Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Effect of supplementary combined plyometric and core muscle training on agility in futsal players
Year (A.D.)
2017
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
วันชัย บุญรอด
Faculty/College
Faculty of Sports Science (คณะวิทยาศาสตร์การกีฬา)
Degree Name
วิทยาศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
วิทยาศาสตร์การกีฬา
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2017.1244
Abstract
วัตถุประสงค์ การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์ เพื่อศึกษาและเปรียบเทียบผลของการฝึกพลัยโอเมตริกควบคู่กับการฝึกกล้ามเนื้อแกนกลางลำตัว ที่มีต่อความคล่องแคล่วว่องไวของนักกีฬาฟุตซอลเพศชาย ระดับเยาวชนอายุ 13-15 ปี วิธีดำเนินการวิจัย กลุ่มตัวอย่างที่ใช้ในการวิจัยครั้งนี้ เป็นนักกีฬาฟุตซอลโรงเรียนปทุมคงคา ใช้การคัดเลือกแบบจำเพาะเจาะจง ( Purposive Sampling) แบ่งกลุ่มตัวอย่างโดยวิธีการจับคู่ (match pair) แบ่งออกเป็น 2 กลุ่ม กลุ่มละ 14 คน โดยแบ่งเป็นกลุ่มทดลองที่ 1 ฝึกโปรแกรมเสริมพลัยโอเมตริกควบคู่กับการฝึกกล้ามเนื้อแกนกลางลำตัว และกลุ่มทดลองที่ 2 ฝึกโปรแกรมพลัยโอเมตริกเพียงอย่างเดียว ทั้งหมด 8 สัปดาห์ ทำการทดสอบความคล่องแคล่วว่องไว พลังกล้ามเนื้อในรูปแบบพลังในการเร่งความเร็ว และความแข็งแรงกล้ามเนื้อแกนกลางลำตัว โดยทำการทดสอบ 3 ครั้ง คือ ก่อนการฝึก หลังการฝึกสัปดาห์ที่ 4 และหลังการฝึกสัปดาห์ที่ 8 นำมาวิเคราะห์ทางสถิติ โดยหาค่าเฉลี่ย ส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน วิเคราะห์ความแปรปรวนทางเดียวแบบวัดซ้ำ และเปรียบเทียบค่าเฉลี่ยด้วยค่าที (Independent t-test) ผลการวิจัย พบว่า หลังจากการทดสอบก่อนการทดลองที่ 1 หลังการทดลองสัปดาห์ที่ 4 และสัปดาห์ที่ 8 ในกลุ่มทดลอง ความคล่องแคล่วว่องไวมีการลดลงของเวลา และความแข็งแรงของกล้ามเนื้อแกนกลางลำตัวดีขึ้นอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05 แต่พลังกล้ามเนื้อในรูปแบบพลังในการเร่งความเร็ว ไม่แตกต่างกัน ในกลุ่มทดลองที่ 2 ความคล่องแคล่วว่องไวมีการลดลงของเวลาอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05 แต่พลังกล้ามเนื้อในรูปแบบพลังในการเร่งความเร็วและความแข็งแรงกล้ามเนื้อแกนกลางลำตัวไม่แตกต่างกัน เมื่อเปรียบเทียบระหว่างกลุ่มทดลองที่ 1 และกลุ่มทดลองที่ 2 ไม่แตกต่างกัน สรุปผลการวิจัย การฝึกเสริมพลัยโอเมตริกควบคู่การฝึกกล้ามเนื้อแกนกลางลำตัวมีผลต่อความคล่องแคล่วว่องไวในนักกีฬาฟุตซอล แต่ไม่มีความแตกต่างกันเมื่อเปรียบเทียบระหว่างกลุ่ม
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
Purpose The purpose of this study were to examine and to compare the supplementary combined plyometric and core muscle training on agility of male futsal players aged 13-15 years old. Method : Participants are twenty-eight men futsal players ( age 13-15 years old) from Patumkongka school selected by purposive selection and divided into two groups by match pair. The experimental group 1 performed supplementary plyometric training combine with core muscle training. The experimental group 2 performed only supplementary plyometric training. Participants were tested on their agility , acceleration power and core muscle strength before training and after the 4th and 8th week of training. Data were analysis using mean, standard deviation, one-way analysis of variance with repeated measure. Independent t-test was also employed for statistical significance. Results : Mean±S.D. of agility and core muscle strength significantly increased after the 4th and 8th week of training (p<.05). but no significant in acceleration power on The experimental group 1 . In the experimental group 2, agility significantly increased after the 4th and 8th week of training (p<.05). but no significant in acceleration power and core muscle strength on the experimental group 2. Mean±S.D. of agility, acceleration power and core muscle strength no significant difference between experimental 1 and experimental 2 group. (p>.05). Conclusion: this study showed that supplementary combined plyometric and core muscle training in this experiment had significant effect on development in agility but no significant different between experimental 1 and experimental 2 group.
Creative Commons License