Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
รูปแบบนวัตกรรมของการจัดการศิษย์เก่าสัมพันธ์
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
An innovative model of alumni relationship management
Year (A.D.)
2016
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
สุกรี สินธุภิญโญ
Second Advisor
อัจฉรา จันทร์ฉาย
Faculty/College
Graduate School (บัณฑิตวิทยาลัย)
Degree Name
วิทยาศาสตรดุษฎีบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาเอก
Degree Discipline
ธุรกิจเทคโนโลยีและการจัดการนวัตกรรม
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2016.384
Abstract
วัตถุประสงค์พื้นฐานของการจัดตั้งสมาคมศิษย์เก่าของแต่ละสมาคมคือ เพื่อเป็นศูนย์กลางในการติดต่อประสานงาน เสริมสร้างความผูกพันของศิษย์เก่า ให้เกิดความร่วมมือร่วมใจในการพัฒนาสมาคมศิษย์เก่าและมหาวิทยาลัยต่อไป แต่ในปัจจุบันการบริหารสมาคมศิษย์เก่า ยังขาดซึ่งวิธีการสื่อสารที่มีประสิทธิผลซึ่งสามารถเสริมสร้างความสัมพันธ์ระหว่างศิษย์เก่ากับสมาคมศิษย์เก่างานวิจัยนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อพัฒนารูปแบบนวัตกรรมของการเสริมสร้างความสัมพันธ์ของศิษย์เก่ากับสมาคมศิษย์เก่า อันจะเป็นประโยชน์ต่อศิษย์เก่าในการติดต่อสื่อสารระหว่างศิษย์เก่ากับสมาคม ศิษย์เก่ากับศิษย์เก่า และศิษย์เก่ากับศิษย์ปัจจุบันขั้นตอนในการวิจัยเพื่อพัฒนารูปแบบนวัตกรรมเพื่อการจัดการศิษย์เก่าสัมพันธ์มีทั้งหมด 3 ระยะ คือ (1) การศึกษาปัจจัยที่มีผลต่อการสร้างความผูกพันต่อสมาคมศิษย์เก่าและมหาวิทยาลัย โดยใช้แบบสอบถามจากตัวอย่างประชากร 300 ชุด (2) พัฒนารูปแบบนวัตกรรมเพื่อการจัดการศิษย์เก่าสัมพันธ์ เพื่อให้โมเดลของการแบ่งกลุ่มของศิษย์เก่าและการวิเคราะห์กฎของความสัมพันธ์ลักษณะเฉพาะของศิษย์เก่าแต่ละกลุ่ม โดยใช้ข้อมูลทุติยภูมิที่ได้จากการวิจัยระยะที่ 1 และ (3) พัฒนาต้นแบบนวัตกรรมแอปพลิเคชันของการบริหารงานศิษย์เก่าสัมพันธ์ และการกำหนดกลยุทธ์ในการนำเอารูปแบบนวัตกรรมออกสู่ตลาดในเชิงพาณิชย์ผลที่ได้จากการงานวิจัยคือรูปแบบนวัตกรรมการจัดการศิษย์เก่าสัมพันธ์ซึ่งประกอบไปด้วย (1) โมเดลการแบ่งกลุ่มศิษย์เก่า (2) ชุดข้อมูลกฎความสัมพันธ์ลักษณะเฉพาะตัวของศิษย์เก่า และ (3) ต้นแบบนวัตกรรมแอปพลิเคชันการจัดการศิษย์เก่าสัมพันธ์พร้อมกลยุทธ์ในการสู่ตลาดในเชิงพาณิชย์ ทำให้สมาคมศิษย์เก่าทราบถึงความต้องการที่แท้จริงและให้บริการศิษย์เก่าได้อย่างมีประสิทธิภาพจากการทดสอบการยอมรับเทคโนโลยี ผลการทดสอบเป็นที่บ่งชี้ว่ารูปแบบนวัตกรรมของการบริหารศิษย์เก่าสัมพันธ์ มีความเป็นไปได้ที่จะประสบความสำเร็จในการนำเสนอต่อสมาคมศิษย์เก่าเพื่อเป็นเครื่องมือในการบริหารจัดการสมาคมและพัฒนาความสัมพันธ์กับศิษย์เก่าอย่างยั่งยืน
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The basic purposes of establishing the Alumni Association are to be a coordination center, strengthen bonds of Alumni, encourage collaboration to develop Alumni Association and University and preserve the reputation and glory of Universities to sapphire success. However, there is still no effective method which can improve engagement between the alumni and the association.This research aims to develop an innovative model which can improve the relationship between alumni and the Alumni Association. It would be beneficial for alumni in order to communicate between alumni and association, alumni with alumni, and alumni with current students. The research to develop the innovative model of alumni relationship management comprises three phases: (1) Study factor that influence the bonding of the Alumni Association and the University using 300 sample questionnaires, (2) Develop the innovative model of alumni relationship management by secondary data from phase 1, and (3) Develop the innovative alumni relationship management application prototype and design commercialization strategic on it.The result of the research is an innovative model of alumni relationship management which includes (1) alumni clustering model, (2) alumni characteristic association rule set, and (3) alumni relationship management applications prototype with commercialization strategies. These result Alumni Association in order to provide the right benefits to the right alumni effectively.Technology acceptance test results indicate that the innovative model of alumni relationship management possible to successfully present the Alumni Association as a tool for managing the association and developing alumni relationship sustainably.
Share
COinS