Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
ความสัมพันธ์ระหว่างผลสัมฤทธิ์ทางการเรียน กับสภาพแวดล้อมทางบ้านของนักเรียนชั้นมัธยมศึกษาตอนต้น ในเขตศึกษา 6
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
The relationship between academic achievement and home-environment of students at lower secondary education level in the educational region sixThe relationship between academic achievement and home-environment of students at lower secondary education level in the educational region six
Year (A.D.)
1978
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
จันทร์เพ็ญ เชื้อพานิช
Faculty/College
Graduate School (บัณฑิตวิทยาลัย)
Degree Name
ครุศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
มัธยมศึกษา
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.1978.336
Abstract
การวิจัยครั้งนี้ มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษาความสัมพันธ์ระหว่างผลสัมฤทธิ์ทางการเรียนกับสภาพแวดล้อมทางบ้านของนักเรียนในระดับชั้นมัธยมศึกษาตอนต้นในเขตศึกษา 6 กลุ่มตัวอย่างที่ใช้เป็นนักเรียนชั้นมัธยมศึกษาปีที่ 3 ของโรงเรียนในอำเภอเมืองและอำเภออื่นของจังหวัดที่ถูกสุ่มให้เป็นตัวแทนของเขตศึกษา 6 จำนวน 223 คน การวิเคราะห์ข้อมูล นำข้อมูลเกี่ยวกับสภาพแวดล้อมทางบ้านของนักเรียนซึ่งได้จากแบบสอบถามและผลสัมฤทธิ์ทางการเรียนของนักเรียนซึ่งได้จากคะแนนผลการสอบประจำภาคต้นปีการศึกษา 2520 มาหาความสัมพันธ์โดยใช้ค่า r และเปรียบเทียบผลสัมฤทธิ์ทางการเรียนของนักเรียนที่มีสภาพแวดล้อมทางบ้านต่างกันโดยใช้ค่า t ผลการวิจัยปรากฏว่า คะแนนสภาพแวดล้อมทางบ้านโดยทั่วๆ ไปของทั้งนักเรียนที่มีผลสัมฤทธิ์ทางการเรียนสูงและนักเรียนที่มีผลสัมฤทธิ์ทางการเรียนต่ำต่างก็อยู่ในเกณฑ์สูง นักเรียนที่มีสภาพแวดล้อมทางบ้านต่างกันมีผลสัมฤทธิ์ทางการเรียนไม่แตกต่างกันอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05 ผลสัมฤทธิ์ทางการเรียนของนักเรียนไม่มีความสัมพันธ์กับสภาพแวดล้อมทางบ้านอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The purpose of this study was to find the relationship between the academic achievement of the lower secondary schools students in the educational region six and their home environments. Two hundred and twenty three mathayom suksa three students in the educational region six were randomly selected as the sample of this study. The home-environment questionnaire was used to obtain the data about the students’ home environment. The students’ academic achievement scores were obtained from their first term achievement scores. The Pearson’s Product Moment Correlation Method was used to find the correlation between the academic achievement and the home environment, and the t-test was used to compare the academic achievement of the students with the high and the low scores on home environment test. Findings: 1. Both the high and the low academic achievement groups got high scores for the home environment. 2. There was no significant difference at the 0.05 level in the academic achievement between the students with the high and the low scores on home environment test 3. There was no significant relationship at the 0.05 level between the students’ home environment and their academic achievement scores.
Creative Commons License