Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
การวิเคราะห์ที่ตั้งที่เหมาะสมสำหรับสถานีบรรจุและแยกสินค้ากล่อง (ICD) : กรณีศึกษา ภาคใต้ของประเทศไทย
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
SUITABLE SITE ANALYSIS FOR INLAND CONTAINER DEPOT (ICD) : A CASE STUDY OF SOUTHERN THAILAND
Year (A.D.)
2016
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
พรรณี ชีวินศิริวัฒน์
Faculty/College
Graduate School (บัณฑิตวิทยาลัย)
Degree Name
วิทยาศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
การจัดการโลจิสติกส์และโซ่อุปทาน
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2016.141
Abstract
การวิเคราะห์ที่ตั้งที่เหมาะสมสำหรับสถานีบรรจุและแยกสินค้ากล่อง (ICD) กรณีศึกษา ภาคใต้ของประเทศไทย มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษาลำดับความสำคัญของปัจจัยที่มีอิทธิพลต่อการกำหนดที่ตั้งที่เหมาะสมของสถานีบรรจุและแยกสินค้ากล่อง และเพื่อหาที่ตั้งที่เหมาะสมของสถานีบรรจุและแยกสินค้ากล่องในพื้นที่ภาคใต้ โดยใช้การวิเคราะห์คะแนนมาตรฐานซี (Z-Score) เพื่อหาจังหวัดที่มีศักยภาพ ส่วนการหาพื้นที่ที่เหมาะสมภายในจังหวัดที่มีศักยภาพเป็นการวิเคราะห์ผ่านระบบสารสนเทศทางภูมิศาสตร์ (GIS) ซึ่งค่าน้ำหนักของแต่ละปัจจัยได้จากการวิเคราะห์ลำดับชั้น (AHP) ผ่านการเก็บข้อมูลแบบสอบถามจากผู้เชี่ยวชาญด้านต่างๆ จำนวน 9 ท่าน และช่วงของค่าคะแนนของแต่ละปัจจัยได้จากการทบทวนวรรณกรรม จากการวิเคราะห์คะแนนมาตรฐานซีโดยใช้ 18 ปัจจัย พบว่าจังหวัดที่มีศักยภาพในการจัดตั้งสถานีบรรจุและแยกสินค้ากล่องคือ จังหวัดสงขลา ส่วนผลจากการวิเคราะห์ลำดับชั้นพบว่า ปัจจัยที่มีความสำคัญที่สุดในการจัดตั้งสถานีบรรจุและแยกสินค้ากล่องคือ ปัจจัยโครงการรถไฟทางคู่ขนาดทางมาตรฐาน ซึ่งมีร้อยละค่าเฉลี่ยของน้ำหนักเท่ากับ 20.17 รองลงมาคือ ปัจจัยโครงการพัฒนาพื้นที่เขตเศรษฐกิจพิเศษและปัจจัยพื้นที่เสี่ยงภัยน้ำท่วม ซึ่งมีร้อยละค่าเฉลี่ยของน้ำหนักเท่ากับ 15.38 และ 8.51 ตามลำดับ จากค่าน้ำหนักของแต่ละปัจจัยจะถูกนำไปวิเคราะห์เพื่อหาพื้นที่ที่เหมาะสมในการจัดตั้งสถานีบรรจุและแยกสินค้ากล่องในพื้นที่ภาคใต้ จากการวิเคราะห์พบว่าพื้นที่ที่มีความเหมาะสมในการจัดตั้งสถานีบรรจุและแยกสินค้ากล่องคือพื้นที่สองฝั่งถนนหมายเลข 42 บริเวณ อบต. เขามีเกียรติ และอบต.พังลา อำเภอสะเดา จังหวัดสงขลา
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
This research aims to investigate the influencing factors of site selection for inland container depot (ICD) and to locate a suitable site for an ICD in Southern Thailand. This research conducted the analysis by using z–scores to identify a potential province in Southern Thailand and then locate specific suitable sites in the selected potential province by using Geographic Information System (GIS). Each factor was given a weight by using the Analytic Hierarchy Process (AHP) method, through questionnaire surveys marked by 9 specialists with various expertise. The scores for each factor were set according to the literature reviews. Based on the z–score analysis of the 18 factors, the results showed that the potential province for the ICD is Songkhla. To locate suitable ICD sites within Songkhla, it was found that the most significant factor is the standard gauge project factor with a weight of 20.17 percent, followed by the special economic zones project factor and flood risk areas factor, with weights of 15.38 and 8.51 percent, respectively. Applying the weights of each factor by using an overlay technique in GIS resulted that the specific sites for an ICD in Songkla is the area on both sides of the road no. 42, located in Khao mi Kiat and Phang La District Administrative Organization, Sadao District.
Creative Commons License