Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
การประเมินผลประโยชน์จากการจัดทำระบบการจัดการพลังงานในอุตสาหกรรมอาหารและเครื่องดื่ม
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
BENEFIT ASSESSMENT FROM IMPLEMENTING ENERGY MANAGEMENT SYSTEM IN FOOD AND BEVERAGE INDUSTRY
Year (A.D.)
2016
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
ฐิติศักดิ์ บุญปราโมทย์
Faculty/College
Graduate School (บัณฑิตวิทยาลัย)
Degree Name
วิทยาศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
เทคโนโลยีและการจัดการพลังงาน
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2016.36
Abstract
ผลประโยชน์ที่ได้รับจากการจัดทำระบบการจัดการพลังงานที่เป็นที่รู้จักคือผลประหยัดจากการลดใช้พลังงาน ผลประโยชน์อื่นๆที่องค์กรได้รับจากการจัดทำระบบการจัดการพลังงานมีการรวบรวมและวิเคราะห์น้อยมาก วิทยานิพนธ์ฉบับนี้เป็นการรวมรวมและวิเคราะห์จากมุมมองนักวิจัยอิสระ ไม่ขึ้นกับองค์กรหรือภาครัฐผ่านแบบสำรวจและการสัมภาษณ์ โดยได้ทำการส่งแบบสอบถามไปยังโรงงานกลุ่มอาหารและเครื่องดื่มในนิคมอุตสาหกรรมสมุทรสาคร ด้วยเหตุผลว่ามีกลุ่มโรงงานอาหารและเครื่องดื่มจำนวนมากที่สุดเมื่อเทียบกับนิคมอุตสาหกรรมอื่นๆจากบันทึกของการนิคมอุตสาหกรรมแห่งประเทศไทย ซึงตอบรับจำนวน 25 โรงงานจากทั้งหมด 31 โรงงาน ผลการสำรวจพบว่าไม่ใช่ผลประหยัดด้านพลังงานที่ลดลงจะเป็นผลประโยชน์ที่ถูกกล่าวถึงมากที่สุด กลุ่มตัวอย่างกล่าวถึง ความรู้ที่เกี่ยวข้องกับการจัดการพลังงานมากถึง 27% ตามมาด้วยความตระหนักในการอนุรักษ์พลังงาน25% ผลประหยัดด้านพลังงาน 23% การลดต้นทุนด้านพลังงาน 11% การประชาสัมพันธ์และภาพลักษณ์องค์กร 7% การดูแลสิ่งแวดล้อม 5% และ การจัดการด้านการฝึกอบรม 2% เหล่านี้สะท้อนให้เห็นถึงมุมมองและความสำคัญที่องค์กรให้กับระบบการจัดการพลังงาน หากมีหน่วยงานไม่ว่าจะเป็นภาครัฐหรือเอกชนต้องการสนับสนุนให้เกิดการจัดทำระบบการจัดการพลังงานสามารถสร้างแรงจูงใจจากผลประโยชน์เหล่านี้ได้เพิ่มเติม ไม่จำเป็นต้องส่งเสริมโดยผ่านมาตรการเพื่อลดการใช้พลังงานเพียงอย่างเดียว
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
Benefit from implementing energy management system (EnMS) is mostly known in term of energy saving. Other benefits are rarely collected and analyzed to show what enterprise will get from EnMS. This paper analyze from independently and non-government related survey or interview. 25 From 31 food and beverage enterprises in Samutsakorn industrial estate which locate in the middle of Thailand will be an example of well-organized energy management system and large number of this sector in industrial estate held by Industrial Estate Authority of Thailand (IEAT). The most clearly benefit of EnMS is energy saving but not all benefit they could get from. The result about benefit survey from 25 enterprises are knowledge to manage energy related to EnMS (27%), Energy saving awareness (25%), Energy saving (23%), Energy cost reduction (11%), corporate image (7%), Environmental issue related (5%) and Training need management (2%). This will be basic information for organization or related government section to use as creating incentive topic or guideline for promoting to implement EnMS in food and beverage enterprise.
Creative Commons License