Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
การสร้างบทเรียนแบบโปรแกรมเรื่อง "กลอนดอกสร้อยรำพึงในป่าช้า" ชั้นมัธยมศึกษาปีที่ 3
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Construction of programmed lesson on "Elegy Written in the Country Churchyard" for mathayom suksa III
Year (A.D.)
1978
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
สุจริต เพียรชอบ
Faculty/College
Graduate School (บัณฑิตวิทยาลัย)
Degree Name
ครุศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
มัธยมศึกษา
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.1978.335
Abstract
วัตถุประสงค์ เพื่อสร้างและหาประสิทธิภาพของบทเรียนแบบโปรแกรมวิชาภาษาไทย เรื่อง “กลอนดอกสร้อยรำพึงในป่าช้า" ชั้นมัธยมศึกษาปีที่ 3 ตามเกณฑ์มาตรฐาน 90/90 การดำเนินการวิจัย 1. สร้างแบบทดสอบก่อนเรียนบทเรียนและแบบทดสอบหลังเรียนบทเรียนเป็นแบบทดสอบ ชนิดเลือกตอบ 38 ข้อ 4 ตัวเลือก 2. สร้างบทเรียนแบบโปรแกรมวิชาภาษาไทย เรื่อง “กลอนดอกสร้อยรำพึงในป่าช้า" ชั้นมัธยมศึกษาปีที่ 3 3. นำบทเรียนและแบบทดสอบไปทดสอบใช้กับนักเรียนชั้นมัธยมศึกษาปีที่ 2 ที่แน่ใจว่าจะสอบไล่ได้ขึ้นไปเรียนในชั้นมัธยมศึกษาปีที่ 3 ทั้งนี้เพราะเด็กนักเรียนชั้นมัธยมศึกษาปีที่ 3 ได้เรียนบทเรียนนี้ไปแล้ว จึงทดลองไม่ทัน ได้ทดลองตามลำดับชั้นดังนี้ ก. ขั้นทดลองรายบุคคล รวม 8 คน ข. ขั้นการทดลองกลุ่มย่อย 15 คน 2 ครั้ง ค. ขั้นการทดลองภาคสนาม 100 คน 2 ครั้ง ระหว่างการทดลองมีการปรับปรุงแก้ไขบทเรียนทุกครั้ง 4. นำข้อมูลมาวิเคราะห์หาประสิทธิภาพของบทเรียนแบบโปรแกรมตามมาตรฐานดังกล่าว 5. นำบทเรียนที่ทดลองแก้ไขปรับปรุงจนได้มาตรฐานไปใช้กับนักเรียนอีก 100 คน เพื่อยืนยันประสิทธิภาพของบทเรียน ผลการวิจัย บทเรียนแบบโปรแกรมที่สร้างขึ้นมีประสิทธิภาพถึงเกณฑ์มาตรฐาน 90/90 คือนักเรียนทำแบบฝึกหัดในบทเรียนได้ร้อยละ 95.62 ทำแบบทดสอบหลังบทเรียนได้ร้อยละ 90.55 และนักเรียนมีผลการเรียนก้าวหน้าขึ้นอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .01 ข้อเสนอแนะ ควรส่งเสริมให้มีการสร้างบทเรียนแบบโปรแกรมเพื่อนำไปใช้สอนซ่อมเสริมเด็กนักเรียนให้มากขึ้น
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The Objective was : To construct and to determine the effectiveness of a programmed a lesson on “Elegy Written in the Country Churchyard" for Mathayom Sukea III. The Procedures were : 1. To consisting of 39 questions pre and post-tests. 2. To construct a programmed lesson on “Elegy Written in The Country Churchyard." For Mathayom Suksa III. 3. As students in Mathayom Suka III have already studied this lesson, the prepared tests and the programmed lessons were assigned to selected groups students from Mathayom Suksa II who would be in Mathayom Suksa III the following year. The results were obtained from the following three testing groups : a, A one to one group testing to a group of eight students b, A small group testing to two groups of students each group consisting of fifteen students c, A field testing to 2 groups of students each group consisting of 100 students. The results: The efficiency of the constructed programmed lesson reached the standard of 90/90. The average percentage of correct answers on the exercises was 95.62 percent. The average percentage on the post-test was 90.55 percent. The programmed lesson encouraged student development significantly, Suggestions: As the programmed lesson is an effective material for Thai language instruction its is recommended that it should be used of for the improvement of Thai language teaching at the secondary level.
Creative Commons License