Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
การป้องกันยาเสพติดในเยาวชนกลุ่มเสี่ยงนอกสถานศึกษา : กรณีศึกษาโครงการเยาวชนอาสาพลังแผ่นดิน ตำบลตะพง อำเภอเมือง จังหวัดระยอง
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
DRUG PREVENTION FOR AT-RISK YOUTH GROUP OUTSIDE THE SCHOOL: A CASE STUDY OF YOUTH VOLUNTEERS FOR LAND FORCES PROJECT IN TAPHONG SUBDISTRICT, MUANG DISTRICT, RAYONG PROVINCE.
Year (A.D.)
2014
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
อเนกพล เกื้อมา
Faculty/College
Graduate School (บัณฑิตวิทยาลัย)
Degree Name
ศิลปศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
พัฒนามนุษย์และสังคม
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2014.1867
Abstract
การศึกษาวิจัยครั้งนี้ มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษา 1) การป้องกันยาเสพติดในเยาวชนกลุ่มเสี่ยงนอกสถานศึกษา 2) ผลของการป้องกันยาเสพติดในเยาวชนกลุ่มเสี่ยงนอกสถานศึกษา โดยใช้วิธีการวิจัยเชิงคุณภาพ ได้แก่ การสังเกตแบบไม่มีส่วนร่วม การสำรวจความคิดเห็นโดยใช้แบบสอบถาม การสัมภาษณ์เชิงลึกและการสนทนากลุ่ม โดยเก็บรวบรวมข้อมูลจากกลุ่มเยาวชนกลุ่มเสี่ยงนอกสถานศึกษา ผู้นำชุมชน เจ้าหน้าที่ ผู้ปกครองของเยาวชนและประชาชน ตำบลตะพง อำเภอเมือง จังหวัดระยอง ผลการศึกษา พบว่า 1) การป้องกันปัญหายาเสพติดในเยาวชนกลุ่มเสี่ยงนอกสถานศึกษาในพื้นที่ตำบลตะพง อำเภอเมือง จังหวัดระยอง เป็นการดำเนินกิจกรรมโดยใช้แนวทางหรือวิธีการปรับเปลี่ยนพฤติกรรมจากการสร้างการเห็นคุณค่าในตนเองและการนำเอา “เครื่องแบบ" เป็นเครื่องมือในการสร้างแรงจูงใจเพื่อการปรับเปลี่ยนตนเอง 2) เยาวชนกลุ่มเสี่ยงนอกสถานศึกษาเห็นคุณค่าในตนเองปรับเปลี่ยนพฤติกรรมไปในทางที่ดีขึ้น จนเป็นที่ยอมรับของครอบครัวและชุมชน ดังนั้นการป้องกันปัญหายาเสพติดในเยาวชนกลุ่มเสี่ยงนอกสถานศึกษาเพื่อให้เกิดความยั่งยืนควรเป็นกิจกรรมที่เกิดขึ้นจากการมีส่วนร่วมและบูรณาการทำงานร่วมกันของทุกภาคส่วน
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The objective of this research aims to 1) study the processes of drug prevention for at-risk youth group outside the school and 2) to study the consequences of drug prevention for at-risk youth group outside the school by means of qualitative methods, including non-participant observation, opinion poll by using questionnaire, in-depth interview and focus group discussion. The researcher collected data by all means above from at-risk youth group outside the school, community leaders, local authorities, parents of the youth and other people in Taphong subdistrict. The results of these case studies found that 1) drug prevention for at-risk youth group outside the school in Taphong subdistrict is an activity making the youth alter their behavior by using established self-esteem into the youth, and using “uniform" as an equipment building the motivation for the youth to alter their behavior, and 2) at-risk youth group outside the school have self-esteem and can change behaviors to the better way and also build acceptance to their parents and citizen in the community. To prevent drugs and make the at-risk youth group outside the school have desirable behavior permanently and stable, must depends on the cooperation and integration from every sectors of the community.
Creative Commons License