Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
A DEVELOPMENT OF MANAGEMENT MODEL OF SPORT AND RECREATION CENTER IN SUB-DISTRICT ADMINISTRATIVE ORGANIZATION
Year (A.D.)
2017
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
สมบัติ กาญจนกิจ
Second Advisor
เทพประสิทธิ์ กุลธวัชวิชัย
Faculty/College
Faculty of Sports Science (คณะวิทยาศาสตร์การกีฬา)
Degree Name
วิทยาศาสตรดุษฎีบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาเอก
Degree Discipline
วิทยาศาสตร์การกีฬา
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2017.1218
Abstract
การวิจัยครั้งนี้เป็นการวิจัยแบบผสม ประกอบด้วยการวิจัยเชิงคุณภาพและการวิจัยเชิงปริมาณ โดยมีวัตถุประสงค์ 1) เพื่อพัฒนารูปแบบการจัดการศูนย์กีฬาและนันทนาการองค์การบริหารส่วนตำบล 2) เพื่อตรวจสอบรูปแบบการจัดการศูนย์กีฬาและนันทนาการองค์การบริหารส่วนตำบล วิธีดำเนินการวิจัยแบ่งออกเป็น 4 ขั้นตอนได้แก่ 1) วิเคราะห์ สังเคราะห์ แนวคิด และทฤษฎี เพื่อให้ได้มาซึ่งองค์ประกอบและปัจจัยในการพัฒนารูปแบบ 2) ศึกษาสภาพ ปัญหา พฤติกรรมการใช้บริการและความต้องการที่เกี่ยวข้องเพื่อกำหนดร่างรูปแบบ โดยการสัมภาษณ์เชิงลึกผู้ให้ข้อมูลหลักและสำรวจพฤติกรรมการใช้บริการและความต้องการในการได้รับบริการของประชาชน 3) พัฒนาร่างรูปแบบโดยการจัดการสนทนากลุ่มผู้มีส่วนได้ส่วนเสีย และ 4) ตรวจสอบรูปแบบโดยการจัดสัมมนาอิงผู้ทรงคุณวุฒิและนำเสนอรูปแบบ ผลการวิจัยทำให้เกิดรูปแบบ COMSPORTREC ซึ่งใช้ในการจัดการศูนย์กีฬาและนันทนาการองค์การบริหารส่วนตำบล ประกอบด้วยองค์ประกอบ 12 ประการ ได้แก่ 1) CO: Community Format คือ รูปแบบของชุมชนท้องถิ่น 2) M: Marketing Mix for Clients คือ ส่วนประสมทางการตลาดของผู้รับบริการด้านกีฬาและนันทนาการในชุมชนท้องถิ่น 3) S: Services and Satisfaction คือ รูปแบบการบริการด้านกีฬาและนันทนาการในชุมชนท้องถิ่นและความพึงพอใจของผู้รับบริการจากศูนย์กีฬาและนันทนาการ 4) P: Planning คือ การวางแผนด้านกีฬาและนันทนาการในชุมชนท้องถิ่น 5) O: Organizing คือ การจัดองค์กรศูนย์กีฬาและนันทนาการ อบต. 6) R: Role Leadership คือ บทบาทของผู้นำเพื่อขับเคลื่อนภารกิจของศูนย์กีฬาและนันทนาการ อบต. 7) TR: Team Resources คือ ทรัพยากรการจัดการด้านกีฬาและนันทนาการของทีมงานศูนย์กีฬาและนันทนาการ อบต. 8) E: Evaluating คือ การประเมินผลการดำเนินงานของศูนย์กีฬาและนันทนาการ อบต. 9) C: Controlling คือ การควบคุมการดำเนินงานของศูนย์กีฬาและนันทนาการ อบต. 10) GG: Good Governance คือ ธรรมาภิบาลในการจัดการศูนย์กีฬาและนันทนาการ อบต. 11) STEP: socio-cultural, technological, economic and political คือ สังคมวัฒนธรรม เทคโนโลยี เศรษฐกิจ และการเมืองภายในท้องถิ่น และ 12) Government's community sport and recreation policies and strategies คือ นโยบายและยุทธศาสตร์รัฐบาลเกี่ยวกับกีฬาและนันทนาการในชุมชนท้องถิ่น
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The research was conducted by mixed methods using both qualitative and quantitative methods. The objectives of this research are 1) to develop the management model of the sport and recreation center in Sub-district Administrative Organization (SAO); and 2) to examine the management model of the sport and recreation center in SAO. The research methodology is divided into 4 stages: 1) analyze and synthesize of concepts and theories in order to acquire the elements and factors of the model development; 2) study the state, problems, the use of the service, and the needs related to define the model draft via In-depth interview with key informants and survey of service usage and wants for services of the residents; 3) develop the model draft by using focus group discussion with the stakeholder; and 4) examine the model by using connoisseurship and proposed the final model. This research found the COMSPORTREC Model which use to manage the sport and recreation center in SAO, consists of: 1) CO: community format; 2) M: marketing mix for clients of sports and recreation services provide in local community; 3) S: services of the sport and recreation center in SAO and satisfaction of clients in local communities; 4) P: planning of sports and recreation center in SAO; 5) O: organizing of the sport and recreation center in SAO; 6) R: role of the leadership to drive the mission of the sport and recreation center in SAO; 7) TR: Team resources of the sport and recreation center in SAO; 8) E: evaluating of sport and recreation center in SAO; 10) GG: good governance; 11) STEP: socio-cultural, technological, economic and politic environment in local community; and 12) Government's community sport and recreation policies and strategies.
Share
COinS
To view the content in your browser, please download Adobe Reader or, alternately, you may Download the file to your hard drive.
NOTE: The latest versions of Adobe Reader do not support viewing PDF files within Firefox on Mac OS and if you are using a modern (Intel) Mac, there is no official plugin for viewing PDF files within the browser window.