Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
นวัตกรรมระบบส่งเสริมเชิงพฤติกรรมการประหยัดพลังงานไฟฟ้าในโรงเรียนรัฐบาล
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Innovative system to improve energy saving behavior in public school
Year (A.D.)
2016
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
เอกชัย ลีลารัศมี
Second Advisor
มงคลชัย วิริยะพินิจ
Third Advisor
วรลักษณ์ วงศ์โดยหวัง ศิริเจริญ
Faculty/College
Graduate School (บัณฑิตวิทยาลัย)
Degree Name
วิทยาศาสตรดุษฎีบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาเอก
Degree Discipline
ธุรกิจเทคโนโลยีและการจัดการนวัตกรรม
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2016.388
Abstract
การวิจัยเรื่อง “นวัตกรรมระบบส่งเสริมเชิงพฤติกรรมการประหยัดพลังงานไฟฟ้าในโรงเรียนรัฐบาล" มีวัตถุประสงค์ดังนี้ คือ (1) เพื่อศึกษาปัญหาและอุปสรรคที่ขัดขวางการประหยัดพลังงานไฟฟ้าในโรงเรียนรัฐบาล (2) เพื่อพัฒนานวัตกรรมระบบส่งเสริมเชิงพฤติกรรมการประหยัดพลังงานไฟฟ้าในโรงเรียนรัฐบาลที่สอดคล้องกับอุปสรรคที่ขัดขวางการประหยัดพลังงานไฟฟ้าในโรงเรียนรัฐบาล (3) เพื่อศึกษาผลกระทบที่มีต่อพฤติกรรมการใช้พลังงานไฟฟ้าของห้องเรียนตัวอย่างภายหลังการทดสอบใช้งานนวัตกรรมระบบส่งเสริมเชิงพฤติกรรมการประหยัดพลังงานไฟฟ้าในโรงเรียนรัฐบาล (4) เพื่อศึกษาการยอมรับของผู้ใช้ที่มีต่อนวัตกรรมระบบส่งเสริมเชิงพฤติกรรมการประหยัดพลังงานไฟฟ้าในโรงเรียนรัฐบาลการวิจัยนี้เป็นงานวิจัยและพัฒนา (Research and Development) เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการวิจัยประกอบด้วย (1) โปรแกรมคอมพิวเตอร์เกม Power School (2) อุปกรณ์ตรวจจับการใช้ไฟฟ้าแบบไร้สาย Wireless Indoor Electric Appliances Monitor (WIEAM) (3) แบบสัมภาษณ์ (4) แบบสังเกตการณ์ (5) แบบสอบถาม โดยกลุ่มตัวอย่างในการศึกษาประกอบด้วย บุคลากรที่อยู่ในโรงเรียนสังกัดสำนักงานเขตการศึกษามัธยมศึกษา ที่อยู่ในความดูแลของกระทรวงศึกษาธิการ ได้แก่ ผู้บริหาร อาจารย์ นักเรียน และผู้บริหารจากหน่วยงานที่เกี่ยวข้องกับการรณรงค์ประหยัดพลังงานไฟฟ้าในโรงเรียนจากการไฟฟ้าฝ่ายผลิต และ การไฟฟ้านครหลวง สถิติที่ใช้วิเคราะห์ข้อมูลเชิงปริมาณ ได้แก่ความถี่ ร้อยละ ค่าเฉลี่ย ส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน และ paired t-test ผลการวิจัยพบว่า1. อุปสรรคสำคัญที่ขัดขวางการประหยัดพลังงานไฟฟ้าในโรงเรียนรัฐบาล 3 อันดับแรก ได้แก่ (1) การให้คุณค่า และ นโยบายเกี่ยวกับการกำกับดูแลและงบประมาณที่ผิดพลาดของรัฐบาล (2) เวลาและความสำคัญ และ (3) การให้ผลตอบแทนที่ไม่ตรงจุด2. กลุ่มตัวอย่างมีจำนวนครั้งของพฤติกรรมสิ้นเปลืองพลังงานลดลงระหว่าง 20-46% เมื่อใช้นวัตกรรมระบบส่งเสริมเชิงพฤติกรรมการประหยัดพลังงานไฟฟ้าในโรงเรียนรัฐบาล และ มีผลประเมินพฤติกรรมการใช้ไฟฟ้าหลังการทดลอง สูงกว่าก่อนการทดลอง อย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .053. กลุ่มตัวอย่างให้การยอมรับการใช้งานนวัตกรรมระบบส่งเสริมเชิงพฤติกรรมการประหยัดพลังงานไฟฟ้าในโรงเรียนรัฐบาล ทั้งในด้านการรับรู้ถึงประโยชน์ที่ได้รับ ด้านการรับรู้ว่าเป็นระบบที่ง่ายต่อการใช้งาน ด้านทัศนคติที่มีต่อการใช้งาน และ ด้านความตั้งใจที่จะใช้งาน อยู่ในระดับ ยอมรับอย่างมาก
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
This thesis aims at developing Innovative system to improve energy saving behavior in public school. The objectives of study are: (1) to discover the barriers that obstruct electricity saving in public school (2) to develop Innovative system to improve energy saving behavior in public school accorded to those barriers (3) to discover the effect of Innovative system to improve energy saving behavior in public school to saving behavior of sample classrooms (4) to assess the acceptance from users of Innovative system to improve energy saving behavior in public school. The methodology of this study was Research and Development (R&D). Research instruments consisted of (1) a computer game “Power School" (2) Wireless Indoor Electric Appliances Monitor (WIEAM) (3) interview record sheet (4) Observation record sheet (5) Questionnaire. Samples of this study were consisted of persons in public school which under Office of the basic education commission, Ministry of Education, such as School management, teacher and students. The management from organization which related to electricity saving campaign such as Electricity Generating Authority of Thailand (EGAT) and Metropolitan Electricity Authority (MEA) also included. Quantitative statistics used in this study were frequency distributions, percentage, mean, standard deviation and paired t-test. The thesis pinpoints that:1. The top three important barriers obstructed saving electricity in public school are; (1) Value and Distortionary fiscal and regulatory policies (2) Time and priority (3) misplaced incentive2. The electricity wasted behavior of samples were reduced from 20-46% when use the Innovative system to improve energy saving behavior in public school and saving behavior evaluation after experiment were significant higher at the .05 critical alpha level.3. The technology acceptances from user for the Innovative system to improve energy saving behavior in public school were evaluated as accepted for all aspects.
Share
COinS