใหญ่บ้าน และประชาชนผู้มีส่วนได้ส่วนเสียในพื้นที่ ตลอดจนผู้ประกอบการที่เกี่ยวข้องกับอุตสาหกรรมการท่องเที่ยวในพื้นที่ คือ ผู้ประกอบการด้านที่พักอาศัย ส่วนที่สาม นำข้อมูลที่ได้มาวิเคราะห์และหารูปแบบการอนุรักษ์และพัฒนาที่เหมาะสมสำหรับเมืองโบราณเวียงลอ แนวทางที่เหมาะสมสำหรับการอนุรักษ์และพัฒนาพื้นที่เมืองโบราณเวียงลอ เพื่อก่อให้เกิดการท่องเที่ยวอย่างยั่งยืน คือ การอนุรักษ์โบราณสถานให้อยู่ในสภาพที่พร้อมเป็นแหล่งเรียนรู้และแหล่งท่องเที่ยว การสร้างองค์กรที่เข้มแข็งให้เกิดขึ้นในชุมชน เพื่อขับเคลื่อนงานที่เกี่ยวข้องทั้งหมด การมี สินค้าและการบริการให้แก่นักท่องเที่ยว โดยมีศูนย์กลางอยู่ที่ศูนย์ข้อมูลเวียงลอซึ่งตั้งอยู่ที่ วัดศรีปิงเมือง ศูนย์ข้อมูลแห่งนี้ จะเป็นศูนย์ที่ให้คำแนะนำเกี่ยวกับการท่องเที่ยวโบราณสถานในเมืองโบราณเวียงลอ มีกรรมการหรือคณะทำงานที่เป็นผู้กำหนดแบบแผน รูปแบบการท่องเที่ยว ประสานงานหน่วยงานที่เกี่ยวข้อง เชื่อมโยงกระบวนการท่องเที่ยว แบ่งปันผลประโยชน์จากนักท่องเที่ยวสู่ชุมชน และเป็นตัวกลางระหว่างนักท่องเที่ยวและประชาชนในชุมชน
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
There are many ruins in the ancient city of Wiang Lor. Wiang Lor, located in the picturesque area of farmland and forest as well as local communities that good traditions are still observed. There are also nearby attractions such as the non-hunting area which people can observe the peacocks in their natural habitat. All of these tourist attractions are distinctive and unique and can be used as a capital in the development of tourism. The research in Guidelines for The development for Sustainable Tourism of ViengLor | Chun District Phayao Province, aims to study the important tourism resources in Amphur Chun . This will enable Amphur Chun and the ancient city of Wiang Lor become a main travel destination. The participation of the citizens in cultural heritage conservation, appropriate tourism resource management, and the appropriate tourism guidelines for the ancient city of Wiang Lor are included. The research is divided into three parts: One. collect information in order to know the resources in the area including the current problems of the resources. Two. Collect data from interviews and documents from the relevant authorities . Interview the local leaders including the subdistrict headmen, the village headmen, the local stakeholder. Three. Analyze data and figure out the appropriate patterns of conservation and development of the ancient city of Wiang Lor. The appropriate guideline for the development of the ancient city of Wiang Lor to induce sustainable tourism is the conservation of the ruins to be both a learning resource and a tourist attraction. Strong organizations in the community to operate the related tasks should be built including goods and services to the tourists at the information center of Wiang Lor located at Sri Ping Muang Temple.
Creative Commons License