Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
การวิเคราะห์ที่ตั้งที่เหมาะสมสำหรับโรงงานผลิตเชื้อเพลิงชีวมวลอัดเม็ดด้วยระบบสารสนเทศภูมิศาสตร์: กรณีศึกษา ภาคใต้ของประเทศไทย
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
GIS-BASED ANALYSIS FOR WOOD PELLET PLANT SITE SELECTION: A CASE STUDY OF SOUTHERN THAILAND
Year (A.D.)
2016
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
พรรณี ชีวินศิริวัฒน์
Faculty/College
Graduate School (บัณฑิตวิทยาลัย)
Degree Name
วิทยาศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
การจัดการโลจิสติกส์และโซ่อุปทาน
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2016.143
Abstract
ปัจจุบันโลกประสบปัญหาภาวะโลกร้อน อันเนื่องมาจากมลภาวะก๊าซเรือนกระจกที่ถูกปล่อยออกมาจากการทำกิจกรรมต่างๆ ของมนุษย์ โดยเฉพาะกิจกรรมในโรงงานอุตสาหกรรมที่มีการเผาไหม้เชื้อเพลิงฟอสซิล หลายประเทศเริ่มรณรงค์และสนับสนุนให้ใช้พลังงานทดแทนหรือพลังงานหมุนเวียน ทำให้ธุรกิจอุตสาหกรรรมผลิตเชื้อเพลิงชีวมวลอัดเม็ดได้รับความสนใจอย่างมาก โดยเฉพาะทางภาคใต้ของประเทศไทย เศษไม้ยางพาราจำนวนมากที่เหลือใช้จากอุตสาหกรรมแปรรูปไม้ยางพาราสามารถนำมาใช้เป็นวัตถุดิบในการผลิตเชื้อเพลิงชีวมวลอัดเม็ด งานวิจัยนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษาปัจจัยและวิเคราะห์หาที่ตั้งที่เหมาะสมสำหรับการสร้างโรงงานผลิตเชื้อเพลิงชีวมวลอัดเม็ดในภาคใต้ ด้วยการวิเคราะห์เชิงลำดับชั้นเพื่อหาค่าน้ำหนักของปัจจัย ร่วมกับเทคนิคการซ้อนทับข้อมูลในระบบสารสนเทศภูมิศาสตร์เพื่อให้ได้พื้นที่ที่เหมาะสม ผลการวิจัยพบว่า ปัจจัยหลักที่มีความสำคัญมากที่สุด คือ ปัจจัยด้านการผลิตและตลาดซึ่งมีค่าน้ำหนัก 0.41 รองลงมาคือปัจจัยทางกายภาพ ปัจจัยด้านสิ่งสนับสนุน และปัจจัยด้านสิ่งแวดล้อมและสังคม มีค่าน้ำหนัก 0.28 0.16 และ 0.15 ตามลำดับ และหลังจากที่นำพื้นที่ที่ได้ค่าคะแนนสูงสุดจากการซ้อนทับข้อมูลมาคัดกรองด้วยปัจจัยด้านจำนวนคู่แข่ง ขนาดของพื้นที่ตั้งโรงงานและราคาที่ดิน พบว่า พื้นที่ที่มีศักยภาพสำหรับโรงงานเชื้อเพลิงชีวมวลอัดเม็ดขนาดเล็ก กลาง และใหญ่ ปรากฎในพื้นที่ตำบลท่าช้าง อำเภอบางกล่ำ จังหวัดสงขลา
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
Today, the world is experiencing global warming. This is due to the emission of greenhouse gases emitted by human activities, especially in industrial activities that burn fossil fuels. Many countries have started campaigning and encouraging the use of renewable energy or alternative energy. It has attracted a lot of attention from the biomass industry. Especially in the southern part of Thailand, a lot of rubber wood residue left from the rubber wood processing plants can be used as raw materials for wood pellet plants. This research aims to study related factors and to analyze the suitable locations for wood pellet plants in Southern Thailand, using the analytic hierarchical process (AHP) method to obtain weight of the related factors and the overlay technique of geographic information system (GIS). The results revealed that the production and marketing was the main factor with the highest weight of 0.41. Whilst, physical factors, support factors, and environmental and social factors were given the weights of 0.28, 0.16, and 0.15 respectively. After filtering the areas with the highest score resulting from the GIS overlay by the number of surrounding competitors, size of area, and land price, the potential areas for small, medium, and large wood pellet plants were found in Tha Chang subdistrict, Bang Klam district, Songkla province.
Share
COinS