Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
THE INFORMATION TECHNOLOGY USAGE TO IMPROVE THE QUALITY OF PUBLIC SERVICE DELIVERY: A CASE STUDY OF THE DEPARTMENT OF LANDS’ LANDS INFORMATION SYSTEM
Year (A.D.)
2017
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
ดำรงค์ วัฒนา
Faculty/College
Faculty of Political Science (คณะรัฐศาสตร์)
Department (if any)
Department of Public Administration (ภาควิชารัฐประศาสนศาสตร์)
Degree Name
รัฐประศาสนศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
รัฐประศาสนศาสตร์
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2017.1181
Abstract
การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์ เพื่อศึกษาปัจจัยที่ส่งผลต่อพฤติกรรมการยอมรับการใช้เทคโนโลยีสารสนเทศที่ดินในการให้บริการประชาชนของเจ้าหน้าที่กรมที่ดิน กลุ่มตัวอย่างที่ใช้ในงานวิจัยคือ เจ้าหน้าที่กรมที่ดินที่ใช้ระบบงานในสำนักงานที่ดิน ตามโครงการพัฒนาระบบสารสนเทศที่ดิน ระยะที่ 1 จำนวน 73 แห่ง เครื่องมือวิจัยใช้เก็บข้อมูลคือแบบสอบถามที่ได้ประยุกต์มาจากทฤษฎีการยอมรับเทคโนโลยี (Technology Acceptance Model) จำนวน 306 ฉบับ วิเคราะห์ข้อมูลโดยการหาค่าความถี่ ค่าร้อยละ ค่าเฉลี่ยเลขคณิต ส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน การวิเคราะห์องค์ประกอบเชิงยืนยันและการวิเคระห์เส้นทางอิทธิพล โดยใช้โปรแกรม AMOS 24.0 ผลการวิจัยพบว่าความสัมพันธ์เชิงสาเหตุระหว่างปัจจัยภายนอกต่อการยอมรับเทคโนโลยีสารสนเทศของเจ้าหน้าที่กรมที่ดินมีความสอดคล้องกลมกลืนกับข้อมูลเชิงประจักษ์ ( = 204.909 df= 189, P-value = .203, / =1.084, CFI = .997, GFI = .946, AGFI = .921, RMR=.011, RMSEA = .017) ตัวแบบมีความเที่ยงและความแม่นตรงโดยการวัดได้จากสถิติ CR และ AVE ซึ่งมีค่า 0.857 และ 0.750 ตามลำดับ ปัจจัยที่ส่งผลทางตรงต่อพฤติกรรมการยอมรับเทคโนโลยีสารสนเทศประกอบไปด้วยปัจจัยด้านการรับรู้ประโยชน์การใช้ระบบสารสนเทศที่ดิน การรับรู้ความง่ายของระบบเทคโนโลยีสารสนเทศที่ดิน ทัศนคติที่มีต่อการใช้ระบบเทคโนโลยีสารสนเทศที่ดิน แรงจูงใจในการใช้ระบบเทคโนโลยีสารสนเทศที่ดิน และได้รับปัจจัยอิทธิพลทางอ้อมมาจากปัจจัยการใช้ระบบเทคโนโลยีสารสนเทศที่ดินที่เหมาะสมกับงาน และความสามารถในการใช้งานคอมพิวเตอร์กับงานระบบสารสนเทศที่ดิน ปัจจัยที่กล่าวมาข้างต้นนำไปสู่การใช้งานระบบเทคโนโลยีสารสนเทศที่ดิน ซึ่งตัวแปรต่างๆอธิบายค่าความแปรปรวนของอิทธิพลต่อการนำระบบเทคโนโลยีสารสนเทศไปใช้ได้ที่ร้อยละ 75.8
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The purpose of this research was to study factors influencing officers’ Land Information Technology acceptance for public service of the Department of Lands. This research’s sample was a group of 306 officers randomly drawn from 73 venues in the Department, who used the Lands Information System under the project of land information technology phase one. The tool used to collect the data was survey questionnaire. The collected data were analyzed by employing statistical techniques, ie., frequency, percentage, mean, standard deviation, factor analysis, and SEM (Structural Equeation Model). The results indicated that the causal relationships in the TAM, external factors affected information technology acceptance of the Department’s officers with a perfect model fit ( = 204.909 df= 189, P-value = .203, / =1.084, CFI = .997, GFI = .946, AGFI = .921, RMR=.011, RMSEA = .017). Reliability and validity of the model were satisfied through the measures of CR and AVE (0.857 and 0.750, respectively). The determinants that directly affected to Behavior intentions to use in land information technology were perceived usefulness in land information technology, perceived ease of use in land information technology, attitude toward using in land information technology and motivation in land information technology. The determinants that indirectly affected to behavior intentions to use in land information technology were task technology fit in land information technology and computer self efficacy in land information technology. All the factors led to actual use in information technology. The variables in the model accounted for 75.8 percent of the variance of the affected in actual use in information technology.
Share
COinS
To view the content in your browser, please download Adobe Reader or, alternately, you may Download the file to your hard drive.
NOTE: The latest versions of Adobe Reader do not support viewing PDF files within Firefox on Mac OS and if you are using a modern (Intel) Mac, there is no official plugin for viewing PDF files within the browser window.