Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
การผลิตก๊าซชีวภาพจากกากอุตสาหกรรมโรงงานเครื่องดื่มโดยการหมักร่วม
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
ฺBIOGAS PRODUCTION FROM BEVERAGES INDUSTRY WASTE BY CO-DIGESTION
Year (A.D.)
2016
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
สุภวัฒน์ วิวรรธ์ภัทรกิจ
Second Advisor
ฟ้าใส วิวัฒน์วงศ์วนา
Faculty/College
Graduate School (บัณฑิตวิทยาลัย)
Degree Name
วิทยาศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
เทคโนโลยีและการจัดการพลังงาน
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2016.33
Abstract
งานวิจัยนี้เป็นการศึกษาความเป็นไปได้ในการผลิตก๊าซชีวภาพจากการหมักร่วมกันของเสียที่ได้จากอุตสาหกรรมเครื่องดื่ม 4 ชนิด ได้แก่ นม, กาแฟ, เบียร์, และเครื่องดื่มบำรุงกำลัง กับหัวเชื้อจุลชีพจากฟาร์มสุกร โดยมีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษาหาปริมาณหัวเชื้อจุลชีพและอัตราส่วนที่เหมาะสมต่อการเกิดก๊าซชีวภาพจากการหมักร่วมกันของของเสียทั้ง 4 ชนิด ในอัตราส่วนที่แตกต่างกัน ศึกษาระดับห้องปฏิบัติการแบบแบทช์ ที่อุณหภูมิแวดล้อมปกติ ปริมาตรหมัก 300 มิลลิลิตร ควบคุมน้ำหนักแห้งของวัตถุดิบหมักที่ 3 กรัมทุกอัตราส่วน โดยการเก็บปริมาณก๊าซด้วยการแทนที่น้ำและวิเคราะห์สัดส่วนปริมาณก๊าซชีวภาพด้วยเครื่องแก๊สโครมาโตกราฟี จากการทดลองพบว่า อัตราส่วนการหมักของเสียกับหัวเชื้อจุลชีพที่ทำให้เกิดปริมาณก๊าซชีวภาพสูงสุดได้แก่ 1:5 และอัตราส่วนที่ทำให้เกิดปริมาณก๊าซชีวภาพสูงสุดคือ อัตราส่วนของ นม:กาแฟ:เบียร์:เครื่องดื่มบำรุงกำลัง ที่ 2:1:1:1 ระยะเวลาในการการเกิดก๊าซชีวภาพสูงสุด 4-5 วัน ที่ปริมาณก๊าซชีวภาพสะสม 750 มิลลิลิตร วัน ปริมาณก๊าซมีเทนร้อยละ12.97
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
Possibility of biogas production from Co-Digestion of beverage industry with inoculum from swine waste was studied in this research. Optimum ratio of inoculum and the four types of beverage waste was investigated. The experimental was done as lab scale of anaerobic fermentation by batch shaking in 300 ml volumetric flask at normal ambient temperature. Total dry substrate was under controlled at 3 g of each ratio. The produced biogas was collected and measured by water replacement and then its composition was analysed by gas chromatography. The results showed that mixture of 1:5 of ratio between beverage industry waste and inoculum produced the highest amount of biogas. The ratio of mix wastes which produced the hightest amount of biogas was milk : coffee : beer : energy drink at 2:1:1:1 of with its digestion time of 4-5 days and 12.97% methane content.
Creative Commons License