Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
การสร้างบทเรียนแบบโปรแกรมเรื่อง "การพยาบาลผู้ป่วยโรค โคโรนารี อาร์เตอรี่" สำหรับนักศึกษาพยาบาลระดับอนุปริญญา
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Construction of a programmed lesson on "nursing the with Coronary Artery disease" for diploma nursing students
Year (A.D.)
1978
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
นพรัตน์ ผลาพิบูลย์
Faculty/College
Graduate School (บัณฑิตวิทยาลัย)
Degree Name
ครุศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
พยาบาลศึกษา
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.1978.69
Abstract
วัตถุประสงค์ของการวิจัย เพื่อสร้างบทเรียนแบบโประแกรม เรื่อง “การพยาบาลผู้ป่วย โรค โคโรนารี อาร์เคอรี่" สำหรับนักศึกษาพยาบาลระดับอนุปริญญา และหาประสิทธิภาพของบทเรียนตามเกณฑ์มาตรฐาน 90/90 (The 90/90 Standard) โดยตั้งสมมติฐานไว้ว่า: 1. บทเรียนแบบโปรแกรม เรื่อง “การพยาบาลผู้ป่วย โรค โคโร นารี อาร์เตอรี่" สำหรับนักศึกษาพยาบาลระดับอนุปริญญาที่สร้างขึ้นนี้ จะใช้สอนได้อย่างมีประสิทธิภาพตามหลักเกณฑ์มาตรฐานของบทเรียนแบบโปรแกรมโดยทั่วไป คือมาตรฐาน 90/90 (The 90/90 Standard) 2. คะแนนเฉลี่ยของการทดสอบก่อนเรียน และหลังเรียนบทเรียน แบบโปรแกรมที่สร้างขึ้นมีความแตกต่างกัน ผู้วิจัยได้สร้างบทเรียนแบบโปรแกรมจำนวน 136 กรอบ 153 คำตอบ และแบบทดสอบมีคุณภาพเชื่อถือได้จำนวน 28 ข้อ เพื่อนำไปใช้ทดลองกับกลุ่มตัวอย่างที่ยังไม่เคยเรียนบทเรียน เรื่อง “การพยาบาลผู้ป่วย โรค โคโร นารี อาร์เตอรี่" มาก่อนซึ่งสุ่มมาจากนักศึกษาพยาบาลระดับอนุปริญญาของวิทยาลัยสภากาชาดไทย ปีการศึกษา 2520 โดยแบ่งการสุ่มตัวอย่างออกเป็น 3 ขั้นตอนตามลำดับ คือขั้นหนึ่งต่อหนึ่ง ขั้นทดลองกลุ่มเล็ก และขั้นทดลองภาคสนาม รวมเป็นกลุ่มตัวอย่างทั้งหมด 112 คน ผลการวิจัย ปรากฏว่า บทเรียนที่สร้างขึ้นมีประสิทธิภาพ 97.96/91.64 หมายความว่า นักศึกษาสามารถตอบแบบฝึกหัดในบทเรียนได้ถูกต้องโดยเฉลี่ย 97.96 ของจำนวนคำตอบทั้งหมด ซึ่งสูงกว่าเกณฑ์มาตรฐานร้อยละ 90 ตัวแรกที่กำหนดไว้ และนักศึกษาทำแบบทดสอบหลังเรียนได้ถูกต้องโดยเฉลี่ย 91.64 ของคะแนนทั้งหมด ซึ่งสูงกว่าเกณฑ์มาตรฐานร้อยละ 90 ตัวหลังที่กำหนดไว้ และคะแนนเฉลี่ยของการสอบก่อนและหลังเรียนบทเรียนแตกต่างกันอย่างมีนัยสำคัญที่ระดับ .01 แสดงว่าโดยเฉลี่ยแล้ว ผู้เรียนบทเรียนมีความมีรู้เพิ่มขึ้นอย่างแท้จริง จึงสรุปได้ว่าผลการวิจัยครั้งนี้สนองสมมติฐานที่ตั้งไว้ทั้งทั้งสองข้อ
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The purpose of this research was to construct a programmed lesson on "Nursing the Patient with Coronary Artery Disease" for diploma nursing students and to inves¬tigate the effectiveness of the programmed lesson based on the 90/90 standard by the hypotheses that state: 1. A Programmed lesson on "Nursing the Patient with Coronary Artery Disease" for diploma nursing students will he used effectively on the 90/90 standard. 2. The arithmetic mean of the pre - test and the post - test is statistically different. The researcher constructed the 136 frames, 153 answers and the 28 test items in order to use for experiment on samples which were obtained by simple random sampling. The experiment was devided into three steps, one to one testing, a small group testing, and a field testing. There were 112 samples altogether that had been used for this study. The analysis of the test results indicated that the 97.96/91.64 means that the students average score was 97.96 percent in answering the questions in programmed lesson which was higher than the first 90 standard. The students were also able to make the average score of 91.64 percent on the post-test which was higher than the second 90 standard. The effectiveness of this Programmed lesson was higher than the 90/90 standard. The arithmetic mean of the pre-test and the post-test was statistically significant different at the .01 level. this shows that the programmed lesson had improved the knowledge of the students. Thus, it can be concluded that the findings of this research had strongly supported the first and the second hypotheses.
Creative Commons License