Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
ปัจจัยการบริหารที่ส่งผลต่อการป้องกันการรั่วไหลของน้ำมันจากเรือบรรทุกน้ำมันในประเทศไทย
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
MANAGEMENT FACTORS AFFECTING OIL SPILL PREVENTION FROM OIL TANKERSIN THAILAND
Year (A.D.)
2016
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
กัลยา วัฒยากร
Faculty/College
Graduate School (บัณฑิตวิทยาลัย)
Degree Name
วิทยาศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
การบริหารกิจการทางทะเล
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2016.154
Abstract
งานวิจัยนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษาปัจจัยการบริหารที่ส่งผลต่อการป้องกันการรั่วไหลของน้ำมันจากเรือบรรทุกน้ำมันและระดับการป้องกันการรั่วไหลของน้ำมันจากเรือบรรทุกน้ำมันในประเทศ กลุ่มตัวอย่างในการศึกษาจำนวน 118 คน เป็นพนักงานผู้เกี่ยวกับการปฏิบัติงานขนส่งน้ำมันของบริษัทเรือบรรทุกน้ำมันภายในประเทศ เครื่องมือที่ใช้แบบสอบถามที่กำหนดคำตอบไว้ให้ผู้ตอบเลือกตอบ สถิติที่ใช้ในการวิเคราะห์ข้อมูลคือ ค่าแจกแจงความถี่ ค่าร้อยละ ค่าเฉลี่ยเลขคณิต ค่าส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน ใช้การคำนวณหาค่าสัมประสิทธิ์สหสัมพันธ์เพียรสันวิเคราะห์ความสัมพันธ์ระหว่างตัวแปรต้นกับตัวแปรตาม และใช้วิธีการวิเคราะห์การถดถอยพหคูณแบบขั้นตอน (Stepwise regression analysis) สร้างสมการพยากรณ์การป้องกันการรั่วไหลของน้ำมันจากเรือบรรทุกน้ำมันในประเทศไทยที่ดี ผลการวิจัยพบว่าปัจจัยการบริหารที่ส่งผลต่อการป้องกันการรั่วไหลของน้ำมันจากเรือบรรทุกน้ำมันในประเทศมี 3 ด้าน คือ ด้านการจัดการสิ่งแวดล้อม ด้านมาตรการในการวัดผล การวิเคราะห์และปรับปรุง และด้านการเตรียมการเพื่อผจญกับเหตุการณ์ฉุกเฉิน ตัวแปรทั้ง 3 ตัว สามารถพยากรณ์การป้องกันการรั่วไหลของน้ำมันจากเรือบรรทุกน้ำมัน ได้ร้อยละ 44.8 อย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติ ที่ระดับ 0.05 สำหรับระดับการป้องกันการรั่วไหลของน้ำมันจากเรือบรรทุกน้ำมันพบว่าอยู่ในระดับมาก ดังนั้นบริษัทเรือบรรทุกน้ำมันภายในประเทศ ควรมุ่งเน้นพัฒนาปัจจัยทั้ง 3 ด้าน เพื่อจะทำให้การป้องกันการรั่วไหลของน้ำมันจากเรือบรรทุกน้ำมันเกิดประสิทธิภาพยิ่งขึ้น
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
This research aims to study the factors affecting the prevention of oil spills from oil tankers and to investigate the spill prevention levels of oil tankers in the country. The respondents were 118 crew members working with oil transportation companies. Questionnaires were used to determine the answer to those choices. The statistics used for data analysis were percentage, mean and standard deviation. In addition, Pearson correlation analysis was used in calculating the relationship between three independent variables and the dependent variable. The multiple linear regression analysis (stepwise regression analysis) was then used to test the hypothesis and to create a predictive equation to prevent the oil spill from the tankers. The results showed that the most influential administrative factors affecting the prevention of oil spills from tankers in Thailand were as follows; Environmental management, Measurement analysis and improvement, and Emergency preparedness. All the three variables together gave a predictive prevention of oil spills from the oil tankers at 44.8 percent, with a significant level of 0.05. The level of protection against oil spills from tankers in the country was found to be at the high level. It is recommended that oil tanker companies should focus on the development of the three factors to enhance the prevention of oil spills from tankers more efficiently.
Creative Commons License