Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
การอนุรักษ์พลังงานในอาคารสำนักงานใหญ่การท่าเรือแห่งประเทศไทย
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
ENERGY CONSERVATION IN PORT AUTHORITY OF THAILAND HEAD OFFICE BUILDING
Year (A.D.)
2015
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
วิทยา ยงเจริญ
Faculty/College
Graduate School (บัณฑิตวิทยาลัย)
Degree Name
วิทยาศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
เทคโนโลยีและการจัดการพลังงาน
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2015.1855
Abstract
งานวิจัยนี้เป็นการศึกษาการอนุรักษ์พลังงานในอาคารสำนักงานใหญ่การท่าเรือแห่งประเทศไทยซึ่งมีพื้นที่ใช้สอย 26,130 ตารางเมตร คนทำงาน 2,000 คน และเวลาทำการของอาคารตั้งแต่วันจันทร์ - วันศุกร์ เวลา 08.30 - 16.30 น. การศึกษามุ่งเน้นที่ระบบปรับอากาศ และระบบไฟฟ้าแสงสว่าง โดยการรวบรวมข้อมูลรายละเอียดการใช้งานของเครื่องจักรและอุปกรณ์ไฟฟ้า เพื่อหาแนวทางในการบริหารจัดการพลังงานในอาคาร เมื่อได้มาตรการอนุรักษ์พลังงานจะตรวจวัดประสิทธิภาพของอุปกรณ์ก่อนการปรับปรุง เพื่อประเมินผลประหยัดพลังงาน และความคุ้มค่าในการลงทุน จากการศึกษาพบว่าอาคารใช้ระบบการจัดการพลังงาน 8 ขั้นตอนของกระทรวงพลังงาน ในปี 2558 อาคารมีปริมาณการใช้พลังงานไฟฟ้ารวม 3,573,100 กิโลวัตต์ชั่วโมงต่อปี คิดเป็นจำนวนเงินทั้งสิ้น 13,649,715 บาทต่อปี และมีดัชนีการใช้พลังงาน 136.74 กิโลวัตต์ชั่วโมงต่อตารางเมตร โดยมีสัดส่วนการใช้พลังงานไฟฟ้าหลักอยู่ที่ระบบปรับอากาศ ร้อยละ 52 ระบบไฟฟ้าแสงสว่าง ร้อยละ 18 และระบบอื่นๆ ร้อยละ 30 ของการใช้พลังงานไฟฟ้าทั้งหมดของอาคาร ได้มาตรการอนุรักษ์พลังงานที่มีศักยภาพรวม 6 มาตรการ ได้แก่ 1) มาตรการติดตั้ง VSD ในเครื่องสูบน้ำเย็นของเครื่องทำความเย็น 2) มาตรการติดตั้งอุปกรณ์ล้างท่อคอนเดนเซอร์อัตโนมัติโดยใช้ลูกบอล 3) มาตรการติดตั้งเครื่องปรับอากาศแบบแยกส่วนเพิ่มเติมในบริเวณที่มีการทำงานนอกเวลา 4) มาตรการเปลี่ยนหลอดไฟฟ้าจากหลอด Fluorescent เป็นหลอด LED 5) มาตรการติดฉนวนกันความร้อนใต้หลังคาอาคาร และ 6) มาตรการติดฉนวนกันความร้อนบริเวณผนังอาคาร รวมผลประหยัดพลังงานไฟฟ้าจากทุกมาตรการเท่ากับ 644,775 กิโลวัตต์ชั่วโมงต่อปี คิดเป็นเงิน 2,463,041 บาทต่อปี มีระยะเวลาคืนทุนระหว่าง 0.34 – 15.12 ปี
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
This research is a study of energy conservation in the Port Authority of Thailand Head Office Building which has a functional area of 26,130 m2, 2,000 employees and working hours from 08.30 am. – 04.30 pm during weekdays. This study is concentrated on air conditioning systems and lighting systems, particularly by collecting data from machinery and electrical equipments in order to determine energy management in the building. When the potential energy saving measures were obtained, the efficiency of the equipments before improvements were measured for energy saving assessment and worthiness of investment. Referring to the study, the building has used the 8 steps of energy management system from the Ministry of Energy. During 2015, the Port Authority of Thailand Head Office Building consumed 3,573,100 kWh/year or equal to 13,649,715 Baht/year with a specific energy consumption of 136.74 kWh/m2. The energy consumption proportions included air conditioning system (52%), lighting systems (18%) and others systems (30%). The building then implemented 5 energy conservation measures as follow 1) The measure for installation of VSD in Chilled Water Pump 2) The measure for installation of Automatic Condenser Tubes Cleaning System 3) The measure for installation of Split Type Air Condition Unit in areas that have overtime working employees 4) The measure for changing Fluorescent lamp to LED 5) The measure for increasing heating insulation for ceiling and 6) The measure for increasing heating insulation for wall, and sum up energy saving all over these 6 measures equal to 644,775 kWh/year or 2,463,041 Baht/year and payback period is 0.34 – 15.12 years.
Creative Commons License