Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
แบบจำลองคณิตศาสตร์ของการเจริญเติบโตของต้นข้าวช่วงระยะแตกกอภายใต้ผลกระทวบของสารประกอบไนโตรเจน
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Mathematical model of rice growth at tillering stage under the effect of nitrogen compounds
Year (A.D.)
2013
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
รตินันท์ บุญเคลือบ
Second Advisor
สุชาดา ศิริพันธุ์
Faculty/College
Graduate School (บัณฑิตวิทยาลัย)
Degree Name
วิทยาศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
คณิตศาสตร์ประยุกต์และวิทยาการคณนา
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2013.1787
Abstract
การปลูกพืชซ้ำ ๆ บนดินเติม เช่น ข้าว (Oryza sativa) ซึ่งเป็นหนึ่งในพืชเศรษฐกิจที่สำคัญของประเทศไทย ส่งผลให้ผลิตภาพของดินลดลง เกษตรกรส่วนใหญ่แก้ปัญหาโดยการใส่ปุ๋ยไนโตรเจนเพิ่มขึ้น เพื่อช่วยเร่งการเติบโตและเพิ่มผลผลิตของข้าว ปริมาณปุ๋ยไนโตรเจนที่แตกต่างกันส่งผลกระทบต่อการดูดและการสะสมไนโตรเจนในต้นข้าว การดูดและการสะสมไนโตรเจนที่ความเหมาะสมส่งผลให้ต้นข้าวเดติบโตเพิ่ม ขึ้น มีผลผลิตเพิ่มขึ้น และลดต้นทุนการผลิตให้กับเกษตรกร ในวิทยานิพนธ์นี้ใต้เสนอแบบจำลองคณิตศาสตร์ ของการเติบโตและการสะสมปริมาณไนโตรเจนของต้นข้าวในระยะแตกกอที่ได้รับปริมาณของปุ๋ยไนโตรเจนที่แตกต่างกัน โดยใช้สมการเชิงอนุพันธ์ในรูปแบบโลจิสติกมาอธิบายพฤติกรรมดังกล่าว โดยข้อมูลเข้าเป็นอายุของต้นข้าว และปริมาณปุ๋ยไนโตรเจนที่ให้ และ มีน้ำหนักแห้งของต้นข้าวและปริมาณการดูดและการสะสมไนโตรเจนในต้นข้าวเป็นตัวแปรเป้าหมาย ผลที่ได้ปรากฏว่าแบบจำลองที่สร้างขึ้นสามารถอธิบายการเติบโตและทำนายน้ำหนักแห้งตลอดจนการสะสมไนโตรเจนในต้นข้าวได้เป็นอย่างดีด้วยเปอร์เซ็นต์ความคลาดเคลื่อน สัมพันธ์ไม่เกิน 1.4%
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
Continuous mono cropping, such as rice (Oryza sativa) is one of the important industrial crops of Thailand, usually reduces soil productivity. Most of farmers solve the problem by giving more nitrogen fertilizer to improve yields. Different amounts of given nitrogen have different effects on nitrogen uptake in rice. The optimal amount of nitrogen uptake increase rice growth, grain yields and reduces cost of production to farmer. In this thesis, we proposed a mathematical model of rice growth and nitrogen accumulation at tillering stage caused by different amount of nitrogen fertilizer using logistic type differential equations to describe such behavior. The input data are the age of rice and the amount of nitrogen fertilizer. Dry weights and nitrogen uptakes are the solutions. The result revealed that the model can be used to explain the behavior of rice growth and to predict dry weight and nitrogen accumulation of rice well with relative error of less than 1.4%
Creative Commons License