Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Factors affecting e-learning outcomes
Year (A.D.)
2017
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
ศิรภัสสรศ์ วงศ์ทองดี
Faculty/College
Faculty of Political Science (คณะรัฐศาสตร์)
Department (if any)
Department of Public Administration (ภาควิชารัฐประศาสนศาสตร์)
Degree Name
รัฐประศาสนศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
รัฐประศาสนศาสตร์
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2017.1182
Abstract
การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์ คือ 1) เพื่อศึกษาถึงปัจจัยที่มีผลต่อประสิทธิผลของการเรียนรู้ผ่านระบบอิเล็กทรอนิกส์ของสำนักงานคณะกรรมการข้าราชการพลเรือน 2) เพื่อทราบระดับประสิทธิผลของการเรียนรู้ผ่านระบบอิเล็กทรอนิกส์ของสำนักงานคณะกรรมการข้าราชการพลเรือนตามการรับรู้ของกลุ่มตัวอย่าง 3) เพื่อสำรวจปัญหาอุปสรรคของการเรียนรู้ผ่านระบบอิเล็กทรอนิกส์ของสำนักงานคณะกรรมการข้าราชการพลเรือน และ 4) เพื่อเสนอแนวทางในการปรับปรุงการเรียนรู้ผ่านระบบอิเล็กทรอนิกส์ต่อสำนักงานคณะกรรมการข้าราชการพลเรือน โดยศึกษาจากระบบการพัฒนาข้าราชการด้วยสื่ออิเล็กทรอนิกส์ (HRD e-Learning) ของสำนักงานคณะกรรมการข้าราชการพลเรือน (สำนักงาน ก.พ.) โดยมีกลุ่มตัวอย่าง ซึ่งเป็นผู้ที่เคยเข้ารับการอบรมในระบบดังกล่าว จำนวน 331 คน ซึ่งเป็นข้าราชการและเจ้าหน้าที่ของรัฐ เครื่องมือในการวิจัย คือ แบบสอบถามอิเล็กทรอนิกส์ และวิเคราะห์ข้อมูลด้วยโปรแกรมสำเร็จรูปเพื่อการวิจัยทางสังคมศาสตร์ (SPSS) สถิติที่ใช้ในการวิเคราะห์ข้อมูลเชิงปริมาณ ได้แก่ ค่าความถี่ ค่าร้อยละ ค่าเฉลี่ย ส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน การวิเคราะห์ถดถอยพหุคูณ และการทดสอบค่าเฉลี่ย ผลการศึกษา พบว่า 1) ปัจจัยด้านคุณลักษณะของผู้เข้าอบรม (ด้านแรงจูงใจในการเรียนรู้ และด้านความสามารถในการเรียนรู้) มีผลต่อประสิทธิผลของการเรียนรู้ผ่านระบบอิเล็กทรอนิกส์ของสำนักงาน ก.พ. 2) ปัจจัยด้านคุณลักษณะการออกแบบการเรียนรู้ผ่านระบบอิเล็กทรอนิกส์ (ด้านการสร้างสภาพแวดล้อมในการเรียนรู้ ด้านการประยุกต์ใช้ทฤษฎีการเรียนรู้ ด้านการออกแบบการนำเสนอเนื้อหา และด้านการร่วมมือและแบ่งปัน) มีผลต่อประสิทธิผลของการเรียนรู้ผ่านระบบอิเล็กทรอนิกส์ของสำนักงาน ก.พ. 3) ปัจจัยด้านสภาพแวดล้อมภายในหน่วยงาน (ด้านโอกาสในการนำสิ่งที่ได้เรียนรู้ไปใช้) มีผลต่อประสิทธิผลของการเรียนรู้ผ่านระบบอิเล็กทรอนิกส์ของสำนักงาน ก.พ. 4) ประสิทธิผลของการเรียนรู้ผ่านระบบอิเล็กทรอนิกส์ของสำนักงาน ก.พ. ตามการรับรู้ของกลุ่มตัวอย่างในภาพรวมอยู่ในระดับมากที่สุด
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The purposes of this research were 1) to study the factors affecting e-Learning outcomes, 2) to evaluate e-Learning outcomes in accordance with the perception of sampling participants, 3) to explore e-Learning’s problems, and 4) to provide guidelines for improving e-Learning system. This research aimed to study HRD e-Learning system of the Office of the Civil Service Commission (OCSC), initiated to develop government officers. The sample group was 331 Thai’s government officers who participated in self-development employed e-Learning system. The designed e-questionnaires were used as a research instrument. The collected data were analyzed by using frequency, percentage, arithmetic means, standard deviation, multiple regression analysis and one sample t-test. The results show that 1) the trainee characteristics factors (motivation to learn and ability to learn) significantly influenced e-Learning system outcomes, 2) the e-Learning system program design factors (creating a learning environment, the application of learning theories, the design format to deliver learning contents, and the collaboration and sharing) also significantly influenced e-Learning system outcomes, 3) the organization environment factors (the opportunities to use) also significantly influenced the e-Learning system outcomes, and 4) the e-Learning system outcomes or the effectiveness of OCSC’s e-Learning on overall participants’ perception was at highest levels.
Share
COinS
To view the content in your browser, please download Adobe Reader or, alternately, you may Download the file to your hard drive.
NOTE: The latest versions of Adobe Reader do not support viewing PDF files within Firefox on Mac OS and if you are using a modern (Intel) Mac, there is no official plugin for viewing PDF files within the browser window.