Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
การสร้างบทเรียนโปรแกรมเรื่อง "การดูแลสายสวนปัสสาวะ"สำหรับนักศึกษาพยาบาลระดับอนุปริญญา
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Construction of a programmed lesson on "catheter care" for diploma nursing students
Year (A.D.)
1978
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
ประนอม โอทกานนท์
Faculty/College
Graduate School (บัณฑิตวิทยาลัย)
Degree Name
ครุศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
พยาบาลศึกษา
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.1978.313
Abstract
วัตถุประสงค์ของการวิจัย เพื่อสร้างบทเรียนแบบโปรแกรมเรื่อง “การดูแลสายสวนปัสสาวะ" สำหรับนักศึกษาพยาบาลระดับอนุปริญญา และหาประสิทธิภาพของบทเรียนแบบโปรแกรม ตามมาตรฐาน 90/90 โดยตั้งสมมติไว้ว่า: 1.บทเรียนแบบโปรแกรมที่สร้างในครั้งนี้จะใช้สอนได้อย่างมีประสิทธิภาพตามเกณฑ์มาตรฐาน 90/90 2. บทเรียนแบบโปรแกรมที่สร้างขึ้นนี้จะทำให้ผู้เรียนมีความรู้เกี่ยวกับ “การดูแลสายสวนปัสสาวะ" เพิ่มขึ้น ผู้วิจัยได้สร้างบทเรียนแบบโปรแกรม จำนวน 140 กรอบ และแบบสอบจำนวน 40 ข้อ เรื่อง “การดูแลสายสวนปัสสาวะ" นำไปทดลองกับนักศึกษาพยาบาล วิทยาลัยพยาบาลสวรรค์ประชารักษ์ จำนวน 60 คน โดยมีการทำแบบสอบก่อนและหลังเรียนบทเรียนแบบโปรแกรมแล้วนำข้อมูลมาวิเคราะห์หาประสิทธิภาพของบทเรียนแบบโปรแกรม ตามมาตรฐานดังกล่าว ผลการวิจัยปรากฏว่า บทเรียนแบบโปรแกรมที่สร้างขึ้นนี้มีประสิทธิภาพ 99.25/91.50 ซึ่งสูงกว่าเกณฑ์มาตรฐานที่ตั้งไว้ และเมื่อวิเคราะห์ความแตกต่างระหว่างคะแนนเฉลี่ยของการสอบก่อนและหลังเรียนบทเรียน ปรากฏว่า มีความแตกต่างกันอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .01 แสดงว่าบทเรียนแบบโปรแกรมเรื่อง “การดูแลสายสวนปัสสาวะ" ที่สร้างขึ้นนี้ นักศึกษาพยาบาลสามารถใช้ศึกษาด้วยตนเองได้อย่างมีประสิทธิภาพ
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The purpose of this research was to construct a programmed lesson on “Catheter Care" for diploma nursing students and to find out the effectiveness of the programmed lesson according to the 90/90 standard by the following hypotheses: 1. This constructed programmed lesson would be effective at the 90/90 standard. 2. The programmed lesson will help the learners to gain more knowledge about the “Catheter Care." The researcher constructed the 140 frames of the programmed lesson and the 40 test items on “Catheter Care" and tried out the programmed lesson with sixty nursing students, of Swanpracharak Nursing College. They were given the pre-test before and the post test after they had studied the programmed lesson. The data were collected and analyzed determine the effectiveness of the programmed lesson against the 90/90 standard. The result revealed that the effectiveness of this programmed lesson was 99.25/91.50 which was higher than 90/90 standard. Having analyzed the arithmetic means of the pre-test and post-test, the result showed statistically significant difference at the .01 level. Therefore, it can be concluded that the learners gained more knowledge on the “Catheter Care."
Creative Commons License