Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
นวัตกรรมการจัดการไผ่เพื่อเป็นวัตถุดิบสำหรับโรงไฟฟ้า ขนาดเล็กในประเทศไทย
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Management innovation of bamboo as raw material for small power plants in Thailand
Year (A.D.)
2013
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
อรรณพ คุณาวงษ์กฤต
Second Advisor
ราชันย์ เหล็กกล้า
Faculty/College
Graduate School (บัณฑิตวิทยาลัย)
Degree Name
วิทยาศาสตรดุษฎีบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาเอก
Degree Discipline
ธุรกิจเทคโนโลยีและการจัดการนวัตกรรม
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2013.1760
Abstract
งานวิจัยในครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์ เพื่อศึกษาปัญหานวัตกรรมการจัดการไผ่เพื่อใช้เป็นวัตถุดิบในการผลิตกระแสไฟฟ้าจากโรงงานไฟฟ้าชีวมวล ของประเทศไทยเนื่องจากประเทศไทยในปัจจุบันยังไม่เคยนำไผ่มาเป็นวัตถุดิบในการผลิตกระแสไฟฟ้าของโรงไฟฟ้าชีวมวลและการศึกษาปัญหาครั้งนี้เพื่อทำการศึกษาและหาปัญหาที่ใช้ในการแก้ไขการขาดวัตถุดิบของโรงไฟฟ้าชีวมวลในประเทศไทยโดยใช้ไผ่เป็นวัตถุดิบ ในการศึกษาวิจัยครั้งนี้เป็นเชิงคุณภาพ และใช้วิธีการสัมภาษณ์แบบเจาะลึก (In-Dept Interview) โดยประชากรที่ใช้ในการศึกษา ประกอบด้วย 2 ส่วนได้แก่ กลุ่มเกษตรกรผู้ผลิตไผ่ กลุ่มผู้ประกอบการโรงไฟ้ฟ้าชีวมวล โดยปัจจัยที่เป็นปัญหาหลักของผู้ประกอบการโรงไฟฟ้าชีวมวลขนาดเล็กแบ่งได้ 3 ส่วน ได้แก่ 1 ค่าตอบแทนจากการขายไฟฟ้าให้กับการไฟฟ้าส่วนภูมิภาคในประเทศไทย ยังให้ค่าผลตอบแทนที่น้อย 2 วัตถุดิบที่ใช้ในการผลิตกระแสไฟฟ้าชีวมวลต้องอาศัยเศษเหลือใช้ทางการเกษตร ดังนั้นถ้ากรณีที่วัตถุดิบในการผลิตกระแสไฟฟ้ามีไม่พอต่อการผลิตส่งผลให้ต้นทุนของวัตถุดิบจะมีราคาสูงเกิดจากค่าขนส่งวัตถุดิบ 3 ปัญหาสำคัญที่สุดของผู้ประกอบการโรงไฟฟ้าชีวมวลในประเทศไทยคือ ขาดการยอมรับจากชุมชนส่งผลให้เกิดผลกระทบต่อการตั้งโรงไฟฟ้าและวัตถุดิบในการผลิตกระแสไฟฟ้า การศึกษาปัญหากลุ่มที่ 2 กลุ่มเกษตรกรผู้ผลิตไผ่ ปัญหาหลักคือประเทศไทยยังมีไผ่ไม่พอต่อการใช้ภายในประเทศเพราะไผ่สามารถทำประโยชน์ในประเทศไทยได้หลายชนิด ดังนั้นจึงยังไม่พอต่อการนำไผ่ไปใช้เพื่อเป็นวัตถุดิบในการผลิตกระแสไฟฟ้า แนวทางในการแก้ไขปัญหาของ โรงไฟฟ้าชีวมวลและเกษตรกรผู้ผลิตไผ่ การทำความร่วมมือระหว่างชุมชนโดยรอบโรงไฟฟ้าชีวมวลให้มีส่วนร่วมในการเป็นเจ้าของโรงไฟฟ้าชีวมวล ซึ่งจะกลายเป็นโรงไฟฟ้าชุมชน ให้ชุมชนเป็นผู้ผลิตวัตถุดิบให้กับโรงไฟฟ้าโดยการปลูกไผ่ควบคู่กับการทำเกษตรกรรมปกติ สามารถเพิ่มรายได้ให้กับชุมชนและมีส่วนร่วมในการจัดการโรงไฟฟ้าชุมชนลดปัญหาต่างได้
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
This study examines the raw material management innovation problems of biomass power plants in Thailand. In this study, the bamboo is the raw material being highlighted. In fact, the bamboo has never been utilized in Thailand as raw material for generating electricity of biomass power plant. Moreover, this study will analyze the problems in order to provide solutions to the problems related to the use of bamboo as raw material. The qualitative method was employed in this study. Furthermore, the in-depth interview technique was used for collecting data. The sample in this study comprised two main groups. The first group is the farmers who planted the bamboo, and the second group is the entrepreneurs who established the biomass power plant. The finding indicated that the main problem of farmers who planted the bamboo was the small number of bamboo produced. Generally, the bamboo in Thailand is used in various fields, so the amount of bamboo for producing electricity was not enough. The problems of entrepreneurs who established the biomass power plant were threefold. First, the return on investment in selling electricity to the Provincial Electricity Authority, Thailand (PEA), was low. Second, the transportation cost of raw material as agriculture residues was high. Third, the biomass power plant was not accepted by the community around the plant which was a major problem. As a result, the approaches to solving these problems are that the biomass power plants should set up cooperation between the farmers and the community around the power plant and give the chance to them to participate in the activities of the power plant as the biomass power plant community. Moreover, the community can produce the bamboo in conjunction with farming and sell the bamboo to the biomass power plant. These approaches can increase revenue to the community and reduce those problems.
Creative Commons License