Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
การสร้างโมดูลการสอนวิชาวิทยาศาสตร์ เรื่อง "พลังงานและการเปลี่ยนแปลง" สำหรับนักเรียนชั้นมัธยมศึกษาปีที่ 2
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Construction of science instructional modules on "energy and its effect" for mathayom suksa two students
Year (A.D.)
1978
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
สุนันท์ ปัทมาคม
Faculty/College
Graduate School (บัณฑิตวิทยาลัย)
Degree Name
ครุศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
มัธยมศึกษา
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.1978.332
Abstract
การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อสร้างโมดูลการสอนวิชาวิทยาสาสตร์เรื่อง “พลังงานและการเปลี่ยนแปลง" สำหรับนักเรียนชั้นมัธยมศึกษาปีที่ ๒ และเพื่อหาประสิทธิภาพของโมดูลตามเกณฑ์มาตรฐานที่กำหนดไว้ ๘๕/๘๕ การวิจัยดำเนินเป็นขั้น ๆ คือ ศึกษาเทคนิคและวิธีการสร้างโมดูล ศึกษาหลักสูตร แบบเรียน คู่มือครู ตั้งวัตถุประสงค์ทั่วไปและวัตถุประสงค์เชิงพฤติกรรม สร้างแบบสอบเพื่อใช้ทดสอบความรู้เกี่ยวกับเนื้อหาในบทเรียนก่อนเรียนและหลังเรียนด้วยโมดูล ซึ่งใช้แบบสอบฉบับเดียวกัน และสร้างโมดูลตามวัตถุประสงค์ที่กำหนดไว้ นำแบบสอบที่สร้างขึ้นไปทดสอบกับนักเรียนที่เคยเรียนเรื่องนี้มาแล้ว เพื่อวิเคราะห์หาค่าสัมประสิทธิ์แห่งความเชื่อถือได้ ค่าอำนาจจำแนก และระดับความยากง่าย ได้ค่าสัมประสิทธิ์แห่งความเชื่อถือได้เท่ากับ ๐.๗๙ แล้วคัดเลือกเฉพาะข้อที่มีค่าอำนาจจำแนกระหว่าง ๐.๒ ถึง ๐.๖๗ และค่าระดับความยากง่ายระหว่าง ๐.๒๘ ถึง ๐.๘๓ จำนวน ๔๕ ข้อ นำโมดูลที่สร้างขึ้นไปทดลองกับนักเรียนขั้นหนึ่งต่อหนึ่งและขั้นกลุ่มเล็ก เพื่อปรับปรุงแก้ไขบทเรียน จากนั้นนำโมดูลที่ปรับปรุงแล้วไปทดลองใช้ในขั้นภาคสนามกับนักเรียน ๔๑ คน นำข้อมูลที่ทดลองได้มาวิเคราะห์หาค่าประสิทธิภาพ จากผลการทดลองปรากฏว่า โมดูลที่สร้างขึ้นมีประสิทธิภาพ ๘๘.๕๕/๘๒.๐๖
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The purposes of this study were to construct science instructional modules on “Energy and Its Effect" for Mathayom Suksa Two students and to investigate the efficiency of instructional modules based on the 85/85 standard. The procedures were carried out in steps as follows: Constructing the instructional modules: Studying the curriculum textbooks and teacher guide: Defining the general and behavioral objectives: Constructing the pre-test and post-test in order to assess the students’ knowledge which were the same papers. Trying out the test with the students who had learned about this lesson. The data was collected and analyzed to find out the reliability: discrimination power and difficulty index. It was found that the reliability of the test was 0.79 then selected the items only have discrimination power between 0.2-0.67 and difficulty index between 0.28-0.83 about 45 items. Trying out the instructional modules twice as follows: One-to-One testing and Small groups testing in order to review the modules. Then trying out the modules in the field testing with forty one students. The data was collected and analyzed to find out the efficiency of instructional modules according to the 85/85 standard. It was found that the efficiency of instructional modules was 88.55/82.06
Creative Commons License